New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA)
  • USRowing Registered
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
4
Belmont, MA USA
Berkshire School
Berkshire School
BRKS
5
Sheffield, MA USA
Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
3
Boston, MA USA
Boston Latin School Crew
Boston Latin
BOSLA
4
Boston, MA USA
Brookline High School
Brookline
BKLN
6
Brookline, MA USA
Brooks School Crew
Brooks School Crew
BSC
8
North Andover, MA USA
Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
3
Greenwich, CT USA
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
8
Cambridge, MA USA
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
CRLS
4
Cambridge, MA USA
Canterbury School
Canterbury
CBURY
1
New Milford, CT USA
Choate Rosemary Hall
Choate
CHTE
8
Guilford, CT USA
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Sacred Heat Greenwich
SHG
1
Greenwich, CT USA
Deerfield Academy Crew
Deerfield
DEERF
8
Deerfield, MA USA
Dexter Southfield
Dexter Southfield
DXSF
4
Dedham, MA USA
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing
Hanover
Hanover
5
Hanover, NH USA
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
4
Duxbury, MA USA
East Lyme High School
East Lyme HS
ELHS
3
East Lyme, CT USA
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield College Preparatory School
FCPS
3
Fairfield, CT USA
Farmington High School Crew
Farmington High School Crew
FHSC
3
Farmington, CT USA
Glastonbury High School Crew
Glastonbury
GLSTN
5
Glastonbury, CT USA
Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Academy
GA
4
Greenwich, CT USA
Groton School
Groton School
GS
8
Groton, MA USA
Guilford Rowing
Guilford
Guilford
1
Guilford, CT USA
Gunnery School Crew
Gunnery
GUNN
3
Warren, CT USA
Hingham High School Rowing Association
Hingham HS
HHSRA
4
Hingham, MA USA
Hopkins School, Inc.
Hopkins
Hopkins
3
Oxford, CT USA
Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
6
Kent, CT USA
Lincoln School
Lincoln School
LINS
2
Providence, RI USA
Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Lyme-Old Lyme
Lyme
4
Old Lyme, CT USA
Medford High School
Medford
MHC
2
Medford, MA USA
Middlesex School
Middlesex
MDSX
6
Concord, MA USA
Miss Porter's School
Porter's
Porter's
1
Farmington, CT USA
Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
4
Brighton, MA USA
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
8
Dedham, MA USA
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
3
Mount Hermon, MA USA
Phillips Academy Andover
Phillips
PHIL
6
Andover, MA USA
Phillips Exeter Academy
Phillips Exeter
PEA
6
Exeter, NH USA
Salisbury School
Salisbury School
SALS
2
Salisbury, CT USA
Shrewsbury High School Crew
Shrewsbury HS
SHSC
6
Shrewsbury, MA USA
Simsbury High School
Simsbury
SIMS
5
Simsbury, CT USA
St. John's High School Crew
St. Johns HS
STJHS
3
Shrewsbury, MA USA
St. John's Preparatory School
St. John's Prep
SJP
1
Danvers, MA USA
St. Mark's School
St. Mark's School
SMS
8
Southborough, MA USA
St. Mary Academy- Bay View
St. Mary - Bay View
STMBV
2
East Providence, RI USA
St. Paul's School
St. Paul's
STPAU
6
Concord, NH USA
Stonington High School Crew Team
Stonington Crew
STONHS
5
Stonington, CT USA
Tabor Academy
Tabor
Tabor
4
Marion, MA USA
Taft School
Taft School
Taft
8
Watertown, CT USA
The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
4
Boston, MA USA
Worcester Public High Schools
Worcester Public
WORCPS
1
Worcester, MA USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.