Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Rojas/M. Bou Nassif/D. Ducharme/E. Tabert/T. Demetriou/G. Davis/M. Shafore/A. Sawyer/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hight/S. Davis/J. Rath/A. Hight/J. Rekemeyer/B. O'Brien/A. Barry/A. Berger/A. Helenic (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bancroft/A. Wood/K. Kreider/L. Corwin/C. Schlabach/B. Ouellette/A. Corsini/K. Kwasnik/A. Freiberger (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Summit/T. Gumula/B. Cologna/B. Gleason/K. Woodacre/M. Fossa/N. Klaiber/R. Green/K. Bielunas (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Blais/B. Burgess/A. Rogers/K. MacKenzie/J. Larocque/D. Marasa/B. Glasheen/A. Caunter/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
T. Pettitt/K. Kozlowski/A. Boduch/K. Sonagere/G. Traquair/E. Racine/J. Alex/K. Bosse/E. Aniskovich (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
D. Estrella/E. Roth/E. Lituinoff/E. Pottey/J. Redfern/N. Salamone/M. Wolfe/H. Fiske/R. Lagasse (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
K. Hanson/Z. Gentes/L. Day/L. Killea/J. Hannah/B. Stapleston/J. Levine/A. Blum/A. Fouriner (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/S. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
 
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Pomeroy/C. Gallagher/S. Hapgood/L. Anderson/M. O'Neil/A. Hrycko/H. Welling/C. Bishop/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Morand/H. Fitzgerald/A. Burrill/K. Barrett/T. O'Brien/E. Kelly/S. Smith/A. Dimatteo/M. Morgan (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sonagere/M. Jankolovits/S. Withers/K. Kreider/E. Racine/S. Nute/J. Alex/T. Dougherty/C. Cochran (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/R. Cotreau/M. Wolfe/N. Klaiber/K. Woodacre/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/N. Salamone/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
e. lyons/j. prior/A. Boduch/H. Lane/C. Schlabach/L. Corwin/C. Maloney/K. Kwasnik/C. Vieten (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
H. Fiske/J. Perry/R. Green/Z. Gentes/M. Fossa/A. Friedlander/K. Cesare/E. Ali/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
P. Cookson/K. Fulkerson/L. Killea/B. Lederer/K. Racine/S. Schubert/J. Solar/K. Hanson/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change