Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/D. Shuck/T. Marcello/C. De Vries/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. Hyde/G. Weingrod-Nemzow/G. Ryan/S. Icaza/R. Schulman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Benoit/G. Powell/A. Geoffroy/J. Ellershaw/W. Dunlop (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. Waller/T. Gambill/L. Achurra/R. Marihugh/W. Walls (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. B/A. C/A. D/A. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
E. Bryan/M. Blazon/C. Lambert/J. Webster/C. Roberts (Cox)
 
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Shoemaker/H. Kinnear/E. Boles/K. Flagg/L. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
D. El-Roeiy/G. Rothschild/H. Levinger/E. Novick/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
C. Dexheimer/E. Sorrentino/M. Burger/C. Lobe/D. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Simons/K. Rohloff/A. Anderson/J. Willey/W. Walls (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
L. Hagues/A. Doolin/E. Grogen/M. James/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Frank/B. Paret/J. Hooton/K. Patrick/M. Morgan (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Turner iii/A. Fischetti
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/R. 1
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone/G. Stone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle/E. Santoro
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
S. Smith/D. Hartwick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cotreau/T. Cotreau
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Bohlen/K. Fischer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Dan/K. Susan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Dahlstrom/K. Curtis
 
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
 
34 Mens Club 8+
10
    Belmont Hill School (A)
C. Gibson/B. Aldrich/N. Alexander/J. Marcus/P. Kelly/M. Eastman/T. Martin/F. Treseler/T. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. Tunstall/M. Stocko/K. O'connor/J. Sanwald/A. Pfarner/S. Diedrick/B. Webster/E. Henden/R. Cirone (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
D. Havener/M. French/A. Emerson/R. Holak/C. Stevens/M. Bernklow/A. Panzica/J. Bales/N. Bass (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
W. Woodington/P. Kellermeier/M. Kielbasa/J. Wimble/J. Sternal/T. Parenteau/P. Genter/B. Alberts/E. Gribouski (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
J. Sipe/I. Buzanoski/N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/D. Bussey/L. Noble/M. Munroe/B. Pursell/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change