Narragansett Boat Club |
Providence, RIhttp://www.rownbc.org/ |
2024
2023
- USRowing Fall Speed Order
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2023
- 10th Head of the Quinobequin
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Head of the Riverfront
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- CRI Fall Classic
- Quinsigamond Sprints Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- CBC Invitational Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- U19 & U23 National Team Trials
- USRowing Youth National Championships
- Dogwood Masters Classic
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- US Lightweight Indoor Rowing National Championships
- C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships
- HOCR 4702
- Virtual Head of the Hooch
2022
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2022
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Head of the Housatonic
- 13th Annual New England Junior & Master Championship Regatta
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- The 138th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Mayor's Cup Regatta
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- US Lightweight Indoor Rowing National Championships
- USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
- HOCR 4702
2021
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2021
- New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- 12th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- New England Masters
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Textile River Regatta
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Summer National Championships
- USRowing Youth National Regatta
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- US Lightweight Indoor Rowing National Championships
- USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
- Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships
2020
- Virtual Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2020 HOCR Global Remote Event
- USRowing Youth Virtual National Championships
- USRowing Virtual Northeast Youth Regional Championship
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- GGRC Erg Challenge
- USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
- Erg Sprints
- Northeast Erg Sprints
2019
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 55th Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Regatta
- 10th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 137th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- Independence Day Regatta
- Mayor's Cup Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- USRowing U17/U15 National Championships
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- The Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- American Youth Cup Series I
2018
- Head of the Lake
- 54th Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- 9th Annual New England Jr. and HS Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Narragansett Boat Club Ergathon
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Megunticook Mini-Marathon and Regatta
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- The 136th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- Narragansett Bay Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Mayor's Cup Regatta
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- The Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta FKA Lowell Invite
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
2017
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 53rd Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Memorial Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- 8th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Head of the Merrimack
- Head of the Seekonk
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 135th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Senior/Para World Championship Trials
- Cow Island Classic - Maine State Championship
- Methuen City Sprints
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- USRowing U23 & U19 World Championship Trials
- Festival Regatta
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- The Amber Zapatka Memorial Regatta FKA Lowell Invite
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- American Youth Cup Series II
- Atomic City Turn & Burn
- LBRA Spring Regatta
- Northeast Erg Sprints
2016
- Merrimack Chase
- Head of the Lake
- 52nd Head Of The Charles
- *TEST* 52nd Head of the Charles *TEST*
- New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Memorial Regatta
- Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- 7th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Head of the Seekonk
- Megunticook Regatta
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Methuen City Sprints
- Cow Island Classic - Maine State Championship
- USRowing U23, Sr & Jr World Championship Trials
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- 12th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championship
- Worcester Indoor Rowing Classic
- Northeast Erg Sprints
2015
- Sarasota Duathlon at theBend
- Head of the South
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 51st Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- 6th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Rock
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Navy Day Regatta
- Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Head of the Ohio
- USRowing Head Race National Championships
- Green Mountain Head Regatta
- Head of the Merrimack
- Kings Head XXIX Regatta on the Schuylkill
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Head of the Seekonk
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 133rd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- 102nd West Side Invitational
- Cromwell Cup
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- 11th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- 19th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- OARS Youth Invitational
- Sarasota Invitational
- American Youth Cup Series I
2014
- Sarasota Duathlon at theBend
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head of the Fish
- 50th Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- 5th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Navy Day Regatta
- Textile River Regatta
- Head of the Merrimack
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta
- The 132nd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- 10th Annual Lowell Invitational
- 18th Annual Saratoga Invitational
2013
- Merrimack Chase
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Fish
- 49th Head Of The Charles
- 4th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Northeast Delta Dental New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Head of the Housatonic
- Navy Day Regatta
- Textile River Regatta
- Kings Head XXVII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Paper City Regatta
- Springfield Rockrimmon Regatta - Stake Race
- The 131st Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Methuen City Sprints
- Cromwell Cup
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- 9th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Cape Cod Rowing Invitational Regatta
- Cooper Cup
2012
- Head of the Fish
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 48th Head Of The Charles
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- 3rd Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- RRA 25K Hudson River Challenge
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 130th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Methuen City Sprints
- USRowing Club National Championships
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Lawrence Celebration Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- Cape Cod Rowing Invitational Regatta
- 16th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Tampa Mayors Cup
2011
- Head of the Lake
- Head of the Fish
- The Schuylerskiff North America
- New Bedford Popes Island Regatta
- Head of the Genesee
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- 7th Annual Springfield Riverfront Regatta
- The Jamestown Counter Revolution
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- Independence Day Regatta
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Festival Regatta
- Lawrence Celebration Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- 7th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Mother's Day Regatta
- Cooper Cup
2010
- Head of the Fish
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- The Schuylerskiff North America
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- The Jamestown Counter Revolution
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Methuen City Sprints
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- 5th North American Open Water Championship
- Cromwell Cup
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- 6th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Row for the Kids Regatta
2009
- USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
- Row for the Cure - Norwalk
- Head of the Fish
- IROW EBROC (Ernestine Bayer Race On The Charles)
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- Meredith Bay Regatta
- RRA 25K Hudson River Challenge
- The Jamestown Counter Revolution
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Jr. Regional Championships
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- 5th Annual Lowell Invitational
- NBC Scholastic Sculling Regatta
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
2008
- Head of the Fish
- IROW EBROC (Ernestine Bayer Race On The Charles)
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- Meredith Bay Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Cromwell Cup
- Lawrence Celebration Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- Riverside Sprints
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- 4th Annual Lowell Invitational
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
2007
- Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- Meredith Bay Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Lawrence Celebration Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- Festival Regatta
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
2006
- Head of the Hooch
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- GMS Regatta
- Meredith Bay Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- USRowing Senior & Adaptive World Trials
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
2005
- USRowing Annual Convention
- USRowing November Speed Order
- Head of the Fish
- New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- USRowing Senior & Adaptive World Trials
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- Riverside Sprints
- National Selection Regatta I
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
2004
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Fish
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Head of the Christina
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Diamond State Masters
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Lawrence Celebration Regatta
- Riverside Sprints
- National Selection Regatta I
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
- Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints