FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Aberdeen Boat Club
Aberdeen
ABC
8
Aberdeen GBR
Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide
Adelde
6
South Australia AUS
Adelaide University Boat Club
Adelaide University
AdelU
Adelaide, SA AUS
Alan Mitchell Club
Alan Mitchell
AlanM
8
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne
APSM
8
Albert Park Lake, VIC AUS
Albury - Wodonga Rowing Club
Albury Wodonga
AlbWdnga
2
Wodonga, VIC AUS
Alfred Rowing Club
Alfred
ARC
4
Cape Town ZAF
ANA Rowing Club
ANA
ANA
7
Perth, WA AUS
ANU Boat Club
ANU
ANU
6
Canberra, ACT AUS
Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
3
Toronto, ON CAN
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
Santa Catarina
ARMASC
9
Florianópolis BRA
Associazione Canottieri Sanremo
Canottieri Sanremo
AC Sanremo
6
Sanremo ITA
Awarua Boating club
Awarua
ABC
2
Bluff NZL
AZS Krakow
Krakow
AZSK
2
Krakow POL
Bairnsdale Rowing Club
Bairnsdale
Bairnsd
2
Bairnsdale, VIC AUS
Ballarat City Rowing Club
Ballarat City
BallCty
Smythes Creek, VIC AUS
Banks Rowing Club
Banks
Banks
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club
Barnes Bridge
BBLRC
5
London GBR
Barwon Rowing Club
Barwon
Barwon
Barwon Heads, VIC AUS
Bendigo Rowing Club
Bendigo
Bendgo
5
Bendigo, VIC AUS
Bestumkilen Roklubb
Bestumkilen RK
BERK
2
Oslo NOR
Black Mountain Rowing Club
Black Mountain
BlkMtn
Canberra, ACT AUS
Boat-Dankaigo
Dankaigo
Dankai
Yokohama JPN
Bond University Rowing Club
Bond University
BondU
1
Queensland AUS
Breda Bie
Breda
Breda
5
Breda NLD
Bunbury Rowing Club
Bunbury
Bunbry
4
Western Australia AUS
C.D.E. Trasmerano
Trasmerano
Trasmeran
4
Santoña ESP
Cairns Rowing Club
Cairns
Cairns
5
Cairns, QLD AUS
California Sculling Team
California Sculling
CST
2
Menlo Park, CA USA
Canberra Rowing Club
Canberra
Canbrra
Canberra, ACT AUS
Canottieri Corgeno
Canottieri Corgeno
CC
4
Vergiate ITA
Canottieri Ispra A.S.D.
Ispra SC
Ispra
1
Ispra ITA
Canottieri Varese
Canottieri Varese
S.C.V.
1
Varese ITA
Cardiff City Rowing Club
Cardiff City
CFC
3
Cardiff GBR
Cardinal Rowing Club
Cardinal
Cardnl
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Carrum Rowing Club
Carrum
Carrm
6
Bangholme, VIC AUS
Caulfield Grammarians Rowing Club
Caulfield Grammarians
CaulfGrmns
6
Albert Park, VIC AUS
Christiania Roklub
Christiania RK
CR
3
Oslo NOR
Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
Estrella Blanca
EB
Puerto Montt CHL
Club Regatas Rosario
Regatas Rosario
CRR
5
Rosario, SFE ARG
Club Remo Llacolén
Remo Llacolén
RLL
2
Concepción CHL
Clube de Regatas Almirante Baroso
C.R. Almirante Baroso
CRAB
7
Porto Alegre BRA
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
GPA
GPA
Porto Alegre, RS BRA
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
Martinelli
CNFM
6
Florianópolis, SC BRA
Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
Brisbane, QLD AUS
Concordia Rowing Club
Concordia
Concordia
3
Tokyo JPN
Coomera Watersports Club
Coomera Watersports
CoomraWS
8
Oxenford, QLD AUS
Corio Bay Rowing Club
Corio Bay
Corio
Geelong South, VIC AUS
Corowa Rowing Club
Corowa
Corowa
6
Corowa, VIC AUS
Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
Dart Totnes
DTARC
6
Totnes GBR
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
Derwent Mercantile
DerwMerc
5
Sandy Bay, TAS AUS
Dimboola Rowing Club
Dimboola
Dimbla
3
Dimboola, VIC AUS
Dragons Rowing Club
Dragons
Dragons
1
Brisbane, QLD AUS
Drammen Roklubb
Drammen
DRM
2
Drammen NOR
DRC Rowers
Drummoyne
Drumyne
Sydney, NSW AUS
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
Durham
DARC
1
Durham GBR
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
Dynamo
DYN
Moscow RUS
Elgin Rowing Club
Elgin
ERC
4
Grabouw ZAF
Essendon Rowing Club
Essendon
Essndn
Essendon, VIC AUS
Fana Roklubb
Fana RK
FRK
2
Bergen NOR
Footscray City Rowing Club
Footscray
Footcry
Footscray, VIC AUS
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Sachsenhausen
FRG Sachsenhausen
FRGS
4
Frankfurt DEU
Frauen-Ruderverein Freiweg
FRV Freiweg
FRVF
3
Frankfurt DEU
Fredensborg Roklub
Fredensborg
FR
Fredensborg DNK
Fremantle Rowing Club
Fremantle
Fremntl
Western Australia AUS
Glebe Rowing Club
Glebe
Glebe
Glebe, NSW AUS
Goolwa Rowing Club
Goolwa
Goolwa
South Australia AUS
Grêmio Náutico União
Grêmio
GNU
Porto Alegre, RS BRA
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club
Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise
GUSPRC
7
Gold Coast, QLD AUS
Hannoverscher Ruder Club
Hannover
HRC
5
Hannover DEU
Hawthorn Rowing Club
Hawthorn
Hawthrn
Booroondara, VIC AUS
Hitotsubashi Rowing Club
Hitotsubashi
HRC
3
Tokyo JPN
Horsham City Rowing Club
Horsham City
Horshm
4
Horsham, VIC AUS
Invercargill Rowing Club
Invercargill
INVR
9
Invercargill NZL
Jurmala
Jurmala
Jur
7
Jurmala LVA
Kand Rowing Club Inc
Kand
Kand
2
Queensland AUS
Kingston Rowing Club (UK)
Kingston UK
KRCUK
6
Kingston GBR
KS Posnania RBW
Posnania
POS
5
Poznań POL
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club
Lake Macquarie
LakeMac
9
Lake Macquarie, NSW AUS
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
Lake Tuggeranong
LkTuggng
Tuggeranong, ACT AUS
Latrobe University Rowing Club
Latrobe University
LatrobeU
Richmond, VIC AUS
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
Leichhardt
Leich
Sydney, NSW AUS
Lindisfarne Rowing Club
Lindisfarne
Lindisf
Lindisfarne, TAS AUS
Loreto College - Ballarat
Loreto - Ballarat
Lor-B
1
Ballarat, VIC AUS
Lübecker Frauen-Ruder-Gesellschaft
Lübecker FRG
LFRG
6
Lübeck, SH DEU
Lübecker Frauen-Ruder-Klub
Lübeck
LFRK
4
Lübeck, SH DEU
Mackay Rowing Club
Mackay
Mackay
9
Queensland AUS
Madras Boat Club
Madras
MBC
1
Chennai IND
Manning River Rowing Club
Manning River
MannRvr
9
Taree, NSW AUS
Mannum Rowing Club
Mannum
Mannum
South Australia AUS
Maroochy River Rowing Club
Maroochy River
MaroochyR
3
Queensland AUS
Masshoy Rowing Club
MRC
MRC
2
Tokyo JPN
Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club
Melbourne Argonauts
MelbArg
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Melbourne High School
Melbourne High
MelbH
2
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Melbourne Rowing Club
Melbourne
Melbrne
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Mercantile Rowing Club
Mercantile
Merc
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Mersey Rowing Club
Mersey
Mersey
Devonport, TAS AUS
Mildura Rowing Club
Mildura
Mildura
2
Mildura, VIC AUS
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
Mitsubishi
MBC
Tokyo JPN
Mosman Rowing Club
Mosman
Mosmn
Sydney, NSW AUS
Murray Bridge Rowing Club
Murray Bridge
MrryBr
South Australia AUS
Murwillumbah Rowing Club
Murwillumbah
Murw
5
Murwillumbah, QLD AUS
Nagambie Rowing Club
Nagambie
Nagamb
8
Nagambie, VIC AUS
Nagoya Rowing Club
Nagoya
Nagoya
8
Tokyo JPN
Neste Rowing Club
Neste
NRC
1
Porvoo FIN
Newcastle Rowing Club
Newcastle
Newcstle
1
Newcastle, NSW AUS
Niigata Rowing Club
Niigata
Niigata RC
1
Niigata-shi JPN
North Esk Rowing Club
North Esk
NthEsk
9
Invermay, TAS AUS
North Shore
North Shore
NorthShore
6
Auckland NZL
North Shore Rowing Club
North Shore
Nshore
Longueville, NSW AUS
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa
Nouseikai
Nouseikai
7
Yokoham JPN
Old Ignatians Rowing Club
Old Ignatians
OldIgn
3
Sydney, NSW AUS
Omilos Ereton 1885
Omilos Ereton
OE
2
Athens GRC
Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein
Osnabruecker RV
ORV
5
Osnabruck DEU
Pembroke Masters
Pembroke Masters
PembMstrs
3
Kensington Park, SA AUS
Penrith Rowing Club
Penrith
Penrth
5
Penrith, NSW AUS
Phoenix Rowing Club
Phoenix
Phoenx
7
South Australia AUS
Pine Rivers Rowing Club
Pine Rivers
Pine
Brisbane, QLD AUS
Port Adelaide Rowing Club
Port Adelaide
PtAdel
Largs North, SA AUS
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
Port Chalmers
PCURC
Dunedin NZL
Power House Rowing Club
Power House
PwrHouse
Toorak, VIC AUS
Renmark Rowing Club
Renmark
Renmk
3
South Australia AUS
RIC Amsterdam
RIC
RIC
5
Amsterdam NLD
Richmond Rowing Club
Richmond
Richmnd
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Riga Rowers Club
Riga
RRC
Riga LVA
Riverside Rowing Club
Riverside
Rvrside
Adelaide, SA AUS
Riverway Rowing Club
Riverway
Rvrway
Queensland AUS
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club
Rockhampton Fitzroy
RockFitz
Queensland AUS
Roeivereniging De Hertog
De Hertog
RDH
6
Hertogenbosch NLD
Rowing Club 8+
RC8+
RC8+
2
Vilnius LTU
Rowing Queensland Inc
Queensland
QLD
1
Queensland AUS
Rowing Victoria Incorporated
Victoria
VIC
3
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Ruder-Club Nassovia Höchst
RC Nassovia Höchst
RCNH
7
Frankfort DEU
Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
R.G.Hansa Hamburg
R.G.Hansa
4
Hamburg, HH DEU
Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.
RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg
RCAW
6
Magdeburg DEU
Ruderclub Hamm von 1890 e.V.
RC-Hamm
Hamm
4
Hamm DEU
Ruderclub Rheine
Rheine
RCR
5
Rheine DEU
Ruderclub Uster
Uster
RCU
9
Uster, ZH CHE
Ruderverein Saarbruecken
RV Saarbruecken
RVS
5
Saarbruecken DEU
Sandy Bay Rowing Club
Sandy Bay
SandyBy
Tasmania AUS
SC Magdeburg
Sportclub Magdeburg
SCM
8
Magdeburg DEU
Seta Rowing Club
Seta Rowing
SRC
9
Shiga JPN
Shellharbour City Rowing Club
Shellharbour City
Shellh
Shellharbour, NSW AUS
Shoalhaven Rowing Club
Shoalhaven
Shoal
Nowra, NSW AUS
SK Pärnu
Pärnu
SKP
5
pÄRNU EST
Sons of the Thames
Sons of the Thames
Sons
5
London GBR
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
Corinthians
SCCP
São Paulo BRA
Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.
SC Berlin-Koepenick
SCBK
4
Berlin DEU
Sporting Clube Caminhense
Caminhense
scc
5
Caminha PRT
St George Rowing Club
St George
StGeo
7
Wolli Creek, NSW AUS
St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
Auckland NZL
St. Andrew Boat Club
St. Andrew BC
SABC
1
Edinburgh GBR
Strathclyde Park
Strathclyde Park
SCP
4
Glasgow GBR
Strathcona BGGS
Strathcona
Strathc
1
Canterbury, VIC AUS
Strela
Strela
Strela
4
St.Petersburg RUS
Sundai Teiyukai
Meiji
SURC
2
Tokyo JPN
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
Sunshine Coast
SunshCst
3
Queensland AUS
SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern
SV Energie Berlin
SVE
3
Berlin DEU
Swan River Rowing Club
Swan River
SwanR
Canning Bridge, WA AUS
Sydney Rowing Club
Sydney
Sydny
5
Sydney, NSW AUS
Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
4
Sydney, NSW AUS
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
Sydney University
SydU
Sydney, NSW AUS
Tanseikai Masters Rowing Club
Tanseikai
Tanseikai
4
Tokyo JPN
Tasmanian University Rowing Club
Tasmanian University
TasmU
4
Tasmania AUS
Tattersall's Rowing Club
Tattersall's
Tatersll
5
Queensland AUS
Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
Tel-Aviv R.C.
TARC
2
Tel Aviv, TA ISR
Thames Rowing Club
Thames
THRC
5
London, ENG GBR
The Pirates
Pirates
Pirates
3
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Toowong Rowing Club
Toowong
Toow
Brisbane, QLD AUS
Torrens Rowing Club
Torrens
Torrens
Adelaide, SA AUS
Turun Soutajat ry - Åbo Roddare rf
Turun Soutajat
TS-ÅR
2
Turku FIN
Ulverstone Rowing Club
Ulverstone
Ulvrstone
Tasmania AUS
Union Rowing Club Christchurch
Union R. C.
UNC
8
Christchurch NZL
University Barge Club
University
UBCP
3
Philadelphia, PA USA
University of NSW Rowing Club
University of NSW
UNSW
Sydney, NSW AUS
University of Queensland Boat Club
University of Queensland
UniQld
1
Brisbane, QLD AUS
University of WA Boat Club
University of WA
UniWA
4
Western Australia AUS
UTS Rowing Club
UTS
UTS
3
Sydney, NSW AUS
Vanuatu
Vanuatu
VAN
6
Vanuatu VUT
Veslacki klub Iktus
Iktus
VKI
1
Osijek HRV
Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha
Bohemians Praha
BOHM
4
Praha CZE
Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
VK Slavia Praha
SLAV
9
Praha CZE
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
Wemmer Pan
Wemmer
4
Johannesburg ZAF
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
Wendouree-Ballarat
WendBal
Wendouree, VIC AUS
Wentworth District Rowing Club
Wentworth
Wentwth
9
Wentworth, VIC AUS
West Australian Rowing Club
WARC
WARC
Perth, WA AUS
West End Rowing Club
West End
WERC
6
Auckland NZL
WK Masters
WK Masters
WK M
9
Toda-city JPN
Y Rowing Club
Y Rowing
YRC
9
Albert Park, VIC AUS
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club
Yarra Yarra
YrraYrra
Melbourne, VIC AUS
Znamya
Znamya
Znamya
7
St. Petersburg RUS

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.