Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Rojas/M. Bou Nassif/D. Ducharme/E. Tabert/T. Demetriou/G. Davis/M. Shafore/A. Sawyer/J. Atri (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hight/S. Davis/J. Rath/A. Hight/J. Rekemeyer/B. O'Brien/A. Barry/A. Berger/A. Helenic (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bancroft/A. Wood/K. Kreider/L. Corwin/C. Schlabach/B. Ouellette/A. Corsini/K. Kwasnik/A. Freiberger (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Summit/T. Gumula/B. Cologna/B. Gleason/K. Woodacre/M. Fossa/N. Klaiber/R. Green/K. Bielunas (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Blais/B. Burgess/A. Rogers/K. MacKenzie/J. Larocque/D. Marasa/B. Glasheen/A. Caunter/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
T. Pettitt/K. Kozlowski/A. Boduch/K. Sonagere/G. Traquair/E. Racine/J. Alex/K. Bosse/E. Aniskovich (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
D. Estrella/E. Roth/E. Lituinoff/E. Pottey/J. Redfern/N. Salamone/M. Wolfe/H. Fiske/R. Lagasse (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
K. Hanson/Z. Gentes/L. Day/L. Killea/J. Hannah/B. Stapleston/J. Levine/A. Blum/A. Fouriner (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/S. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
    Boston College High School (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Holmes/S. Hershey/C. Classen/P. Belenky/P. D/J. Palmer/C. Bernado/B. Cochran/T. Nash (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
o. adigwe/J. Lopez/C. Tulley/B. Woelfel/J. Rojo/A. O'Neill/M. Gorski/A. Marasa/R. Shah (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/C. Kassabian/R. Can/M. Johnson/L. Smilios/D. Merola/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
A. Geoffroy/J. Ellershaw/S. Naylor/A. Jovane-Flynn/Z. Barba/S. O'Connor/N. Durbin/K. Chambers/W. Dunlop (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/J. Bremberger/R. Leddy/F. Roman/B. Duffy/K. Kuhn/J. Nazarian/C. Kussmaul/K. Kosky (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Schlegal/K. Asfoura/K. Dian/B. Therrien/D. Katz/B. Schmeidler/T. Thomas/B. Mahoney/D. Le (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Quinn/W. Tarnell/J. DeNitto/D. Kraft/S. Wilson/S. Maynard/J. Haley/C. Hull/M. Downing (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
J. Dean/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/A. Gavriel/J. Thibodeau/C. Coggins/B. Boucher/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Tyra/E. Tyra/J. Sykes/M. Meltzer/R. Glynn/J. Maselan/D. Meindl/A. Hecker/J. Skeehan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Levy/N. Harriman/A. Cohen/J. Mulhern/N. Arney/A. Brown/E. Silverman/H. Keating/P. Swetz (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (C)
G. Stuart/N. Muccio/L. Sullivan/L. Connor/C. Lambert/E. Lafrance/M. Crummey/A. Moore/J. Webster (Cox)
 
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Jankolovits/S. Withers
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
e. lyons/j. prior
 
    University of New Hampshire (C)
T. Dougherty/H. Lane
 
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Pomeroy/C. Gallagher/S. Hapgood/L. Anderson/M. O'Neil/A. Hrycko/H. Welling/C. Bishop/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Morand/H. Fitzgerald/A. Burrill/K. Barrett/T. O'Brien/E. Kelly/S. Smith/A. Dimatteo/M. Morgan (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sonagere/M. Jankolovits/S. Withers/K. Kreider/E. Racine/S. Nute/J. Alex/T. Dougherty/C. Cochran (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/R. Cotreau/M. Wolfe/N. Klaiber/K. Woodacre/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/N. Salamone/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
e. lyons/j. prior/A. Boduch/H. Lane/C. Schlabach/L. Corwin/C. Maloney/K. Kwasnik/C. Vieten (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
H. Fiske/J. Perry/R. Green/Z. Gentes/M. Fossa/A. Friedlander/K. Cesare/E. Ali/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
P. Cookson/K. Fulkerson/L. Killea/B. Lederer/K. Racine/S. Schubert/J. Solar/K. Hanson/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
53 Mens Open 8+
10
    Colby College (A)
S. Crim/J. Lewallen/B. Kupke/A. Pan/W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/M. Ashdown/L. Neeley/W. Farahat/O. Nohadani/P. Luedi/M. Smith/A. Robertson/A. Custo (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/A. Baker-Lubin/C. Dyke/M. Angelicola/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
F. Athlete/G. Athlete/H. Athlete/I. Athlete/A. B/A. C/A. D/A. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bancroft/T. Pettit/A. Wood/M. Kozlowski/K. Kozlowski/G. Traquair/B. Ouellette/A. Corsini/L. Schlepphorst (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
D. Havener/M. French/A. Panzica/R. Holak/A. Emerson/J. Wimble/C. Stevens/J. Bales/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change