Head of the Cuyahoga

  • Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
  • 2018 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
8
Toledo, OH USA
Beaumont School Crew
Beaumont Crew
BEAU
2
Cleveland Hts, OH USA
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc.
Black Swamp Rowing
BSR
5
Toledo, OH USA
Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
3
Washington, DC USA
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
CWRU
CWRU
9
Cleveland, OH USA
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School
Central Catholic Rowing Club
CCRC
6
Toledo, OH USA
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc.
Chautauqua Lake
CHAU
3
Jamestown, NY USA
Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
Newport, OH USA
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
CFJ
6
Cleveland, OH USA
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
Cleveland State
CSU
5
Cleveland, OH USA
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
D.C. Strokes
DCSTR
3
Washington, DC USA
Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Lathrup Village, MI USA
Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
Columbus, OH USA
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
3
Dayton, OH USA
Hampton High School Rowing Association
Hampton
HHS
5
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
Powell, OH USA
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Indianapolis, IN USA
John Carroll University Rowing
John Carroll University
JCU
3
University Heights, OH USA
La Lumiere School
La Lumiere
LLS
La Porte, IN USA
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Lake Leelanau
LLRC
Lake Leelanau, MI USA
Laurel School For Girls Rowing
Laurel School Rowing
LSR
1
Cleveland, OH USA
Magnificat High School
Magnificat Rowing Team
Mags
3
Rocky River, OH USA
Mercyhurst University
Mercyhurst University
MU
7
Erie, PA USA
Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
8
Oxford, OH USA
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Nashville, TN USA
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
North Allegheny
NARA
7
Wexford, PA USA
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OLSMC
Orchard Lake, MI USA
Parkersburg South HS Crew
Parkersburg South
PSHS
Parkersburg, WV USA
Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
Toledo, OH USA
Portage Lakes Rowing Association
Portage Lakes
PLRA
2
New Franklin, OH USA
Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
4
Washington, DC USA
Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
1
Cincinnati, OH USA
Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
1
St. Catharines, ON CAN
Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
Cleveland, OH USA
Shaker Heights High School Crew
Shaker Heights
SHHS
Shaker Heights, OH USA
St. Edward High School
St. Edward
SE
Lakewood, OH USA
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC)
St. Francis de Sales
STF
3
Toledo, OH USA
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
Cleveland, OH USA
St. John's Jesuit High School
St. John's Jesuit
SJJ
8
Toledo, OH USA
Steel City Rowing Club
Steel City
Steel
8
Verona, PA USA
The Foundry
Foundry
FDRY
5
Cleveland, OH USA
Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Toledo Rowing Club
Toledo Rowing Club
TRC
2
Toledo, OH USA
Traverse Area Community Rowing
Traverse Area Community Rowing
TACR
1
Traverse City, MI USA
Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
2
Princeton, NJ USA
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
PITT
1
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
Columbus, OH USA
USRowing Training Center - Princeton
USTC - Princeton
USTC
1
Princeton, NJ USA
Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Cleveland, OH USA
Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Westerville, OH USA
Wyandotte Boat Club
Wyandotte
WYN
2
Wyandotte, MI USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.