FSRA Sweep Championships

  • Apr 24, 2021 To Apr 25, 2021
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2021 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
Miami, FL USA
Berkeley Preparatory School
Berkeley Prep
BRKPBC
7
Tampa, FL USA
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
Boone Crew
BCBRI
3
Orlando, FL USA
Cape Coral Rowing Club
Cape Coral
CPCRL
3
Cape Coral, FL USA
Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
6
Tallahassee, FL USA
Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
9
Winter Park, FL USA
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Jacksonville Episcopal
JAXE
5
Jacksonville, FL USA
First Coast Rowing Club
First Coast
FCRC
9
Jacksonville, FL USA
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
8
Gainesville, FL USA
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
4
Daytona Beach, FL USA
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
Hillsborough
HHSRC
5
Tampa, FL USA
Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
6
Hollywood, FL USA
Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Lake Brantley
LBHS
5
Longwood, FL USA
Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
4
Winter Springs, FL USA
Manatee County Youth Rowing
Manatee County Youth Rowing
MCYR
4
Parrish, FL USA
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
Melbourne
MHS
6
Melbourne, FL USA
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Miami Beach, FL USA
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
Miami, FL USA
North Orlando Rowing
North Orlando
NOR
3
Orlando, FL USA
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
Windermere, FL USA
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
Edgewater HS
EHS
7
Orlando, FL USA
Palm River Training Center
Palm River Training Center
PRTC
4
Tampa, FL USA
Pine Crest School Crew
Pine Crest
PC
7
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
Plant High
Plant
Tampa, FL USA
Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
2
Coconut Grove, FL USA
ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
ROCCS
ROCCS
3
Inverness, FL USA
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
Osprey, FL USA
Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
3
Osprey, FL USA
Sebastian River High School Crew
SebastianRiverHighSchoolCrew
SRHSC
5
Fellsmere, FL USA
Sebastian River Rowing Inc.
Sebastian River Rowing
SRR
2
Fellsmere, FL USA
South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
9
Orlando, FL USA
Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
9
Indian Harbour Beach, FL USA
Tampa Catholic High School Crew
Tampa Catholic
TCHS
3
Tampa, FL USA
Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa Preparatory School
TPS
5
Tampa, FL USA
Team Tampa Rowing
Team Tampa
TTR
6
Tampa, FL USA
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc.
Holy Names-FL
AHN-FL
5
Tampa, FL USA
The Bolles School
The Bolles School
Bolles
7
Jacksonville, FL USA
The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
3
Tampa, FL USA
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
9
Palm City, FL USA
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
Vero Beach Rowing
VBR
5
Vero Beach, FL USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.