Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit, MIhttp://www.detroitboatclubcrew.com/ |
Programs & Classes
Title | ||
---|---|---|
|
Adult Indoor Training - March 2024 - Belle Isle Athletic Fieldhouse/BIBH
Minimum 6 registrants. Refunds will be given if minimum not met.
Registration Opens
December 18, 2023 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
March 28, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$125.00
|
|
JUNIOR Spring Racing - PAYMENT #2 (of 2)
JUNIOR Racing Program
This is the second payment for the Junior Spring racing season, due April 2, 2024. This payment includes the annual administration fee (formerly paid for on a different link)
Registration Opens
February 21, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 15, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$240.00
|
|
JUNIOR Spring Racing - PAYMENT #1 (of 2)
JUNIOR Racing Program
This is the first payment for the Junior Spring racing season, due March 2, 2024. This payment includes the annual administration fee (formerly paid for on a different link)
Registration Opens
February 15, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 15, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$300.00
|
|
MASTER Racing and SCULLERS - 2024 On-Water Season - Payment #1 (of 2)
Masters Racing Program
This is the 1st payment for the Masters Racing Program, due April 20. This payment includes the $125 Administration Fee that was formerly paid for on a different link.
Registration Opens
February 21, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 20, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$400.00
|
|
MASTER Racing and SCULLERS - 2024 On-Water Season - Payment #2 (of 2)
Masters Racing Program
This is the 2nd payment for the Masters Racing Program, due May 31.
Registration Opens
February 21, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
May 31, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$400.00
|
|
Adult Indoor / Outdoor Rowing (APRIL 2024) Belle Isle BOATHOUSE
This program is geared toward individuals interested in achieving and maintaining conditioning during the winter season. Class is taught by a Detroit Boat Club Crew coaches.
Crews MAY go on the water based on conditions.
Registration Opens
February 21, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 30, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$125.00
|
Trip Fees
Title | ||
---|---|---|
|
JUNIORS 2024 Training Camp PAYMENT #1
Trip Fees - All Programs 4000.09
This is the first payment for the 2024 Junior Cooper Training Camp
Registration Opens
March 7, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 2, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$350.00
|
|
JUNIORS 2024 Training Camp PAYMENT #2
Trip Fees - All Programs 4000.09
This is the second payment for the 2024 Junior Cooper Training Camp
Registration Opens
March 7, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EST
Registration Deadline
April 2, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$325.00
|
2024
2023
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2023
- Secret City Head Race
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- The 139th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Midwest Summer Sprint Championships
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- 43rd Annual Chicago Sprints
- Indy Summer Sprints
- The Grand Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championships
- Dogwood Masters Classic
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup
- 28th Annual Grand Rapids High School Rowing Invitational
- Buffalo River Sprints
- Motown Madness
- HOCR 4702
2022
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2022
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- World Rowing Masters Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 138th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- The 138th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Midwest Summer Sprint Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- 42nd Annual Chicago Sprints
- USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
- Indy Summer Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Dogwood Masters Classic
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta
- St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup
- Indianapolis Junior Sprints
- San Diego Crew Classic
- American Youth Cup Series I
- USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
2021
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Blake Haxton Fall Regatta
- Head Of The Charles 2021
- Secret City Head Race
- Hoover - Fall Classic
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Midwest Summer Sprint Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- 41st Annual Chicago Sprints
- Independence Day Regatta
- Dogwood Masters Classic
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta
- USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
2020
2019
- Head of the Hooch
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 55th Head Of The Charles
- The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Cuyahoga Regatta
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 137th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- The 137th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing National Championships
- 39th Annual Chicago Sprints
- Independence Day Regatta
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- ACRA National Championship Regatta
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Indianapolis Junior Sprints and Sculling Championships
- MACRA Championships
- Motown Madness
2018
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 54th Head Of The Charles
- The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Head of the Ohio
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Frogtown Regatta
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 136th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- The 136th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Midwest Summer Sprints Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- 38th Annual Chicago Sprints
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Stonewall Regatta XXV
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Indianapolis Junior Sprints
- Indianapolis Junior Sculling Championships
- Erg Sprints | World Rowing Indoor Championships
- Cincinnati Indoor
- Motown Madness
2017
- Melbourne Head Regatta
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 53rd Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta
- The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Grand River Marathon Regatta
- Frogtown Regatta
- Head of the Anacostia
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 135th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- USRowing Club National Championships
- The Grand Regatta & Midwest Junior Recruiting Regatta
- Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Indianapolis Junior Sprints
- Indianapolis Junior Sculling Champoinships
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
- Motown Madness
2016
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Fountain Point Masters Classic
- 52nd Head Of The Charles
- *TEST* 52nd Head of the Charles *TEST*
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Frogtown Regatta
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Capital City Sprints
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup
- The Hoover
- C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championship
- Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Cincinnati Indoor
- Motown Madness
2015
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Hooch - Stämpfli Express
- Head of the Eagle
- Blake Haxton Fall Invitational
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 51st Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Grand - Junior, Open & Masters
- Frogtown Regatta
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Capital City Sprints
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 133rd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Indy High School Sprints
- The Wesley Davids Memorial Championship Regatta (formerly, The Ohio Governors Cup)
- The 20th Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta
- Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Cincinnati Indoor
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints
- Motown Madness
2014
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 50th Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Grand
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Frogtown Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Capital City Sprints
- The 132nd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- 175th Detroit Boat Club Rowing Regatta
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- Stonewall Regatta XXI
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Hoover Invitational
- The 19th Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta
- Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Motown Madness
2013
- Head of the Hooch
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- The Leelanau Chase
- Head of the Grand
- 49th Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Genesee
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships
- Capital City Sprints
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 131st Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- USRowing Club National Championships
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
- Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Motown Madness
2012
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 48th Head Of The Charles
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Columbus Fall Classic
- Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
- Head of the Genesee
- Head of the Orchard
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- The 130th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- USRowing Club National Championships
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- St. Mary's Crew Classic
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
- Motown Madness
2011
- USRowing Junior Speed Order
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Blake Haxton Fall Invitational
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Head of the Genesee
- The Grand River Challenge
- Head of the Orchard, Round the Apple
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- The 129th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- ROWONTARIO Masters Championships
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- St. Mary's Crew Classic
- Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
- Hoover Invitational
- Arizona Indoor Rowing Championships
- Motown Madness
2010
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Blake Haxton Fall Invitational
- Head of the Genesee
- Columbus Fall Classic
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Cuyahoga
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Minneapolis Sprints
- The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hoover Invitational
- Motown Madness
2009
- USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Columbus Fall Classic
- Head of the Genesee
- Frogtown Races
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Pittsford Regatta
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hoover Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
- Motown Madness
2008
- USRowing Fall Speed Order
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Tail of the Fox
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- East Fork Chase Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships
- USRowing National Championships
- USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- ACRA National Championship Regatta
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hoover Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Cincinnati Invitational
- Motown Madness
2007
- USRowing Junior Speed Order
- NK Boathouse Row Speed Orders
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Genesee
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Motown Madness
2006
- American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Head of the Eagle
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Ohio
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- USRowing Senior & Adaptive World Trials
- USRowing National Championships
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Motown Madness
2005
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Ohio
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- USRowing National Championships
- West Side Invitational Regatta
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- John Hunter Regatta
- Motown Madness
2004
- Head of the Elk
- Frogtown Races
- Head of the Ohio
- Five Rivers Fall Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta
- Midwest Masters Sprints
- Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
- Motown Madness