Head of the Lake

  • Nov 3, 2019
  • head
  • Seattle, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Anchorage Rowing Association
Anchorage
ANCH
3
Anchorage, AK USA
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Ancient Mariners
AMRC
5
Seattle, WA USA
Artemis Rowing
Artemis
ART
2
Oakland, CA USA
Athletes Without Limits
Athletes Without Limits
AWLRow
1
Washington, DC, DC USA
Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
1
Chincoteague, VA USA
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bainbridge Island Rowing
BIR
Bainbridge Island, WA USA
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Boulder
BLDR
1
Boulder, CO USA
Burton Beach Rowing Club
Burton Beach Rowing
BBR
6
Vashon, WA USA
Capital Crew
Capital
CPTL
7
Gold River, CA USA
Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
2
Millington, MD USA
Coaches Rowing Association
Coaches Rowing Association
CRA
2
Vashon, WA USA
College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
Seattle, WA USA
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Commencement Bay
CBRC
Lakewood, WA USA
Conibear Rowing Club
Conibear
CRC
4
Seattle, WA USA
Corvallis Rowing Club
Corvallis
CRC
1
Corvallis, OR USA
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Deep Cove
DEEPC
1
North Vancouver, BC CAN
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
2
Delta, BC CAN
Dolphin Club
Dolphin
DOLPH
1
San Francisco, CA USA
Eastside Preparatory School Crew
Eastside Prep Rowing
EPS
4
Kirkland, WA USA
Everett Rowing Association
Everett Rowing Association
ERA
Everett, WA USA
Gonzaga University Crew
Gonzaga
ZAGA
3
Spokane, WA USA
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows
GNRC
1
Victoria, BC CAN
Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
3
Seattle, WA USA
Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
Seattle, WA USA
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
LOCR
6
Lake Oswego, OR USA
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Stevens
LSTE
4
Lake Stevens, WA USA
Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
Seattle, WA USA
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lake Washington
LWRC
Seattle, WA USA
Lakeside School
Lakeside
LSC
8
Seattle, WA USA
Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
1
Greenbrae, CA USA
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Martha's Moms
Moms
2
Seattle, WA USA
Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
9
Seattle, WA USA
Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
1
Providence, RI USA
Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
1
Newport Beach, CA USA
Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
5
Redwood City, CA USA
North Cascades Crew
North Cascades
NCC
4
Lake Stevens, WA USA
Northshore School District No. 417
NSD Crew
NSD Crew
2
Bothell, WA USA
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society
OARS
OARS
3
Oakland, CA USA
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Olympia Area
OAR
Olympia, WA USA
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association
Olympic Peninsula
OPRA
7
Port Angeles, WA USA
Oregon Association of Rowers
Oregon Association
OAR
4
Lowell, OR USA
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Oregon Unlimited
ORU
6
Portland, OR USA
Oregon State University Crew
Oregon State
OSU
6
Corvallis, OR USA
Pacific Lutheran University Men's Crew
PLU Men's Crew
PLUMC
2
Tacoma, WA USA
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program
Pacific Lutheran
PLU
2
Tacoma, WA USA
Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
Seattle, WA USA
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club
Rat Island
RIRSC
4
Port Townsend, WA USA
Recovery on Water, Inc.
Recovery on Water
ROW
2
Chicago, IL USA
Renton Rowing Center
Renton
RRC
5
Seattle, WA USA
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
S.A.C.
SSAC
1
Gold River, CA USA
Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Redmond, WA USA
Seattle Pacific University Crew
Seattle Pacific
SPU
3
Seattle, WA USA
Seattle Preparatory School
Seattle Preparatory School
SPS
6
Seattle, WA USA
Seattle Scullers
Seattle Scullers
SEA
8
Seattle, WA USA
Seattle University Crew Team
SeattleU
SEATU
3
Seattle, WA USA
Seattle University Men's Crew Team
SeattleU
SEATU
1
Seattle, WA USA
Sequim Bay Yacht Club
SBYC
SBYC
1
Sequim, WA USA
Shawnigan Lake School
Shawnigan Lake
SHWNL
4
Shawnigan Lake, BC CAN
South Eugene Rowing Club
South Eugene Rowing Club
SERC
7
Eugene, OR USA
South Kitsap School District
SKHS Rowing
SKHS
5
Port Orchard, WA USA
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA)
Spokane River
SRRA
1
Spokane, WA USA
St. George's School
St. George
StGeo
7
Vancouver, BC CAN
St. Ignatius College Prep
Saint Ignatius
SICP
2
San Francisco, CA USA
Station L Rowing Club
Station L
STL
9
Portland, OR USA
Thunder Rowing Crew
Thunder Crew
TRC
5
Richmond, BC CAN
Unaffiliated (CAN)
Unaff. (CAN)
Unaff.
1
CAN
Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Princeton, NJ USA
University of British Columbia
British Columbia
UBC
4
Vancouver, BC CAN
University of California - Davis Crew
UC Davis
UCDC
1
Davis, CA USA
University of Portland
University of Portland
UP
3
Portland, OR USA
University of Puget Sound
Puget Sound
Puget
1
Tacoma, WA USA
University of San Diego
San Diego
USD
2
San Diego, CA USA
University of Washington
Washington
UWASH
Seattle, WA USA
Vancouver College
Vancouver
VC
6
Vancouver, BC CAN
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vancouver
VAN
Vancouver, BC CAN
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
Vashon, WA USA
Vikings of Yore
Vikings of Yore
VoY
1
Bellingham, WA USA
Washington State University Men's Crew
Washington State - Men
WSUM
3
Pullman, WA USA
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club
Wenatchee
WRPC
1
Wenatchee, WA USA
Western Washington University
Western Washington
WWU
7
Bellingham, WA USA
Whatcom Rowing Association
Whatcom Rowing
WRA
6
Bellingham, WA USA
Whistler Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing
WRC
1
Whistler, BC CAN
Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
5
Portland, OR USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.