Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
P. Riordan
20.9 (39)
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
E. Grace
20.9 (39)
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter
58.0 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan
3.6 (32)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Kostylev
28.4 (41)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Petruzziello
41.9 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (L)
R. Scannell
20.9 (39)
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
52.3 (46)
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
24.5 (40)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
D. Lilly
32.6 (42)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
63.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. McGuinn
70.2 (49)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Lowe
58.0 (47)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
41.9 (44)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
70.2 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans
58.0 (47)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. O'Brien
63.9 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. De Koekkoek
52.3 (46)
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
P. Dale
139.3 (58)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
121.9 (56)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge
83.5 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Arm
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere
98.0 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
139.3 (58)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
148.5 (59)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Romanowsky
139.3 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
T. Wheatley
148.5 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
S. Roop
105.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
P. Wilhelm
105.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
C. Bardt
83.5 (51)
    Cambridge Boat Club (L)
E. Parizeau
83.5 (51)
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
209.4 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
W. Prichett
157.9 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis
167.6 (61)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
H. Scott
177.6 (62)
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Sheffels
70.2 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
20.9 (39)
    Concord High School Crew (A)
C. Curran
70.2 (49)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kerr
3.6 (32)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Watkins
9.3 (35)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Simmons
24.5 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
9.3 (35)
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
B. Goldlust/C. Bierwith/J. Casale/C. Dunn/A. Neal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson/B. Frechette/J. Aubin/C. Bergiven (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
T. Webster/J. Lynch/S. Urbanek/S. Currier/J. Rettew (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Passeri/P. Sullivan/J. Blout/A. Whalen/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. DeGrecorio/D. Barraus/G. Spier/C. Halloran/J. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Frid/J. Brown/J. Clancy/J. Karp/C. Chalmers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. D'Ambra/D. Roumeliotis/C. Schuh/M. Liffmann/Z. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Bolze/G. Macgiver/C. Cheney/B. Perkins/a. kaplan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Todd/H. Finch/I. Finn/M. McKeon/C. Crockett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
D. Irvin/T. Synan/M. Horton/T. Bellefontaine/M. Munafo (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Basso/M. Lei/M. Ross/B. Larcom/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
S. Stevens/W. Sheffield/J. Wojick/P. Lazour/C. Alvino (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Paresky/A. Newell/K. Zadeh/M. Bailey/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/P. Duffy/N. Hill/C. Coppe (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Lajoie/D. Jackson/J. Romo/W. Berry/H. Waxman (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
K. Crosby/B. Poole/J. Steensma/M. Deering/J. Schonfeld (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Auger/C. Kimball/P. Mahon/A. Lavoie/B. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
N. Tinkham/P. Tenaglia/M. Sullivan/C. Demos/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/R. Tbd/A. Vickers (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
N. Bueno/G. Fuller/C. Foote/C. Dunbar/C. Lugo (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
R. Mccaig/C. Macawley/A. Krumm/W. Feldman/M. Gill (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
D. Ducharme/E. Rojas/G. Davis/T. Demetriou/M. Funaro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
R. Lilley/C. OKeefe/D. Brote/C. Syslo/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. Purman/D. Gens/B. Dresser/S. Freiberg/A. Hachigian (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
T. Fullen/R. Perkins/E. Johnson/I. Cherkas/D. Le (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
R. Wommack/R. Serino/B. Asbell/A. DiMarco/N. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
D. Nieman/W. Holtz/J. Behning/A. Hunt/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Vesey/Z. Gervais/S. Conolley/P. McGhee/C. Roller (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Wheeler/A. Desmery/Z. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
A. Fine/C. DeGennaro/Y. Zaid/A. Johnson/N. Hill (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
D. Lopez/W. Kenyon/F. Holcomb/J. Perkins/B. Garnett (Cox)
 
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
J. McCartin/S. Wight
28.2 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/C. Browning
72.2 (51)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Hanson/G. Misciewicz
32.1 (43)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (B)
M. Gosline/E. Lallemand
8.0 (35)
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
M. Duby
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Breiland
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Schultze
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. A
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Schwartz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J)
R. Strauss
 
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Turner iii/A. Fischetti
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/R. 1
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone/G. Stone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Fleet/A. Washburn
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle/E. Santoro
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
S. Smith/D. Hartwick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cotreau/T. Cotreau
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Bohlen/K. Fischer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Dan/K. Susan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Dahlstrom/K. Curtis
 
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
66.3 (50)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Rascoe/L. Turner/K. Whitbeck/C. Widgery/R. Zuckerman (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
T. Darrah/D. Lonergan/R. Raeder/D. Valentine/L. Rayton (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Doucett/G. Delaney-Woolford/L. McMillan/M. Mlodzianowski (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Lincoln Maritime Center (A)
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke/D. Kim (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Abbot/J. Hubbard/C. One (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. O'Connor/L. Guida/A. Sullivan/K. Duffy/L. Baker (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Mathison/C. Coegan-Noel/M. Mumford/A. Lloyd/J. Hanson (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/K. Dunn/E. Nesmith/S. Morris/S. Daniels (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
H. Abbey/J. Perlstein/P. Vaughn/C. Ahern/N. Dias (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iller/L. Evans/A. Wulfkuhle/K. Torrens/W. Dunnit (Cox)
66.3 (50)
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
98.2 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
98.2 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
136.4 (60)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop
78.3 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans/J. Balletto
72.2 (51)
46 Mens Club 2x
6
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Fullam/S. Wollak
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
M. Rose/M. Johnson
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
J. Brown/E. Frid
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
I. Finn/H. Finch
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/B. Wagner
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. Diliberto/I. Anderson
 
47 Mens 2-
5
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
22.7 (41)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Evans/G. Schiffman/D. Sullivan/L. Iller/K. Torrens/F. O'Donnell/A. Lee/A. Wulfkuhle/C. One (Cox)
56.1 (49)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
90.9 (55)
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change