Textile River Regatta
- Oct 5, 2008
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 5, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Veteran 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
D. Polasky/D. Shuck/T. Marcello/C. De Vries/A. Boeke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Hyde/G. Weingrod-Nemzow/G. Ryan/S. Icaza/R. Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
|
||||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Benoit/G. Powell/A. Geoffroy/J. Ellershaw/W. Dunlop (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
P. Waller/T. Gambill/L. Achurra/R. Marihugh/W. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. B/A. C/A. D/A. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
E. Bryan/M. Blazon/C. Lambert/J. Webster/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Jr 4+ | 38 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 38 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Club 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Club 1x | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Club 1x | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mixed 2x | 12 |
|||
26 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Club 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mixed 8+ | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
30a | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30b | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 4+ | 20 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (B) |
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (B) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (B) |
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E) |
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Club 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Holmes/S. Hershey/C. Classen/P. Belenky/P. D/J. Palmer/C. Bernado/B. Cochran/T. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
o. adigwe/J. Lopez/C. Tulley/B. Woelfel/J. Rojo/A. O'Neill/M. Gorski/A. Marasa/R. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/C. Kassabian/R. Can/M. Johnson/L. Smilios/D. Merola/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
A. Geoffroy/J. Ellershaw/S. Naylor/A. Jovane-Flynn/Z. Barba/S. O'Connor/N. Durbin/K. Chambers/W. Dunlop (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Heinlein/J. Bremberger/R. Leddy/F. Roman/B. Duffy/K. Kuhn/J. Nazarian/C. Kussmaul/K. Kosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
J. Schlegal/K. Asfoura/K. Dian/B. Therrien/D. Katz/B. Schmeidler/T. Thomas/B. Mahoney/D. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (B) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Quinn/W. Tarnell/J. DeNitto/D. Kraft/S. Wilson/S. Maynard/J. Haley/C. Hull/M. Downing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
J. Dean/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/A. Gavriel/J. Thibodeau/C. Coggins/B. Boucher/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Tyra/E. Tyra/J. Sykes/M. Meltzer/R. Glynn/J. Maselan/D. Meindl/A. Hecker/J. Skeehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
B. Levy/N. Harriman/A. Cohen/J. Mulhern/N. Arney/A. Brown/E. Silverman/H. Keating/P. Swetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (C) |
G. Stuart/N. Muccio/L. Sullivan/L. Connor/C. Lambert/E. Lafrance/M. Crummey/A. Moore/J. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
37 | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 36 |
|||
40 | Mens 4x | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
46 | Mens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
48 | Womens 2- | 3 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 4+ | 25 |
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
S. Brandenburg/H. Baron/B. Hilliard/T. Sauerhaft/A. McCracken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
S. Engels/J. Bruno/M. Schroth/B. Ely/M. Onaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
|
||||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hoffman/S. Campbell/K. Dodd/J. Krywosa/J. Calixte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Dowdy/D. Lonergan/L. Hafner/C. Wilson/L. Rayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
|
||||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Erickson-Conran/R. Edgerly/M. Pare/A. Hurley/S. Maldinado (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/R. Tam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Divoll/R. Yardy/E. Diamond/A. Chapman Crary/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
R. Franchi/E. Schwarz/J. Dubois/L. Searls/N. Gallant (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Donovan/K. Kern/K. Plevock/R. Spielberg/L. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
|
||||
Barnstable Rowing (B) |
S. Colbath/F. Michaud/H. Colbath/M. Masil/T. Napolitan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
|
||||
Colby College (B) |
M. Henderson/S. Richens/D. Graham/F. Braslau/C. Nahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (B) |
|
||||
Simmons College (B) |
A. Derosa/M. Derosa/E. Pattison/C. Aia/A. Milad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
50 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
52 | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
|||
53 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change