Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Binghamton Rowing
Binghamton
BNGH
9
Binghamton, NY USA
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
Eustace
ESTCE
1
Pennsauken, NJ USA
Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
5
Greenwich, CT USA
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Christian Brothers
CBA
9
Lincroft, NJ USA
Cooper Rowing Club
Cooper Rowing Club
COOP
1
Collingswood, NJ USA
Cooper Training Center
Cooper TC
CTC
8
Collingswood, NJ USA
Elmwood School
Elmwood
Elmwood
2
Ottawa, ON CAN
Fordham Preparatory School
Fordham Prep
FP
8
Bronx, NY USA
Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Cos Cob, CT USA
Haddonfield Crew Club
Haddonfield Crew
HMHS
6
Haddonfield, NJ USA
Harriton Boat Club
Harriton BC
HBC
6
Conshohocken, PA USA
Ithaca College Crew
Ithaca
IC
6
Ithaca, NY USA
Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
Port Washington, NY USA
Merion Mercy Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
MMA Rowing
5
Merion Station, PA USA
Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
Moorestown HS/Rowing
MHSRC
3
Moorestown, NJ USA
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
MTSTJ
6
Flourtown, PA USA
New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
Norwalk, CT USA
Newport Rowing Club
Newport RC
NRC
Newport, DE USA
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club
Owen J Roberts
OJR
5
Pottstown, PA USA
Penn State Crew
Penn State
PENNS
1
University Park, PA USA
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc.
Philadelphia City Rowing
PCR
8
Philadelphia, PA USA
Philadelphia University
Philadelphia U
PHILU
3
Philadelphia, PA USA
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
Princeton Junction, NJ USA
Radnor High School Crew Club
Radnor
Radnor
6
Wayne, PA USA
Row New York
Row New York
RNY
6
New York, NY USA
Rutgers University at Camden
Rutgers (Camden)
RUC
2
Camden, NJ USA
Rye High School Crew
Rye HS
RHS
Rye, NY USA
SoNo Rowing
SoNo
SoNo
7
Norwalk, CT USA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill
SCHA
2
Philadelphia, PA USA
St. John's College High School
St. Johns College HS
SJC
4
Washington, DC USA
TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
2
Arlington, VA USA
Temple University Rowing
Temple
TU
4
Philadelphia, PA USA
The Catholic University of America
Catholic University
CUA
1
Washington, DC USA
The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
4
Haverford, PA USA
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
University of Delaware Men's Crew
Delaware - Men
UDMC
3
Yorklyn, DE USA
University of Rochester Rowing
University of Rochester Women's Rowing
UoRW
3
Rochester, NY USA
University of Scranton Crew Team
Scranton
USC
2
Scranton, PA USA
University of Scranton Women's Crew
Scranton - Women
USCRW
2
Scranton, PA USA
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion HS
UMHS
4
King of Prussia, PA USA
Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
Viking Rowing Foundation
Viking
Viking
3
Northfield, NJ USA
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
Whitman Crew
Whitman
6
BETHESDA, MD USA
Washington College
Wash. College
WC
2
Chestertown, MD USA
Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
7
Conshohocken, PA USA
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Wilmington Youth
WYRA
7
Wilmington, DE USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.