FSRA Sweep Championships

  • Apr 27, 2019 To Apr 28, 2019
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
8
Miami, FL USA
Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
7
Tampa, FL USA
Blake High School Rowing
Blake High
Blake
4
Tampa, FL USA
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
Boone Crew
BCBRI
4
Orlando, FL USA
Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
6
Tallahassee, FL USA
Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
Winter Park, FL USA
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Jacksonville Episcopal
JAXE
6
Jacksonville, FL USA
Evans Rowing Club
Evans RC
ERC
7
Jacksonville, FL USA
First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
6
Jacksonville, FL USA
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
6
Gainesville, FL USA
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
4
Daytona Beach, FL USA
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
6
Tampa, FL USA
Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
3
Hollywood, FL USA
Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
6
Longwood, FL USA
Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
5
Winter Springs, FL USA
Manatee County Youth Rowing
Manatee County Youth Rowing
MCYR
3
Parrish, FL USA
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
Melbourne
MHS
4
Melbourne, FL USA
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Miami Beach, FL USA
Miami International RowHouse
RowHouse
MIRH
2
Miami, FL USA
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
9
Miami, FL USA
North Orlando Rowing
North Orlando
NOR
4
Orlando, FL USA
North Palm Beach Rowing Club
North Palm Beach
NPBRC
1
Juno Beach, FL USA
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
Windermere, FL USA
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
Edgewater HS
EHS
7
Orlando, FL USA
Palm Beach Crew
Palm Beach Crew
PBC
2
Palm Beach, FL USA
Palm River Training Center
Palm River Training Center
PRTC
4
Tampa, FL USA
Pine Crest School Crew
Pine Crest
PC
8
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
Plant High
Plant
Tampa, FL USA
ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
4
Inverness, FL USA
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Osprey, FL USA
Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
9
Osprey, FL USA
Sebastian River High School Crew
SebastianRiverHighSchoolCrew
SRHSC
7
Fellsmere, FL USA
South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
7
Orlando, FL USA
Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
9
Indian Harbour Beach, FL USA
St. Johns Country Day School
St. Johns Country Day
STJCD
5
Orange Park, FL USA
Tampa Catholic High School Crew
Tampa Catholic
TCHS
2
Tampa, FL USA
Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa Preparatory School
TPS
4
Tampa, FL USA
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc.
Holy Names-FL
AHN-FL
5
Tampa, FL USA
The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
9
Jacksonville, FL USA
The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
6
Tampa, FL USA
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
6
Palm City, FL USA
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
Vero Beach Rowing
VBR
4
Vero Beach, FL USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.