|
|
Name |
Aff. |
Lane |
Time |
|
|
1 |
Men's Heavyweight Age 19-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
R. Durham |
|
5 |
06:23.2 |
|
|
|
2 |
J. Heathcote |
|
4 |
06:40.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Men (19-29) Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
David Savoie |
|
8 |
06:54.6 |
|
|
|
2 |
Pete Rosberg |
|
9 |
06:58.7 |
|
|
|
3 |
Chris Renema |
|
10 |
07:29.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9A |
Junior Boys Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
A. Dodson |
DBC |
2 |
06:33.3 |
|
|
|
2 |
B. Taylor |
GIRC |
5 |
06:41.2 |
|
|
|
3 |
Brett Torgler |
DBC |
11 |
06:46.9 |
|
|
|
4 |
H. Freeman |
DBC |
3 |
06:52.6 |
|
|
|
5 |
C. Cullen |
DBC |
1 |
06:59.5 |
|
|
|
6 |
E. Jorgenson |
DBC |
4 |
07:05.6 |
|
|
|
7 |
J. Zenow |
GIRC |
6 |
07:24.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9B |
Junior Boys Lwt 165 class |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Colin Edwards |
|
3 |
06:40.8 |
|
|
|
2 |
Steve Lambers |
|
4 |
06:57.7 |
|
|
|
3 |
Jason Koch |
|
2 |
07:01.2 |
|
|
|
4 |
S Ganter |
|
7 |
07:01.6 |
|
|
|
5 |
Ben Bartley |
|
5 |
07:03.6 |
|
|
|
6 |
Trevor Scott |
|
6 |
07:06.8 |
|
|
|
7 |
Steve Cavaliere |
|
8 |
07:19.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9B |
Junior Boys Lwt 155 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dave Macon |
DBC |
3 |
06:52.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
A. Cecil |
GIRC |
5 |
07:08.9 |
|
|
|
3 |
Brennan Brophy |
DBC |
4 |
07:15.4 |
|
|
|
4 |
R. Miller |
GIRC |
6 |
07:17.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mike Sonnecken |
DBC |
2 |
07:25.1 |
|
|
|
6 |
S. Schauteet |
BRC |
7 |
07:40.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9B |
Boys Ltwt 145 Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rob Heide |
DBC |
3 |
06:58.5 |
|
|
|
2 |
Ross Nuechterlein |
DBC |
4 |
07:21.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Tim Cragg |
DBC |
2 |
07:22.5 |
|
|
|
4 |
M. Williams |
DU |
5 |
07:24.0 |
|
|
|
5 |
D. Kuliq |
BRC |
6 |
07:26.4 |
|
|
|
6 |
J. Carroll |
BRC |
7 |
07:41.0 |
|
|
|
7 |
Harold Dost |
BCC |
1 |
07:44.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Novice Junior Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Karol Brzesiak |
DBC |
6 |
06:45.7 |
|
|
|
2 |
Brian Boll |
DBC |
3 |
07:09.2 |
|
|
|
3 |
John Farr |
DBC |
4 |
07:09.3 |
|
|
|
4 |
S. Dqege |
BCC |
2 |
07:37.4 |
|
|
|
5 |
J. McCutcheon |
DBC |
5 |
07:42.4 |
|
|
|
6 |
C. Skrocki |
BCC |
7 |
08:39.2 |
|
|
|
7 |
N. Skrocki |
BCC |
1 |
08:55.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11A |
Junior Girls Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
D. Scodellaro |
GIRC |
4 |
07:44.6 |
|
|
|
2 |
C. Vandelinder |
DBC |
9 |
07:49.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
O. Knudt |
DBC |
9 |
07:56.5 |
|
|
|
4 |
C. Miller |
DBC |
8 |
08:09.2 |
|
|
|
5 |
A. Bauer |
BCC |
3 |
08:16.5 |
|
|
|
6 |
D. Velaquez |
BCC |
2 |
08:38.1 |
|
|
|
7 |
S. Buchanan |
BRC |
5 |
08:38.5 |
|
|
|
8 |
L. Hoeltzenbein |
BRC |
7 |
09:02.2 |
|
|
|
9 |
M. Dillon |
BRC |
6 |
09:08.9 |
|
|
|
10 |
R. Jill |
BCC |
1 |
09:30.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11B |
Junior Girls Ltwt 125 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
E. West |
DBC |
3 |
08:28.7 |
|
|
|
2 |
C. Hubbard |
DBC |
4 |
08:53.0 |
|
|
|
3 |
B. Sheehan |
BRC |
5 |
08:58.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11B |
Junior Girls Ltwt 135 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
L. Kovacek |
DBC |
8 |
08:50.2 |
|
|
|
2 |
J. DeGroot |
BRC |
6 |
09:12.4 |
|
|
|
3 |
D. Howard |
BRC |
7 |
09:44.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Novice Junior Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Holly Oak |
CFRA |
6 |
07:53.1 |
|
|
|
2 |
R. Thompson |
DBC |
7 |
08:18.8 |
|
|
|
3 |
Christina Turner |
DBC |
4 |
08:28.3 |
|
|
|
4 |
M. Largay |
DBC |
10 |
08:30.7 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jessica Bartel |
DBC |
3 |
08:42.6 |
|
|
|
6 |
Molly Brown |
DBC |
9 |
08:43.3 |
|
|
|
7 |
K. Maus |
BCC |
2 |
09:08.9 |
|
|
|
8 |
D. Dietlein |
BCC |
1 |
09:20.4 |
|
|
|
9 |
Jenny Hebert |
DBC |
8 |
09:41.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14A |
Masters Men (30-39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
K. Grand |
|
9 |
06:45.3 |
|
|
|
2 |
M. Giampietri |
|
5 |
06:45.8 |
|
|
|
3 |
M. Brennan |
|
7 |
07:10.9 |
|
|
|
4 |
D. Klassen |
|
6 |
07:24.2 |
|
|
|
5 |
J. Rokicki |
|
8 |
07:43.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14B |
Masters Women (30-39) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
S. Harte |
|
2 |
08:44.0 |
|
|
|
2 |
A. Roy |
|
4 |
08:59.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15B |
Masters Women (40-49) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Beth Pavlik |
DBC |
8 |
08:01.3 |
|
|
|
2 |
Cheryl Koch |
DBC |
7 |
08:24.1 |
|
|
|
3 |
Kelly Boll |
DBC |
6 |
08:40.9 |
|
|
|
4 |
Julie Lynn Cannon |
DBC |
1 |
09:11.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16B |
Masters Women (50-59) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patricia Corcoran |
|
3 |
09:10.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15A |
Senior Men (40-49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
R. Durham |
AARC |
9 |
06:26.5 |
|
|
|
2 |
Michael Peters |
|
6 |
06:27.8 |
|
|
|
3 |
R. Walicki |
BRC |
3 |
06:51.6 |
|
|
|
4 |
Martin Trautschold |
|
7 |
07:01.1 |
|
|
|
5 |
Danny Hagen |
Barnes |
8 |
07:12.4 |
|
|
|
6 |
Dave Boll |
DBC |
10 |
07:17.8 |
|
|
|
7 |
B. McCutcheon |
|
4 |
07:30.8 |
|
|
|
8 |
Bernard Degnan |
Barnes |
2 |
07:32.5 |
|
|
|
9 |
Tony Ourlian |
|
5 |
07:44.3 |
|
|
|
10 |
Tim Mereton |
|
1 |
08:47.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16A |
Veteran Men (50-59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Greg Zulewski |
WBC |
5 |
06:48.7 |
|
|
|
2 |
Dennis Brescoll |
Barnes |
6 |
06:58.7 |
|
|
|
3 |
Tom Cullen |
Barnes |
3 |
07:45.0 |
|
|
|
4 |
Albert Saplys |
DBC |
4 |
07:48.8 |
|
|
|
5 |
Steven Ziemba |
Barnes |
10 |
07:51.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
R. Davenport |
|
7 |
07:58.4 |
|
|
|
7 |
Jim Turner |
Barnes |
2 |
08:29.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17A |
Ageless Men (60+) |
|
|
Actual |
Hndcp |
Adj. |
|
1 |
Anderson Bentley |
|
8 |
08:21.2 |
02:05.0 |
06:16.2 |
|
2 |
Edward Benz |
|
9 |
08:37.3 |
01:42.2 |
06:55.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18A |
Coxswain Men (130 lb max, 1000 meters) |
|
|
|
1 |
M. Kowallis |
Denison |
5 |
03:42.9 |
|
|
|
2 |
Alex Duncan |
DBC |
4 |
03:47.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Dan Cyr |
DBC |
1 |
03:48.9 |
|
|
|
4 |
Kyle Lechner |
DBC |
2 |
03:50.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Mike Heide |
DBC |
3 |
04:06.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18B |
Coxswain Women (1000 meters) |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Margaret Dienek |
DBC |
3 |
04:08.8 |
|
|
|
2 |
Ashley Stevens |
DBC |
2 |
04:12.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Lindsey Kurtz |
DBC |
4 |
04:17.5 |
|
|
|
4 |
K. Kostal |
BCC |
1 |
04:26.6 |
|
|
|
5 |
Karen Kwan |
GIRC |
5 |
04:39.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
A. Major |
BRC |
7 |
04:46.4 |
|
|
|
7 |
Kathryn Ourlian |
|
6 |
05:05.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Event (6000 meters) |
|
Actual |
Hndcp |
Adj. |
|
1 |
D. Wojdyla |
|
6 |
21:59.8 |
01:49.2 |
20:10.6 |
|
2 |
R. Jones |
|
8 |
23:25.0 |
03:03.6 |
20:21.4 |
|
3 |
R. La Casse |
|
7 |
22:37.5 |
00:43.2 |
21:54.3 |
|
4 |
M. Thibault |
|
5 |
23:59.8 |
01:26.4 |
22:33.4 |
|
5 |
R. Bucein |
|
9 |
26:51.0 |
01:26.4 |
25:24.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19B |
Team Race Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Team Victoria's Secret |
3 |
05:59.6 |
|
|
|
2 |
Wojdyla Team |
|
8 |
06:08.2 |
|
|
|
3 |
Team Brooks Brothers |
4 |
06:12.9 |
|
|
|
4 |
Team Super K-mart |
1 |
06:16.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Team Polo |
|
6 |
06:35.6 |
|
|
|
6 |
Bay City Central |
|
2 |
07:14.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19A |
Team Race - Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Davenport's Dream Team |
5 |
06:49.4 |
|
|
|
2 |
Mixed Bag |
|
7 |
06:54.2 |
|
|
|
3 |
Hagen's Heroes |
|
9 |
06:55.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20A |
Team Race - Women |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barnes Babes |
|
8 |
07:44.1 |
|
|
|
2 |
Pink Ribbon Crew - Lansing |
6 |
08:57.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20B |
Team Race - Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Team DBC |
|
3 |
07:20.3 |
|
|
|
2 |
Team "Lean Back" |
|
1 |
07:33.3 |
|
|
|
3 |
Team Bay City |
|
2 |
08:07.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|