Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2008
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
P. Riordan
20.9 (39)
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
E. Grace
20.9 (39)
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter
58.0 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan
3.6 (32)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Kostylev
28.4 (41)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Petruzziello
41.9 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (L)
R. Scannell
20.9 (39)
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
11
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
4 Mens Veteran 1x
4
5 Womens Masters 1x
7
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
0
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Womens 4x
11
10 Mens Novice 4+
9
11 Mens Jr 4+
38
12 Womens Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
38
14 Womens Open 2x
4
15 Womens Masters 2x
4
16 Womens Club 2x
7
17 Mens Open 1x
11
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 Mens Club 1x
4
20 Mens Novice 1x
2
21 Womens Open 1x
0
22 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
23 Womens Club 1x
4
24 Womens Novice 1x
6
25 Mixed 2x
12
26 Mixed 4x
0
27 Womens Club 8+
18
28 Mixed 8+
10
29 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
30a Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
3
30b Womens Ltwt 4+
3
31 Mens Masters 4+
7
32 Womens Masters 4+
12
33 Mens Open 4+
20
34 Mens Club 8+
10
    Belmont Hill School (A)
C. Gibson/B. Aldrich/N. Alexander/J. Marcus/P. Kelly/M. Eastman/T. Martin/F. Treseler/T. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. Tunstall/M. Stocko/K. O'connor/J. Sanwald/A. Pfarner/S. Diedrick/B. Webster/E. Henden/R. Cirone (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
D. Havener/M. French/A. Emerson/R. Holak/C. Stevens/M. Bernklow/A. Panzica/J. Bales/N. Bass (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
W. Woodington/P. Kellermeier/M. Kielbasa/J. Wimble/J. Sternal/T. Parenteau/P. Genter/B. Alberts/E. Gribouski (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
J. Sipe/I. Buzanoski/N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/D. Bussey/L. Noble/M. Munroe/B. Pursell/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
35 Mens Novice 8+
21
36 Mens Jr 8+
32
37 Womens Novice 8+
4
38 Womens Jr Novice 8+
17
39 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
36
40 Mens 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
42 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
1
44 Mens Open 2x
3
45 Mens Masters 2x
5
46 Mens Club 2x
6
47 Mens 2-
5
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Moore/S. Johnson
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Gallagher/S. Read
 
48 Womens 2-
3
49 Womens Open 4+
25
50 Mens Masters 8+
4
51 Womens Masters 8+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
9
53 Mens Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change