Head of the Cuyahoga Regatta

  • Hosted By Cleveland Rowing Foundation
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
8
Toledo, OH USA
Beaumont School Crew
Beaumont Crew
BEAU
8
Cleveland Hts, OH USA
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc.
Black Swamp Rowing
BSR
7
Toledo, OH USA
Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
3
Buffalo, NY USA
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
CWRU
CWRU
Cleveland, OH USA
Central Ohio Rowing
Central Ohio
COR
9
Dublin, OH USA
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc.
Chautauqua Lake
CHAU
5
Jamestown, NY USA
Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
3
Newport, KY USA
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
CFJ
9
Cleveland, OH USA
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
Cleveland State
CSU
3
Cleveland, OH USA
Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
Lathrup Village, MI USA
Glorious Gate Rowing Association
Glorious Gate
GGRA
4
Grabill, IN USA
Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
Columbus, OH USA
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
3
Dayton, OH USA
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
Marietta
MHS
6
Marietta, OH USA
Hilliard Rowing Association
Hilliard Crew
HRA
8
Powell, OH USA
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
Ann Arbor, MI USA
Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
Indianapolis, IN USA
IUPUI Crew
Jaguars Rowing
Jags
4
Indianapolis, IN USA
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Lake Leelanau
LLRC
9
Lake Leelanau, MI USA
Laurel School For Girls Rowing
Laurel School Rowing
LSR
4
Cleveland, OH USA
Magnificat High School
Magnificat Rowing Team
Mags
5
Rocky River, OH USA
Mercyhurst University
Mercyhurst University
MU
6
Erie, PA USA
Miami University Rowing Club
Miami University
MURC
6
Oxford, OH USA
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
Nashville, TN USA
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
North Allegheny
NARA
Wexford, PA USA
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
2
Belmont, NC USA
North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy
North Suburban Crew
NSC
9
Skokie, IL USA
Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
5
Toledo, OH USA
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OLSMC
Orchard Lake, MI USA
Parkersburg South HS Crew
Parkersburg South
PSHS
Parkersburg, WV USA
Perrysburg Rowing Club
Perrysburg
PRC
9
Toledo, OH USA
Pine-Richland Crew
Pine-Richland
PNRCH
7
Gibsonia, PA USA
Portage Lakes Rowing Association
Portage Lakes
PLRA
2
New Franklin, OH USA
Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
2
Washington, DC USA
Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
1
Cincinnati, OH USA
Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
Cleveland, OH USA
Shaker Heights High School Crew
Shaker Heights
SHHS
Shaker Heights, OH USA
St. Edward High School
St. Edward
SE
7
Lakewood, OH USA
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
Cleveland, OH USA
St. John's Jesuit High School
St. John's Jesuit
SJJ
Toledo, OH USA
The Foundry
Foundry
FDRY
4
Cleveland, OH USA
Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Pittsburgh, PA USA
Toledo Rowing Club
Toledo Rowing Club
TRC
2
Toledo, OH USA
Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
2
USA
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
Columbus, OH USA
West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
1
Buffalo, NY USA
Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Cleveland, OH USA
Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
Westerville, OH USA
Wheaton College Crew
Wheaton
WHEAT
2
Wheaton, IL USA
Wyandotte Boat Club
Wyandotte
WYN
2
Wyandotte, MI USA
Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
3
Moline, IL USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.