Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Thomas/C. Ciocca/K. Helmuth/M. Taft/S. Espinosa/E. Gervais/S. Rivera/K. Flagg/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/J. Engelsted/S. Drescher/S. Field/E. Ramage/M. Onaga/M. Schroth/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Mangsen/K. Byrns/J. Cubelli/B. Charron/A. Hammond/A. Fish/C. Bracikowski/M. Piltin/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/A. Custo/M. Schleier-Smith/A. Jaklenec/J. Leight/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/D. Gerke/J. Le Fevre/E. Stokes/K. Sullivan/P. Cyr/C. Bosca/S. McGough/S. Kahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Searls/J. Dubois/E. Schwarz/R. Franchi/M. Derosa/A. Derosa/S. Rockwell/C. Urciuoli/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/E. Hagan/E. Brewster/J. Coyne/K. Gahagan/K. Plevock/K. Kern/R. Spielberg/M. Bogle (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
K. Scott/J. Martinez/A. Gerlek/N. Rentschler/J. Lewandowski/K. Spelman/H. Jones/J. Shaw/G. Wakeman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
K. Riley/S. Keyser/S. Armstrong/M. Quinn/A. Taylor/H. Keily/L. Johnson/K. Garland/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
C. Snedecor/A. McCarthy/C. Lewis/L. Yeo/C. Corcoran/R. Hogle/C. Read/L. Weir/H. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Marois/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/M. Latham/R. Waite/V. Marchand/R. Morss/S. Cregg/R. McMillan/S. Body (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Picard/C. O'Toole/X. Lardas/K. Rodgers/B. Fox/C. Amy/E. Heidi/L. McLane/F. Hewett (Cox)
 
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change