Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Young/C. Mooney/S. Monger/E. Sgarlat
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowa/P. Livingston/V. Zahopoulos
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
V. Desmery/K. Cameron/L. McLaughlin/H. Murdock
 
    Lincoln Maritime Center (A)
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Patteson/K. Scammell/W. Breiland/G. LaFreniere
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Burrill/S. Smith/H. Fitzgerald/T. O'Brien
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Strock/E. Spilsbury/D. Costello/C. Cavanaugh
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
J. Boyle/D. Owen/S. Donahue/S. Walker
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
L. Euiler/A. Nash/C. Wakeham/A. Tocco
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
L. McCarthy/M. Grossman/A. Coleman/S. Sarles
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
L. Carlton/J. Hebert/L. Connors/V. Rose
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
B. Goldlust/C. Bierwith/J. Casale/C. Dunn/A. Neal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson/B. Frechette/J. Aubin/C. Bergiven (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
T. Webster/J. Lynch/S. Urbanek/S. Currier/J. Rettew (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Passeri/P. Sullivan/J. Blout/A. Whalen/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. DeGrecorio/D. Barraus/G. Spier/C. Halloran/J. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Frid/J. Brown/J. Clancy/J. Karp/C. Chalmers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. D'Ambra/D. Roumeliotis/C. Schuh/M. Liffmann/Z. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Bolze/G. Macgiver/C. Cheney/B. Perkins/a. kaplan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
D. Irvin/T. Synan/M. Horton/T. Bellefontaine/M. Munafo (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Basso/M. Lei/M. Ross/B. Larcom/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
S. Stevens/W. Sheffield/J. Wojick/P. Lazour/C. Alvino (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Paresky/A. Newell/K. Zadeh/M. Bailey/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/P. Duffy/N. Hill/C. Coppe (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Lajoie/D. Jackson/J. Romo/W. Berry/H. Waxman (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
K. Crosby/B. Poole/J. Steensma/M. Deering/J. Schonfeld (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Auger/C. Kimball/P. Mahon/A. Lavoie/B. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
N. Tinkham/P. Tenaglia/M. Sullivan/C. Demos/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/A. Vickers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
N. Bueno/G. Fuller/C. Foote/C. Dunbar/C. Lugo (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
R. Mccaig/C. Macawley/A. Krumm/W. Feldman/M. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
D. Ducharme/E. Rojas/G. Davis/T. Demetriou/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
R. Lilley/C. OKeefe/D. Brote/C. Syslo/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Purman/D. Gens/B. Dresser/S. Freiberg/A. Hachigian (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
T. Fullen/R. Perkins/E. Johnson/I. Cherkas/D. Le (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
R. Wommack/R. Serino/B. Asbell/A. DiMarco/N. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
D. Nieman/W. Holtz/J. Behning/A. Hunt/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Vesey/Z. Gervais/S. Conolley/P. McGhee/C. Roller (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Wheeler/A. Desmery/Z. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
A. Fine/C. DeGennaro/Y. Zaid/A. Johnson/N. Hill (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
D. Lopez/W. Kenyon/F. Holcomb/J. Perkins/B. Garnett (Cox)
 
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
    Bancroft Crew (A)
C. Ermilio/J. Ball/E. St. Germain/A. Winthrop/E. Salloway (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Raymond/J. Mulligan/O. Stetler/B. Baumgartner/D. Khabbaz (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
R. Titcomb/V. Gervais/K. Rockett/A. Herbert/A. Webb (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Young/A. Galt/C. Mooney/E. Sgarlat/A. Strock (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Capistran/J. McCarthy/A. Herdlein/K. Bourque/H. Sheppard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
H. Denoncourt/H. Comstock-Gay/L. Harrington/T. Reidy/L. Macintosh (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
J. Morgan/K. Brasington/N. Bowen/M. De Deyne/M. Demos (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. Schafer/S. Grossman/K. Tan/S. Powers/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Bates/S. Spiller/N. Schmidt/A. Rigazio/L. Bicks (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Swapp/M. Risman/A. Clark/A. Perry/C. Black (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
C. Bogle/K. McCusker/s. dankner/E. Snow/C. Cotter (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Burgess/T. Cigliano/V. Gregory/A. Price-Dyment/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
A. Stigliano/S. Hansen/R. Wright/S. Brown/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
E. Barbara/G. Gualtieri/S. Corcoran/A. Guidice/J. Woodstock (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Luo/K. Ernst/S. Shipton/G. Guarino/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Zieff/C. Barkin/H. Sieber/S. Gavell/C. Rappaport (Cox)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Euiler/V. Donovan/A. Ae/A. A/A. Noel (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Gillette/J. Reyes/A. Noonan/E. Tucker/C. LaPlant (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Evans/C. Coleman/L. Hadiaris/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Hayward/A. Adams/V. Michaelson/A. Meriesena/D. Costello (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
G. Newman/L. Berntsen/J. Charron/A. Dementrion/C. Simoneau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
V. Billings/K. Fox/M. Rowell/R. Hey/C. Shirley (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Rogers/R. Walsh/L. Larocque/K. MacKenzie/C. Nowoswiat (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
K. Cain/N. Ndiwane/A. Larson/A. Cain/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
V. Simmons/H. Moulton/C. Fach/M. Reilly/H. Gendelman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Paresky/R. Flack/M. Cox/H. Sacra/W. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
D. Roberts/H. Perry/A. Strand/M. Thompson/J. Ellett (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Kinnear/M. Reney/S. Holmes/B. Billiter/F. Derteano (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
A. Bhutto/J. Jenkins/J. Martel/A. Wageling/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
P. Madden/C. Higgins/A. O'Connor/A. Todorovic-Jones/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
14 Womens Open 2x
4
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. McDermott/E. O'Day
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/R. Koval
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
M. Hickey/C. Padula
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
M. Abaspour/K. Taschereau
 
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson/C. Kimball/M. Auger/B. Frechette/P. Mahon/A. Lavoie/J. Aubin/R. Huard (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
D. Miller/B. Broadbent/J. Moses/J. Barbadoro/T. Jappe/B. Morris/K. Gagne/P. Finch/T. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. Potash/A. Kosharek/N. Mulone/S. Habgood/H. O'Brien/J. Frye/D. Ryan/K. Dame/S. Caputo (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
B. Doller/C. D'Amours/N. Tong/B. Rodgers/S. Wyand/H. Chadwick/C. Chalmers/B. Kim/J. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
N. Bueno/G. Fuller/C. Foote/C. Dunbar/T. Goodrum/C. Fitzgerald/M. Dorros/C. Chan/C. Lugo (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Bolze/B. Perkins/R. Mccaig/R. Alvarado/A. Krumm/C. Macawley/N. Lippis/I. Kirby/C. McCullough (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
L. Howard/A. Caunter/D. Marasa/J. Larocque/A. Walker/S. Patel/M. Betley/J. Normand/C. Valcich (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
D. Hack/T. Ford/C. Wu/M. Kneece/J. Glynn/B. Nylen/J. Sooy/J. Scott/S. Angelou (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Hawxhurst/K. Wilkes/T. Kowalski/N. Rispoli/M. Alex/D. Magnusson/A. Drago/P. Looney/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Paresky/A. Newell/K. Zadeh/M. Bailey/W. Purman/D. Gens/B. Dresser/S. Freiberg/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
C. Vesey/A. Normandeau/S. Conolley/N. Bishop/N. Lussier/Z. Gervais/S. Camara/I. Alispach/C. Bergiven (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
Z. Sheehan/A. Nelson/B. Scheffer/W. Richmond/P. Weatherill/S. Keach/B. Varnell/E. Currie/B. Savard (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
C. Cheney/C. Stenson/J. Smoot/C. Fallon/K. Johnson/T. Stack/S. Becker/B. Bolze/a. kaplan (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
S. Kalathur/J. Frissora/C. Burchat/S. Lariviere/A. Granados/G. Sahagian/C. Ren/C. Paika/J. Sternburg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
J. Gallagher/N. Sutherland/J. Bloodgood/R. Massina/M. Gallardo/M. Napolitano/A. Perla/D. Powers/C. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
H. Gula/A. Coburn/B. Stack/K. Edwards/A. Pitel/T. Dixson/N. Van Sciver/D. McCarthy/J. Segall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (C)
B. Mangels/B. Nicolle/D. Christian/T. Loeffler/K. Ganguly/T. Kruse/R. Maurice/S. Moss/M. McLean (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
J. Waxman/R. Kashalikar/T. Peebles/D. Greenlaw/N. Kossack/J. Picard/C. Baim/S. Yamartino/G. Lozano (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (D)
 
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Michaelson/C. Cavanaugh/E. Spilsbury/H. Smith/L. Keane/B. Smith/A. Strock/D. Costello/M. Reney (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Mudge/E. Gold/S. Provencher/R. Ford/H. Asiala/A. Duval/M. Gibbons/C. Makris/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/H. H/T. T/L. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
L. Gagne/A. Roberts/A. Caron/A. Lesieur/E. Reidy/M. Kukla/R. MacKenzie/D. Rainie/A. Manias (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Duddy/M. Segalla/A. Tinkham/A. McGeady/S. Jannetty/K. Tower/E. Therrien/N. Katz/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. 2/A. 3/A. 4/A. 5/A. 6/A. 7/A. 8/A. 9/A. 1 (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
A. Batten/A. Lu/A. Holt/M. Richardson/L. Waldman/A. Pacini/A. Giannuzzi/Z. Kurtz/M. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Blaszyk-Perry/S. Blaszyk-Perry/H. Bock/M. Braunstein/K. Bui/C. Devlin/M. Galang/E. Hunt/E. Becker (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Dang/B. Kacevich/M. Ly/M. Escobar/M. Gallagher Gould/T. Tran/S. Mancini/J. Torres/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
S. Larkin/A. Curtin/M. Deluisa/S. Cametti/M. Gustafson/S. Miller/S. Duffy/A. Douglas/A. Coxn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. 8/B. 7/B. 6/B. 5/B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/C. Wain (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
K. Salchunas/S. Martin/E. Kovács/S. Bennett/H. Ossoff/S. Becker/P. Veroneau/C. Fournier/L. Shattuck (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
J. Athlete/K. Athlete/L. Athlete/M. Athlete/N. Athlete/O. Athlete/P. Athlete/Q. Athlete/I. Athlete (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Mead/L. Menders/M. Miller/H. Sacra/M. Sager/M. Tanimoto/R. C/R. D/S. Kolovson (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
A. Moylen/A. Milewski/M. Kender/K. Burnett/K. Buch/M. Vecsey/S. Monn/J. Dang/M. Cholino (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. 8/C. 7/C. 6/C. 5/C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. Bow/C. Wain c (Cox)
 
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change