USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Absegami High School
Absegami
ABSHS
2
Galloway, NJ USA
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
ACRA
ACRA
3
Nyack, NY USA
Amadeusz Rowing Academy
Amadeusz Rowing Academy
ARA
4
Oyster Bay, NY USA
Arlington Belmont Crew
Arlington Belmont Crew
ABC
2
Arlington, MA USA
Artemis Rowing
Artemis
ART
1
Oakland, CA USA
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
4
Roswell, GA USA
Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
2
Oak Ridge, TN USA
Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
1
Austin, TX USA
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bainbridge Island Rowing
BIR
1
Bainbridge Island, WA USA
Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
2
Baltimore, MD USA
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
3
Miami, FL USA
Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
1
Belmont, MA USA
Bergen County Rowing Academy
Bergen County
BCRA
1
Ridgefield Park, NJ USA
Berkeley High School Crew
Berkeley High
BHS
2
Oakland, CA USA
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
Eustace
ESTCE
1
Pennsauken, NJ USA
Blair Academy Crew
Blair
BLAIR
1
Blairstown, NJ USA
Boston Latin School Crew
Boston Latin
BOSLA
1
Boston, MA USA
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
1
Rochester, NY USA
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
3
Harvard, MA USA
Brookline High School
Brookline
BKLN
2
Brookline, MA USA
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Brophy
BRPH
1
Tempe, AZ USA
California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
1
Los Angeles, CA USA
Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
3
Cambridge, MA USA
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
1
Madison, WI USA
Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
1
Buffalo, NY USA
Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
1
Tallahassee, FL USA
Capital Crew
Capital
CPTL
1
Gold River, CA USA
Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
1
Washington, DC USA
Chaminade High School
Chaminade
CHMD
2
Mineola, NY USA
Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
4
Chicago, IL USA
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
7
Newport, KY USA
City Island Rowing
City Island
C.I.R
3
Bronx, NY USA
Colorado Jr. Crew
Colorado Junior
COLJ
2
Boulder, CO USA
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Commencement Bay
CBRC
3
Lakewood, WA USA
Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
5
Brighton, MA USA
Conestoga Crew Club
Conestoga
CNST
5
Berwyn, PA USA
Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
3
Norwalk, CT USA
Culver Academies
Culver
CULVR
1
Culver, IN USA
Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
1
Dallas, TX USA
Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
2
Dallas, TX USA
Deerfield Academy Crew
Deerfield
DEERF
1
Deerfield, MA USA
Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
3
Lathrup Village, MI USA
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
DWRA Detroit
DWRA
1
Detroit, MI USA
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
1
Duxbury, MA USA
East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
East End
EERI
1
Riverhead, NY USA
Emma Willard School
Emma Willard
EWS
1
Troy, NY USA
Episcopal School of Dallas
Episcopal School of Dallas
ESD
1
Dallas, TX USA
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Jacksonville Episcopal
JAXE
1
Jacksonville, FL USA
Evans Rowing Club
Evans RC
ERC
1
Jacksonville, FL USA
Everett Rowing Association
Everett Rowing Association
ERA
2
Everett, WA USA
Father Judge High School
Father Judge
FJHS
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
Fordham Preparatory School
Fordham Prep
FP
1
Bronx, NY USA
Fort Collins Rowing Association
Fort Collins
FTCOL
3
Fort Collins, CO USA
Founders Rowing Club
Founders Rowing
FRC
3
Dallas, TX USA
Friends Select School
Friends Select
FS
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
1
Gainesville, FL USA
Germantown Friends School Rowing
Germantown Friends
GFSR
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
6
New Milford, CT USA
Gonzaga College High School Crew
Gonzaga
ZAGAHS
2
Washington, DC USA
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
3
Dayton, OH USA
Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
1
Lawrence, MA USA
Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
1
Seattle, WA USA
Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
4
Cos Cob, CT USA
Haddon Township High School
Haddon Twp
HTHS
1
Haddon Township, NJ USA
Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
3
Seattle, WA USA
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Humboldt Bay
HBRA
1
Eureka, CA USA
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
1
Huntsville, AL USA
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
2
Jacksonville, FL USA
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
1
Dallas, TX USA
Junipero Serra High School
Junipero Serra
SERRA
1
San Mateo, CA USA
La Salle College High School
La Salle
LSCHS
1
Wyndmoor, PA USA
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Casitas Rowing
Casitas
1
Ventura, CA USA
Lakeside School
Lakeside
LSC
3
Seattle, WA USA
Lincoln School
Lincoln School
LINS
1
Providence, RI USA
Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
5
Long Beach, CA USA
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Island RC
LIRC
4
NORTHPORT, NY USA
Long Lake Rowing Crew
Long Lake Rowing Crew
LLRCrew
4
Long Lake, MN USA
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
1
Los Gatos, CA USA
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
3
Malvern, PA USA
Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
3
Greenbrae, CA USA
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Marina Aquatic Center
MAC
4
Marina del Rey, CA USA
Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
1
East Norwalk, CT USA
McCallie School
McCallie School
McCallie
1
Chattanooga, TN USA
Merion Mercy Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
MMA Rowing
1
Merion Station, PA USA
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
2
Miami Beach, FL USA
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
5
Miami, FL USA
Mile High Rowing Club
Mile High
MHRC
1
Parker, CO USA
Minnesota Boat Club
Minnesota
MBC
2
St. Paul, MN USA
Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
Moorestown HS/Rowing
MHSRC
1
Moorestown, NJ USA
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
MTSTJ
4
Flourtown, PA USA
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
MNTNL
5
Mt. Arlington, NJ USA
Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
2
Seattle, WA USA
Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
8
Providence, RI USA
Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
3
Nashville, TN USA
Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
2
Red Bank, NJ USA
New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
8
Norwalk, CT USA
New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
4
Winnetka, IL USA
Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
5
Newport Beach, CA USA
Newport Rowing Club
Newport RC
NRC
3
Newport, DE USA
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Newport Sea Base Rowing
NSBR
2
Newport Beach, CA USA
Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna
Niskayuna
1
Niskayuna, NY USA
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
2
Dedham, MA USA
Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
3
Redwood City, CA USA
North Bay Rowing Club
North Bay
NBRC
1
Petaluma, CA USA
Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
2
Norwalk, CT USA
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
1
Albany, NY USA
Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland Strokes
OS
4
Oakland, CA USA
OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
6
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Olympia Area
OAR
3
Olympia, WA USA
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Oregon Unlimited
ORU
2
Portland, OR USA
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
5
Windermere, FL USA
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club
Owen J Roberts
OJR
1
Pottstown, PA USA
Pacific Rowing Club
Pacific
PAC
2
San Francisco, CA USA
Palo Alto Rowing Club
Palo Alto
Paly
1
Redwood City, CA USA
Parati Competitive Rowing
Parati
Parati
6
The Woodlands, TX USA
Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
2
New Rochelle, NY USA
Pittsford Crew
Pittsford Crew
PC
2
Pittsford, NY USA
Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
4
Seattle, WA USA
Port Rowing
Port Rowing
PR
1
Port Washington, NY USA
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
3
Princeton Junction, NJ USA
Radnor High School Crew Club
Radnor
Radnor
1
Wayne, PA USA
Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
1
Coconut Grove, FL USA
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center/
RS
5
Redwood City, CA USA
Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
3
Burke, VA USA
River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
1
W. Sacramento, CA USA
Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
1
Cambridge, MA USA
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
Rochester RC MN
RRCM
1
Rochester, MN USA
Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
1
Rockford, MI USA
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
2
Nyack, NY USA
Rose City Rowing Club
Rose City
RCRC
1
Portland, OR USA
RowAmerica Hamilton
RA-Hamilton
RA-Hmltn
1
Hamilton, OH USA
RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
4
Rye, NY USA
RowAmerica St. Charles
RA-StCharles
RA-SC
2
St. Charles, IL USA
RowLA
RowLA
RowLA
1
Marina del Rey, CA USA
Rye High School Crew
Rye HS
RHS
1
Rye, NY USA
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
St. Ignatius Chicago
SICR
1
Chicago, IL USA
Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
2
Redmond, WA USA
San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
3
San Diego, CA USA
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
7
Osprey, FL USA
Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
3
Osprey, FL USA
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
5
Saratoga Springs, NY USA
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
9
Westport, CT USA
Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
8
Seattle, WA USA
South Jersey Rowing Club
South Jersey Rowing Club
SJRC
2
Pennsauken, NJ USA
Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
2
Indian Harbour Beach, FL USA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill
SCHA
2
Philadelphia, PA USA
St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
1
Roswell, GA USA
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
1
Philadelphia, PA USA
St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
6
Maryland Heights, MO USA
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Mark's
STM
1
Dallas, TX USA
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School
St. Stephens and St. Agnes
SSSAS
1
Alexandria, VA USA
Stanton-River Bank Rowing
Stanton River Bank Rowing
SRB
2
Jacksonville, FL USA
Steel City Rowing Club
Steel City
Steel
3
Verona, PA USA
Tampa Training Center
Tampa Training Center
TTC
3
Tampa, FL USA
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
TJCI
1
Tempe, AZ USA
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
TTLR
1
Tempe, AZ USA
Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
4
Austin, TX USA
The Episcopal Academy - PA
Episcopal PA
EART
1
Newtown Square, PA USA
The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
1
Princeton Junction, NJ USA
The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
1
Tampa, FL USA
The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
1
Boston, MA USA
Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
3
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
1
Raleigh, NC USA
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
2
Edina, MN USA
Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
3
USA
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
1
Columbus, OH USA
Utah Crew
Utah
Utah
1
Holladay, UT USA
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Lake
VLRC
1
Vancouver, WA USA
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
5
Vashon, WA USA
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Ridgewood Crew
RC
1
Ridgewood, NJ USA
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
Whitman Crew
Whitman
2
BETHESDA, MD USA
Waterford Crew
Waterford
WTRFRD
1
Sandy, UT USA
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
3
Wayland, MA USA
Western Albemarle
Western Albermarle
WAHS
2
Charlottesville, VA USA
Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
2
Westerville, OH USA
Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
1
Conshohocken, PA USA
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Wilmington Youth
WYRA
3
Wilmington, DE USA
Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
2
Moline, IL USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.