Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/D. Shuck/T. Marcello/C. De Vries/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. Hyde/G. Weingrod-Nemzow/G. Ryan/S. Icaza/R. Schulman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Benoit/G. Powell/A. Geoffroy/J. Ellershaw/W. Dunlop (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. Waller/T. Gambill/L. Achurra/R. Marihugh/W. Walls (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. B/A. C/A. D/A. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
E. Bryan/M. Blazon/C. Lambert/J. Webster/C. Roberts (Cox)
 
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Shoemaker/H. Kinnear/E. Boles/K. Flagg/L. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
D. El-Roeiy/G. Rothschild/H. Levinger/E. Novick/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
C. Dexheimer/E. Sorrentino/M. Burger/C. Lobe/D. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Simons/K. Rohloff/A. Anderson/J. Willey/W. Walls (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
L. Hagues/A. Doolin/E. Grogen/M. James/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Frank/B. Paret/J. Hooton/K. Patrick/M. Morgan (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. McBride/K. Mallett
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Rawson/A. Tolsma
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Taylor burns/A. Carrol
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Moynihan/R. Schmidt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
I. Husebye/B. Husebye
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
E. Brewster/K. Schachter
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Stevens/S. Staley
 
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Thomas/C. Ciocca/K. Helmuth/M. Taft/S. Espinosa/E. Gervais/S. Rivera/K. Flagg/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/J. Engelsted/S. Drescher/S. Field/E. Ramage/M. Onaga/M. Schroth/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Mangsen/K. Byrns/J. Cubelli/B. Charron/A. Hammond/A. Fish/C. Bracikowski/M. Piltin/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/A. Custo/M. Schleier-Smith/A. Jaklenec/J. Leight/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/D. Gerke/J. Le Fevre/E. Stokes/K. Sullivan/P. Cyr/C. Bosca/S. McGough/S. Kahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Searls/J. Dubois/E. Schwarz/R. Franchi/M. Derosa/A. Derosa/S. Rockwell/C. Urciuoli/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/E. Hagan/E. Brewster/J. Coyne/K. Gahagan/K. Plevock/K. Kern/R. Spielberg/M. Bogle (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
K. Scott/J. Martinez/A. Gerlek/N. Rentschler/J. Lewandowski/K. Spelman/H. Jones/J. Shaw/G. Wakeman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
K. Riley/S. Keyser/S. Armstrong/M. Quinn/A. Taylor/H. Keily/L. Johnson/K. Garland/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
C. Snedecor/A. McCarthy/C. Lewis/L. Yeo/C. Corcoran/R. Hogle/C. Read/L. Weir/H. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Marois/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/M. Latham/R. Waite/V. Marchand/R. Morss/S. Cregg/R. McMillan/S. Body (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Picard/C. O'Toole/X. Lardas/K. Rodgers/B. Fox/C. Amy/E. Heidi/L. McLane/F. Hewett (Cox)
 
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
 
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Gallagher/S. Read
 
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Brandenburg/H. Baron/B. Hilliard/T. Sauerhaft/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/M. Schroth/B. Ely/M. Onaga (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
L. Hoffman/S. Campbell/K. Dodd/J. Krywosa/J. Calixte (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Dowdy/D. Lonergan/L. Hafner/C. Wilson/L. Rayton (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Erickson-Conran/R. Edgerly/M. Pare/A. Hurley/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Divoll/R. Yardy/E. Diamond/A. Chapman Crary/M. Robles (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
R. Franchi/E. Schwarz/J. Dubois/L. Searls/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/K. Kern/K. Plevock/R. Spielberg/L. Tran (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
S. Colbath/F. Michaud/H. Colbath/M. Masil/T. Napolitan (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Henderson/S. Richens/D. Graham/F. Braslau/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
A. Derosa/M. Derosa/E. Pattison/C. Aia/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change