Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
66.3 (50)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Rascoe/L. Turner/K. Whitbeck/C. Widgery/R. Zuckerman (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
T. Darrah/D. Lonergan/R. Raeder/D. Valentine/L. Rayton (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Doucett/G. Delaney-Woolford/L. McMillan/M. Mlodzianowski (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Lincoln Maritime Center (A)
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke/D. Kim (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Abbot/J. Hubbard/C. One (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. O'Connor/L. Guida/A. Sullivan/K. Duffy/L. Baker (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Mathison/C. Coegan-Noel/M. Mumford/A. Lloyd/J. Hanson (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/K. Dunn/E. Nesmith/S. Morris/S. Daniels (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/P. Vaughn/C. Ahern/N. Dias (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iller/L. Evans/A. Wulfkuhle/K. Torrens/W. Dunnit (Cox)
66.3 (50)
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Brandenburg/H. Baron/B. Hilliard/T. Sauerhaft/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/M. Schroth/B. Ely/M. Onaga (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
L. Hoffman/S. Campbell/K. Dodd/J. Krywosa/J. Calixte (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Dowdy/D. Lonergan/L. Hafner/C. Wilson/L. Rayton (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Erickson-Conran/R. Edgerly/M. Pare/A. Hurley/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Divoll/R. Yardy/E. Diamond/A. Chapman Crary/M. Robles (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
R. Franchi/E. Schwarz/J. Dubois/L. Searls/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/K. Kern/K. Plevock/R. Spielberg/L. Tran (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
S. Colbath/F. Michaud/H. Colbath/M. Masil/T. Napolitan (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Henderson/S. Richens/D. Graham/F. Braslau/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
A. Derosa/M. Derosa/E. Pattison/C. Aia/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change