Head of the Cuyahoga

  • Hosted By Cleveland Rowing Foundation
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
7
Toledo, OH USA
Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
1
Baltimore, MD USA
Bishop Timon High School
Bishop Timon
BTHS
2
Buffalo, NY USA
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc.
Black Swamp Rowing
BSR
3
Toledo, OH USA
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Buffalo Scholastic
BSRA
1
Buffalo, NY USA
Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
9
Buffalo, NY USA
Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
1
Washington, DC USA
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
CWRU
CWRU
6
Cleveland, OH USA
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School
Central Catholic Rowing Club
CCRC
9
Toledo, OH USA
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc.
Chautauqua Lake
CHAU
2
Jamestown, NY USA
Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
2
Chicago, IL USA
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
CFJ
7
Cleveland, OH USA
Cleveland Rowing Foundation
Cleveland Rowing
CRF
1
Cleveland, OH USA
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
Cleveland State
CSU
5
Cleveland, OH USA
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
Cadet
CC
3
Grabill, IN USA
Dublin Crew
Dublin Crew
DC
Dublin, OH USA
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc.
Fox Chapel Crew
FCC
7
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
8
Columbus, OH USA
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
1
Dayton, OH USA
Hampton High School Rowing Association
Hampton
HHS
6
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
7
Powell, OH USA
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University
Ohio University Rowing
OURC
3
Athens, OH USA
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Indianapolis, IN USA
John Carroll University Rowing
John Carroll University
JCU
7
University Heights, OH USA
La Lumiere School
La Lumiere
LLS
9
La Porte, IN USA
Magnificat High School
Magnificat Rowing Team
Mags
1
Rocky River, OH USA
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
North Allegheny
NARA
Wexford, PA USA
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
1
Belmont, NC USA
Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
8
Toledo, OH USA
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OLSMC
Orchard Lake, MI USA
Parkersburg South HS Crew
Parkersburg South
PSHS
Parkersburg, WV USA
Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
8
Toledo, OH USA
Pine-Richland Crew
Pine-Richland
PNRCH
9
Gibsonia, PA USA
Portage Lakes Rowing Association
Portage Lakes
PLRA
3
New Franklin, OH USA
Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
Cleveland, OH USA
Sandusky Bay Rowing Association
Sandusky Bay Rowing
SBRA
1
Sandusky, OH USA
Shaker Heights High School Crew
Shaker Heights
SHHS
Shaker Heights, OH USA
St. Edward High School
St. Edward
SE
8
Lakewood, OH USA
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC)
St. Francis de Sales
STF
5
Toledo, OH USA
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
Cleveland, OH USA
St. John's Jesuit High School
St. John's Jesuit
SJJ
9
Toledo, OH USA
Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Toledo Rowing Club
Toledo Rowing Club
TRC
4
Toledo, OH USA
University of Toledo Rowing Club
Toledo
UoTRC
3
Toledo, OH USA
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
Columbus, OH USA
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
2
Hanover, NH USA
Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Cleveland, OH USA
Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Westerville, OH USA
Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
2
Moline, IL USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.