Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Young/E. Sgarlat/A. Adams/G. Hayward/A. Galt/C. Mooney/A. Meriesena/S. Monger/F. Derteano (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowa/P. Livingston/J. Stockwood/P. Madden/V. Zahopoulos/A. O'Connor/A. Todorovic-Jones/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
A. Ladds/C. Sullivan/I. Cotton/H. Denoncourt/H. Comstock-Gay/K. Jacobs-Brett/T. Reidy/L. Harrington/L. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lawman/E. Merritt/R. Cross/J. Johnson/K. Perkins/S. Fowle/S. Norton/M. LeBlanc/H. Ganem (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
K. Bricker-Huddleston/H. Lonstein/K. Meyer/R. Schmidt/S. D.Amours/E. Tong/E. Sherry/M. Moynihan/L. Bicks (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. George/K. McCarthy/H. Osborne/L. Curtis/M. Paskal/A. Zigmont/A. Perry/L. Guttentag/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
O. Aborn/M. Leen/E. Snow/K. McDowell/R. Fisher/A. McCusker/H. Martin/K. Hickey/C. Cotter (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. MacKenzie/L. Dubois/J. Burke/A. Price-Dyment/R. Walsh/A. Rogers/K. Burgess/M. Lutz/N. Soto (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
B. Hally/N. McDonnell/J. Foley/G. Demac/L. Lavin/M. Allen/A. Ermilio/M. McDonald/C. Comeau (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
K. Smith/G. Buffolino/T. Cannon/S. Glavan/N. Zolla/B. Harte/E. Carbone/S. Scheld/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
K. Lucas/C. Gardiner/R. Randall/E. Lucas/T. Afeyan/P. Stoddard/A. Edwards/T. Ebsworth/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Zieff/C. Barkin/H. Sieber/E. Blaszyk-Perry/K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Otis/S. Gavell/C. Rappaport (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
M. Smith/M. Rabinovich/M. Gregoire/K. Lynch/S. St. Germain/D. Naylor/S. Borenstein/A. Strub/M. Bilotta (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
S. Gersten/K. Pearson/S. Haley/A. Sheppard/H. Gardner/S. Lencki/L. Halle/J. Lacourse/C. Simoneau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hollingsworth/C. Draper/J. Randle/A. Armstrong/J. Englander/K. Fiori/T. Ruderman/R. Taylor burns/L. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
R. Hey/V. Billings/K. Fox/A. O'Connell/B. Rogers/M. Rowell/D. Chevrette/K. Rainie/L. Macintosh (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
C. Bogle/s. dankner/M. Faithfull/A. Rowell/L. Vialle/E. Valentine/C. von Loesecke/C. DeMelis/E. Mackie (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
B. Burgess/S. Klinkenberg/E. McLaughlin/J. Trudel/L. Larocque/J. McDermott/V. Gregory/T. Cigliano/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
N. Peltier/K. Lizotte/S. Hopkins/M. Polechronis/C. Conlin/K. Kiely/C. Costanzo/L. Guba/J. Jankowski (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
K. Boyle/J. Beckmann/J. Kleitsch/C. Lee/F. Barone/K. Lapinska/D. Nici/M. Smith/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
S. Shipton/B. Scott/E. Collins/M. Cerulli/K. Edwards/L. Ferrara/A. Kennedy/K. Mallett/Z. Mayfield (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Yih/V. Breene/E. Becker/A. Quinn/M. Wang/A. Hill/A. Weigand/S. Keane/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Concord High School Crew (C)
C. Isabelle/M. Terry/M. Nelson/S. Moseley/J. Morissette/K. Sprague/S. Ladds/C. Richards/C. Shirley (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
M. Bou Nassif/N. Peace/A. Blais/A. Hall/A. Sawyer/M. Shafore/P. Uch/E. Tabert/C. Nowoswiat (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (C)
E. Ford/G. Cortese/M. Peltier/S. Moriarty/S. Dell'Olio/P. Ermilio/N. Forhan/R. Mubayyid/N. Shah (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Rogatkin/M. Gold/A. Culver/A. Keery/L. Mycofsky/S. Cunningham/H. Blahut/M. Yu/S. Freedberg (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Roy/V. Goldman/C. Enright/M. Seldin/E. Knudsen/H. Floyd/S. Witcher/N. Connolly/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change