Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
P. Dale
139.3 (58)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
121.9 (56)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge
83.5 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Arm
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere
98.0 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
139.3 (58)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
148.5 (59)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Romanowsky
139.3 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
T. Wheatley
148.5 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
S. Roop
105.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
P. Wilhelm
105.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
C. Bardt
83.5 (51)
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
E. Parizeau
83.5 (51)
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Morse
220.5 (66)
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
    Cambridge Boat Club (..)
R. Bunting
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
 
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Turner iii/A. Fischetti
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/R. 1
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone/G. Stone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle/E. Santoro
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
S. Smith/D. Hartwick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cotreau/T. Cotreau
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Bohlen/K. Fischer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Dan/K. Susan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Dahlstrom/K. Curtis
 
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
 
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change