Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 11, 2008
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | |||||
Tent Space | SOLD OUT! Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee) | 11 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
|
||||
Wesleyan University |
|
||||
1A | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 15 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Burnett
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wetmore
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. ODonnell
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Chance
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Baggaley
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (A) |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (B) |
B. Morris
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
1B | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 10 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
L. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robson
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
V. Altshul
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
S. Gurney
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
R. Fiske
|
|
|||
1C | Womens Veterans 1x (60-69) | 6 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
H. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Morse
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
A. Faber
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards
|
|
|||
1D | Womens Veterans 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
2A | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Flynn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schulich
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Howe
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Ibrahim
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
B. Brunelle
|
|
|||
2B | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 21 |
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
J. Scanio
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
D. Mapley
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Platt
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
R. Burda
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
P. Evans
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Scinta
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
J. Gandy
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
M. Cataldo
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
R. Mannino
|
|
|||
Chase Collegiate School (C) |
L. Turner
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (C) |
C. Petruzziello
|
|
|||
2C | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. White
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. McKay
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Clary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Ruehle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. DeRegt
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
B. Davies
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Dietz
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Blase
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
C. Mallon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Bub
|
|
|||
3A | Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr. | 3 |
|||
3B | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
3C | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
|||
3D | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 14 |
|||
4A | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
4C | Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.) | 8 |
|||
4D | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+ | 17 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+ | 14 |
|||
5C | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
5D | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.) | 3 |
|||
5E | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox) | 14 |
|||
6A | Womens Open/Club 4+ | 5 |
|||
6B | Womens HS 4+ | 30 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
B. Schurko/N. Washburn/D. Abrams/H. Solomon/S. Mehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
A. Ahrens/L. Harnett/M. Fulco/K. Harff/M. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
M. Bogdanovics/S. Beck/S. Hoffmann/I. Levy-Nance/S. Sisco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Knight/S. Dandaraw/T. Wilson/L. Boudreau/L. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
A. Young/C. Candland/C. Mayberry/P. Abbhi/K. Alisberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Coty/R. Davis/D. Finley/H. Henson/A. Bennet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Incorvaia/R. Jones/J. Kara/K. Roach/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Donahue/H. Hoekman/T. Willams/C. Driscall/A. DiNicola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kohl/B. Nilan/N. King/L. Bragg/J. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
C. McGuire/L. Cacciola/C. Winters/V. Shaw/A. Przekopski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/E. Sadowski/H. Harris/A. Hamilton/S. Joelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cacace/K. Clark/M. Hoover/C. Jensen/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Two/R. Three/R. Four/R. Five/R. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Foti/M. Giacobbe/L. Cagney/A. Kosch/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
F. Hall/T. McClean/L. Lipham/N. Julich/H. Slone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Boudreau/J. McKay/A. Labbe/Z. Zavery/A. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (B) |
N. Kreuter/A. Ball/K. McCarty/L. Lamont/H. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Cauley/O. Cloonan/K. Cody/J. Gonzalez/A. Carrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Pik/C. Bragg/C. Wiegand/N. Babchak/M. Frear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (C) |
T. Lee/L. Reich/J. L'Heureux/T. Rogerson/D. Tunkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
A. Frey/T. Cooke/J. Collamer/A. Higbee/K. Fowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
6C | Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 6 |
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
S. St. Germain/N. Anderson/D. Payne/K. Barnes/K. Srb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
H. Moscati/M. Powley/A. Frageau/T. Dube/K. Chase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gonye/C. Bragg/I. Knight/V. Babchak/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Folchman-Wagner/N. Grevior/N. Jones-sikes/J. Doucett/A. Tamayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Masters/A. Gackowski/A. Bell/K. Edouard/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
6D | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 8+ | 57 |
|||
8A | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.) | 9 |
|||
8B | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 1 |
|||
8C | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
8D | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 2 |
|||
8E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
9A | Mens HS/Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
9B | Womens HS/Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
10B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA) | 16 |
|||
10C | Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.) | 0 |
|||
10D | Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 10 |
|||
11 | Men/Women HS 8x | 3 |
|||
12A | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I) | 11 |
|||
12C | Womens Open 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 16 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
19.5 (42)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/S. Hotrovich/R. Fall/S. Herman/W. Higgins/A. Panagulias/J. Pearson/S. Tallardy/J. Hirst (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hawkey/J. Boero/C. Konstantin/C. Curran/G. Tibbets/J. Hackett/J. DeRegt/L. Manheim/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
50.0 (51)
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/C. Galloway/L. Foale/S. Hedges/W. Russell/J. Brocki/L. Case/J. Josef (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Torgersen/J. Harrigan/M. McConkey/M. Shepatin/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Weber/L. Vasselle/A. Haggerty/L. Ford/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/C. Kruse/B. Miller/R. Baham (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/W. MacPherson/K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Braim/C. Holland/J. Hogan/J. Pawlick/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/C. Brackett/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. Weber/W. Woods/B. Bass/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Barlock/E. Swab/E. Mastrianni/J. Stahl/J. Liebers/M. Burnham/T. Quinn/C. Reid/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
B. Bo/M. Buddy/U. Clown/S. Cool/A. Dd/b. dog/Y. Four/F. Frankie/A. As (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
E. yALE/D. Mb/L. Lee/J. Ju/S. Jones/B. Jo/H. She/Y. Wewill/M. Buddy (Cox)
|
0.0 (8)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
Y. Two/k. maloney/R. Ty/F. Fun/I. Gator/Y. Three/d. pound/N. No/Y. One (Cox)
|
0.0 (11)
|
|||
13A | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 6 |
|||
13B | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
D. Roche/D. Hall
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
189.8 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
121.5 (63)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Calandro/J. Hilts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon/J. Flory
|
128.3 (64)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Hack/C. McCawley
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Molitor/M. Brennan
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/S. MacDermott
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
30.4 (45)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/D. Besser
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/E. Zerdy
|
90.1 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. Evans/J. Balletto
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Diefenbach/V. Huston
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (B) |
P. Falk/S. Jonathan
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Durand/G. Lewis
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
13C | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
|||
13D | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
37.5 (47)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liffman/D. Gorman
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/R. Bowie
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
11.3 (38)
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
7.6 (36)
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Aust
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Lhomm/K. Huber
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rockwood/L. Freed
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Richards/L. McCracken
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Durand/S. Sales
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
F. Pearson/L. Merk-Gould
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
45.4 (49)
|
||||
13E | Mixed Open/Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. LaFauci/S. LaFauci
|
1.5 (31)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
37.5 (47)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Connors/J. Jarreau
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
H. Armstrong/T. Smith
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Grove/K. Ibrahim
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
3.4 (33)
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
T. Setton/R. Eberle
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
14 | Womens HS 8+ | 40 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Smyth/A. Betros/A. Vincitore/R. Yoanidis/K. Guerra/K. Boniello/K. Mansfield/K. McKeon/J. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
L. Gagne/N. DeChamp/M. Soucie/J. Ferla/J. Pearce/K. Webster/J. Margolis/L. Kraft/B. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
K. Brown/C. Foote/C. Hulse/K. Jensen/K. Kaplan/K. Rutkowski/L. Taylor/C. Arcidiacono/L. Janeczko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Stangl/M. Makris/E. Kyriacou/R. Kesting/K. Roach/J. Kara/R. Jones/C. Incorvaia/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kohl/L. Bragg/N. King/B. Nilan/K. D'Andrea/M. Nilan/A. Stevenson/P. Gonye/M. Frear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Cutler/J. Collins/L. Eisermann/N. Kurose/L. Katz/A. Ford/J. Thaw/T. Lyford/S. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Dixon/L. Koiv-haus/M. Hack/M. Barclay/L. Norman-Gohn/E. Field/A. Zebrowski/S. Goth/G. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Morel/S. LaGumina/C. McGonigle/J. Kelling/G. Curcio/M. Scollan/K. Orlando/U. Leone/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Six/R. Seven/R. Eight/R. Nine/R. Ten/R. Eleven/R. Twelve/R. Thirteen/C. Two (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
N. Scaglione/C. Quattrociocchi/N. Guerra/L. LaBelle/C. Ciancio/J. Remsburger/B. Mona/A. Mona/J. Kramek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon Indoor Rowing (B) |
S. Misset/E. Panico/N. Kim/J. Ialacci/W. Hauswirth/K. Stauch/C. O'Connor/E. Meguid/M. Wolfberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (B) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (B) |
K. Baldyga/R. Barnes/A. Buhrer/S. Cooper/L. Daniels/E. Davol/C. Grattan/L. Gulino/E. Godlewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Bb/C. Cc/D. Dd/E. Ee/F. Ff/G. Gg/H. Hh/I. Ii/A. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (C) |
J. Hanks/C. Horelik/C. Hudson/K. Jensen/S. Jensen/M. Kucharski/G. Lee/J. Lifhits/L. Papandrea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (D) |
K. Meigs/K. Mekarnom/S. Miller/O. Onyiuke/S. Patel/H. Pavano/J. Prytulo/S. Schon/B. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
15A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
15B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA) | 22 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes) | 12 |
|||
16A | Mens Open/Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
16B | Mens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
16C | Mens HS 4+ | 34 |
|||
16D | Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 13 |
|||
17A | Mens Open 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
|||
17B | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 4 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
19.5 (42)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Trond/L. Devitt/C. Schoen/L. Douglas
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lysobey/C. Galloway/L. Foale/J. Caird
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
78.1 (57)
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Lowery Knapp/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Dibner/K. Davis/B. Vontell/C. Locher
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
C. Halse/L. Norris/K. Doetzer/R. Belsky
|
63.3 (54)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. OLeary/D. Bradshaw/S. Markel/M. Doherty
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
78.1 (57)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
I. Lysenko/J. Whiting/K. Brandman/M. Ames
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Peters/J. Martin
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Sikes/W. Russell/J. Brocki/L. Case
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
A. Skor/N. Tippins/H. Schley/E. Brennan
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
18A | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
18B | Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes) | 1 |
|||
18C | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
18D | Womens Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
19A | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
|||
19B | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
19C | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
M. Marold/A. Rollins/H. Wert/C. O'Connor/R. Hicks/M. Kemp/A. Marinello/K. Barros/E. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
C. Stalk/M. Stewart/M. Suk/T. Troxell/C. Zipp/M. Zohlman/V. Slater/V. Rose/R. Failla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hopkins School, Inc. (A) |
E. Julie/H. Kristi/M. Natalie/G. Cailin/R. Laura/L. Emma/W. Julie/M. Alex/P. Alex (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/L. Ruggiero/N. Rallis/B. Lee/C. Whalley/K. Keane/M. Sayed/C. Rubio/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tuck/V. Babchak/I. Knight/C. Bragg/M. Doyle/M. Gildea/K. Summers/M. Persico/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Folchman-Wagner/N. Grevior/N. Jones-sikes/J. Doucett/S. Twarog/H. Leonard/M. Paine/C. Jansen/A. Tamayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Braumullar/M. Burton/N. Byers/J. D'Arcy/J. McGarry/K. McGonigle/S. Scinta/N. Weinstein/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Two/C. Three/C. Four/C. Five/C. Six/C. Seven/C. Eight/C. Nine/C. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Avon Indoor Rowing (B) |
C. Pellino/S. Doebler/J. Polesel/K. Larsen/J. Notestine/A. Lenihan/O. Botet/S. Sonnenberg/M. Barros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (B) |
R. Richardson/C. Peterhansel/L. Palais/M. Katuntseva/J. Johnson/E. Hall/J. Graziadei/L. Gervasi/A. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Eleven/C. Twelve/C. Thirteen/C. Fourteen/C. Fifteen/C. Sixteen/C. Seventeen/C. Eighteen/C. Ten (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change