Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
52.3 (46)
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
24.5 (40)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
D. Lilly
32.6 (42)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
63.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. McGuinn
70.2 (49)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Lowe
58.0 (47)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
41.9 (44)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
70.2 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans
58.0 (47)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. O'Brien
63.9 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. De Koekkoek
52.3 (46)
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
209.4 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
W. Prichett
157.9 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis
167.6 (61)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
H. Scott
177.6 (62)
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Sheffels
70.2 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
20.9 (39)
    Concord High School Crew (A)
C. Curran
70.2 (49)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kerr
3.6 (32)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Watkins
9.3 (35)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Simmons
24.5 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
9.3 (35)
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. McBride/K. Mallett
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Rawson/A. Tolsma
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Taylor burns/A. Carrol
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Moynihan/R. Schmidt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
I. Husebye/B. Husebye
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
E. Brewster/K. Schachter
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Stevens/S. Staley
 
17 Mens Open 1x
11
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Breiland
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Schultze
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. A
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Schwartz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J)
R. Strauss
 
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
L. Euiler
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
 
23 Womens Club 1x
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Tate
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
S. Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Schultz
 
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Thomas/C. Ciocca/K. Helmuth/M. Taft/S. Espinosa/E. Gervais/S. Rivera/K. Flagg/A. Boeke (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/J. Engelsted/S. Drescher/S. Field/E. Ramage/M. Onaga/M. Schroth/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Mangsen/K. Byrns/J. Cubelli/B. Charron/A. Hammond/A. Fish/C. Bracikowski/M. Piltin/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/A. Custo/M. Schleier-Smith/A. Jaklenec/J. Leight/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/D. Gerke/J. Le Fevre/E. Stokes/K. Sullivan/P. Cyr/C. Bosca/S. McGough/S. Kahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Searls/J. Dubois/E. Schwarz/R. Franchi/M. Derosa/A. Derosa/S. Rockwell/C. Urciuoli/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/E. Hagan/E. Brewster/J. Coyne/K. Gahagan/K. Plevock/K. Kern/R. Spielberg/M. Bogle (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
K. Scott/J. Martinez/A. Gerlek/N. Rentschler/J. Lewandowski/K. Spelman/H. Jones/J. Shaw/G. Wakeman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
K. Riley/S. Keyser/S. Armstrong/M. Quinn/A. Taylor/H. Keily/L. Johnson/K. Garland/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
C. Snedecor/A. McCarthy/C. Lewis/L. Yeo/C. Corcoran/R. Hogle/C. Read/L. Weir/H. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Marois/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/M. Latham/R. Waite/V. Marchand/R. Morss/S. Cregg/R. McMillan/S. Body (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Picard/C. O'Toole/X. Lardas/K. Rodgers/B. Fox/C. Amy/E. Heidi/L. McLane/F. Hewett (Cox)
 
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Jafri/J. Keh/P. Mcgowan/P. Lester/C. Reagan (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
H. Bishop/J. Troncoso/D. Hurley/J. Osborne/Z. Goodman (Cox)
18.0 (39)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta/W. Purdy/P. Stekl/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/J. Bers/F. O'Leary/E. Frankenberry/C. Ford (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Stefanakos/S. Meredith/T. Clements/J. Wright/P. Tobenamed (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Sisk/E. Cook/J. Lane/P. Heimlicher/E. Semagindamio (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Westra/G. Finch/R. Checkoway/J. Checkoway (Cox)
91.3 (54)
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Wilcox/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/S. Read/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Schwartz/B. Whitlock/N. Rosenblum/J. Asch/M. Grinberg (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
B. Kupke/J. Lewallen/T. Hardigan/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Chorney/R. Higgens/M. MacLean/C. Jones/M. Latham (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. Peterson/R. Seeley/J. Foley/C. Duarte/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/C. Dyke/A. Baker-Lubin/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Gardner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/R. Mouradian/A. Fourniera (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
B. Lednar/T. Brickler/P. Murphy/E. Munn/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Pan/F. Braslau (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/C. Flynn/C. Petruzziello/P. Watkins/C. Reagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/M. Angelicola/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (E)
J. A/J. B/J. C/J. D/S. A (Cox)
 
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Justicz/D. Justicz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf/H. Moon
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Schwartz/T. DeKoekkoek
 
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
98.2 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
98.2 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
136.4 (60)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop
78.3 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans/J. Balletto
72.2 (51)
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Brandenburg/H. Baron/B. Hilliard/T. Sauerhaft/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
S. Engels/J. Bruno/M. Schroth/B. Ely/M. Onaga (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
L. Hoffman/S. Campbell/K. Dodd/J. Krywosa/J. Calixte (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Dowdy/D. Lonergan/L. Hafner/C. Wilson/L. Rayton (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Erickson-Conran/R. Edgerly/M. Pare/A. Hurley/S. Maldinado (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Galido/C. Saouma/A. Phillips/J. Nugent/R. Tam (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Divoll/R. Yardy/E. Diamond/A. Chapman Crary/M. Robles (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
R. Franchi/E. Schwarz/J. Dubois/L. Searls/N. Gallant (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D/C. A (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Donovan/K. Kern/K. Plevock/R. Spielberg/L. Tran (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
S. Colbath/F. Michaud/H. Colbath/M. Masil/T. Napolitan (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Henderson/S. Richens/D. Graham/F. Braslau/C. Nahill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (B)
 
    Simmons College (B)
A. Derosa/M. Derosa/E. Pattison/C. Aia/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
66.8 (51)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Feilteau/G. Corbellini/R. Whelan/K. McKenna/J. Ryan/S. Lee/S. Zglezewski/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
19.6 (40)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
G. Stone/J. Dietz/M. Totta/W. Purdy/P. Stekl/D. Sayner/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/G. Goldring (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/J. Bers/J. Sisk/P. Heimlicher/J. Lane/F. O'Leary/W. Dennison/E. Frankenberry/R. Nelson (Cox)
61.4 (50)
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Pomeroy/C. Gallagher/S. Hapgood/L. Anderson/M. O'Neil/A. Hrycko/H. Welling/C. Bishop/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Morand/H. Fitzgerald/A. Burrill/K. Barrett/T. O'Brien/E. Kelly/S. Smith/A. Dimatteo/M. Morgan (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sonagere/M. Jankolovits/S. Withers/K. Kreider/E. Racine/S. Nute/J. Alex/T. Dougherty/C. Cochran (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/R. Cotreau/M. Wolfe/N. Klaiber/K. Woodacre/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/N. Salamone/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
e. lyons/j. prior/A. Boduch/H. Lane/C. Schlabach/L. Corwin/C. Maloney/K. Kwasnik/C. Vieten (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
H. Fiske/J. Perry/R. Green/Z. Gentes/M. Fossa/A. Friedlander/K. Cesare/E. Ali/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
P. Cookson/K. Fulkerson/L. Killea/B. Lederer/K. Racine/S. Schubert/J. Solar/K. Hanson/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
53 Mens Open 8+
10
    Colby College (A)
S. Crim/J. Lewallen/B. Kupke/A. Pan/W. Brewer/T. Corkum/S. Levine/A. Joselow/B. Huntington (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
C. Moore/M. Ashdown/L. Neeley/W. Farahat/O. Nohadani/P. Luedi/M. Smith/A. Robertson/A. Custo (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Kettler/J. Doherty/R. Zondervan/W. Allen/A. Caruthers/A. Baker-Lubin/C. Dyke/M. Angelicola/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
F. Athlete/G. Athlete/H. Athlete/I. Athlete/A. B/A. C/A. D/A. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bancroft/T. Pettit/A. Wood/M. Kozlowski/K. Kozlowski/G. Traquair/B. Ouellette/A. Corsini/L. Schlepphorst (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Gager/S. Gary/J. Onderdonk/H. Moore/B. Johnson/N. Vitello/B. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
D. Havener/M. French/A. Panzica/R. Holak/A. Emerson/J. Wimble/C. Stevens/J. Bales/B. Colleary (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change