Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
209.4 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
W. Prichett
157.9 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis
167.6 (61)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
H. Scott
177.6 (62)
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
B. Goldlust/C. Bierwith/J. Casale/C. Dunn/A. Neal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson/B. Frechette/J. Aubin/C. Bergiven (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
T. Webster/J. Lynch/S. Urbanek/S. Currier/J. Rettew (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Passeri/P. Sullivan/J. Blout/A. Whalen/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. DeGrecorio/D. Barraus/G. Spier/C. Halloran/J. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Frid/J. Brown/J. Clancy/J. Karp/C. Chalmers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. D'Ambra/D. Roumeliotis/C. Schuh/M. Liffmann/Z. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Bolze/G. Macgiver/C. Cheney/B. Perkins/a. kaplan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
D. Irvin/T. Synan/M. Horton/T. Bellefontaine/M. Munafo (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Basso/M. Lei/M. Ross/B. Larcom/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
S. Stevens/W. Sheffield/J. Wojick/P. Lazour/C. Alvino (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Paresky/A. Newell/K. Zadeh/M. Bailey/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/P. Duffy/N. Hill/C. Coppe (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Lajoie/D. Jackson/J. Romo/W. Berry/H. Waxman (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
K. Crosby/B. Poole/J. Steensma/M. Deering/J. Schonfeld (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Auger/C. Kimball/P. Mahon/A. Lavoie/B. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
N. Tinkham/P. Tenaglia/M. Sullivan/C. Demos/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/A. Vickers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
N. Bueno/G. Fuller/C. Foote/C. Dunbar/C. Lugo (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
R. Mccaig/C. Macawley/A. Krumm/W. Feldman/M. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
D. Ducharme/E. Rojas/G. Davis/T. Demetriou/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
R. Lilley/C. OKeefe/D. Brote/C. Syslo/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Purman/D. Gens/B. Dresser/S. Freiberg/A. Hachigian (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
T. Fullen/R. Perkins/E. Johnson/I. Cherkas/D. Le (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
R. Wommack/R. Serino/B. Asbell/A. DiMarco/N. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
D. Nieman/W. Holtz/J. Behning/A. Hunt/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Vesey/Z. Gervais/S. Conolley/P. McGhee/C. Roller (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Wheeler/A. Desmery/Z. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
A. Fine/C. DeGennaro/Y. Zaid/A. Johnson/N. Hill (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
D. Lopez/W. Kenyon/F. Holcomb/J. Perkins/B. Garnett (Cox)
 
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
    Bancroft Crew (A)
C. Ermilio/J. Ball/E. St. Germain/A. Winthrop/E. Salloway (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Raymond/J. Mulligan/O. Stetler/B. Baumgartner/D. Khabbaz (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
R. Titcomb/V. Gervais/K. Rockett/A. Herbert/A. Webb (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Young/A. Galt/C. Mooney/E. Sgarlat/A. Strock (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Capistran/J. McCarthy/A. Herdlein/K. Bourque/H. Sheppard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
H. Denoncourt/H. Comstock-Gay/L. Harrington/T. Reidy/L. Macintosh (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
J. Morgan/K. Brasington/N. Bowen/M. De Deyne/M. Demos (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. Schafer/S. Grossman/K. Tan/S. Powers/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Bates/S. Spiller/N. Schmidt/A. Rigazio/L. Bicks (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Swapp/M. Risman/A. Clark/A. Perry/C. Black (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
C. Bogle/K. McCusker/s. dankner/E. Snow/C. Cotter (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Burgess/T. Cigliano/V. Gregory/A. Price-Dyment/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
A. Stigliano/S. Hansen/R. Wright/S. Brown/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
E. Barbara/G. Gualtieri/S. Corcoran/A. Guidice/J. Woodstock (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Luo/K. Ernst/S. Shipton/G. Guarino/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Zieff/C. Barkin/H. Sieber/S. Gavell/C. Rappaport (Cox)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Euiler/V. Donovan/A. Ae/A. A/A. Noel (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Gillette/J. Reyes/A. Noonan/E. Tucker/C. LaPlant (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Evans/C. Coleman/L. Hadiaris/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Hayward/A. Adams/V. Michaelson/A. Meriesena/D. Costello (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
G. Newman/L. Berntsen/J. Charron/A. Dementrion/C. Simoneau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
V. Billings/K. Fox/M. Rowell/R. Hey/C. Shirley (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Rogers/R. Walsh/L. Larocque/K. MacKenzie/C. Nowoswiat (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
K. Cain/N. Ndiwane/A. Larson/A. Cain/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
V. Simmons/H. Moulton/C. Fach/M. Reilly/H. Gendelman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Paresky/R. Flack/M. Cox/H. Sacra/W. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
D. Roberts/H. Perry/A. Strand/M. Thompson/J. Ellett (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Kinnear/M. Reney/S. Holmes/B. Billiter/F. Derteano (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
A. Bhutto/J. Jenkins/J. Martel/A. Wageling/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
P. Madden/C. Higgins/A. O'Connor/A. Todorovic-Jones/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Turner iii/A. Fischetti
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/R. 1
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone/G. Stone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle/E. Santoro
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
S. Smith/D. Hartwick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cotreau/T. Cotreau
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Bohlen/K. Fischer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Dan/K. Susan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Dahlstrom/K. Curtis
 
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Jafri/J. Keh/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/C. Reagan (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
H. Bishop/J. Troncoso/D. Hurley/J. Osborne/Z. Goodman (Cox)
18.0 (39)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta/W. Purdy/P. Stekl/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/J. Bers/F. O'Leary/E. Frankenberry/C. Ford (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Stefanakos/S. Meredith/T. Clements/J. Wright/P. Tobenamed (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Sisk/E. Cook/J. Lane/P. Heimlicher/E. Semagindamio (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Westra/G. Finch/R. Checkoway/J. Checkoway (Cox)
91.3 (54)
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
66.3 (50)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Rascoe/L. Turner/K. Whitbeck/C. Widgery/R. Zuckerman (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
T. Darrah/D. Lonergan/R. Raeder/D. Valentine/L. Rayton (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Doucett/G. Delaney-Woolford/L. McMillan/M. Mlodzianowski (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Lincoln Maritime Center (A)
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke/D. Kim (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Abbot/J. Hubbard/C. One (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. O'Connor/L. Guida/A. Sullivan/K. Duffy/L. Baker (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Mathison/C. Coegan-Noel/M. Mumford/A. Lloyd/J. Hanson (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/K. Dunn/E. Nesmith/S. Morris/S. Daniels (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/P. Vaughn/C. Ahern/N. Dias (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iller/L. Evans/A. Wulfkuhle/K. Torrens/W. Dunnit (Cox)
66.3 (50)
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change