Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 11, 2008
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | |||||
Tent Space | SOLD OUT! Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee) | 11 |
|||
1A | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 15 |
|||
1B | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 10 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
L. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robson
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
V. Altshul
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
S. Gurney
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
R. Fiske
|
|
|||
1C | Womens Veterans 1x (60-69) | 6 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
H. Cuyler
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Morse
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
A. Faber
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Richards
|
|
|||
1D | Womens Veterans 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
2A | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
|||
2B | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 21 |
|||
2C | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
P. White
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. McKay
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Clary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Ruehle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. DeRegt
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
B. Davies
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Wassall
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Dietz
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Blase
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
C. Mallon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Bub
|
|
|||
3A | Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr. | 3 |
|||
3B | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
3C | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
|||
3D | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 14 |
|||
4A | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
|
31.4 (44)
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
M. Trainor/J. Friedrichs
|
39.2 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Sisk/E. Cook
|
73.3 (53)
|
|||
4C | Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.) | 8 |
|||
4D | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+ | 17 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+ | 14 |
|||
5C | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
5D | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.) | 3 |
|||
5E | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox) | 14 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
45.4 (49)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
58.6 (52)
|
||||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
11.3 (38)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/R. Fall/S. Beaudry/S. Conger/W. Higgins (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
27.1 (44)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mingo/J. VanKeuren/K. Gallagher/A. Novak/S. Botta Sullivan (Cox)
|
18.4 (41)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Hobbs/C. MacColl/M. Shea/S. Linowski/E. Sprong (Cox)
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/P. Reese/M. Flavin/J. Griggs/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Tucci/K. Mariotti/J. Lentini/R. Mahoney/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
54.0 (51)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
73.5 (55)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
V. Fales/T. Patten/B. Hack/B. Buch/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
58.6 (52)
|
||||
6A | Womens Open/Club 4+ | 5 |
|||
6B | Womens HS 4+ | 30 |
|||
6C | Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 6 |
|||
6D | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 8+ | 57 |
|||
8A | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.) | 9 |
|||
8B | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 1 |
|||
8C | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
8D | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 2 |
|||
8E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
9A | Mens HS/Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
9B | Womens HS/Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
10B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA) | 16 |
|||
10C | Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.) | 0 |
|||
10D | Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/J. Moore/D. Johnson/S. Irish/R. Sampson/D. Grossman (Cox)
|
54.2 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
100.3 (61)
|
||||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A) |
A. Morley/S. Bain/A. Ellison/J. Chernoff/M. Hard/J. Herman/B. Cordova/A. Bacas/D. Model (Cox)
|
31.3 (46)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bean/M. Dinges/M. Greene/J. Hirst/S. Martel/D. Mateer/J. O'Connell/B. Mulvey/S. Conger (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Bogdanovics/S. Siegfried/P. Downs/J. Travelstead/M. Reardon/J. Scirica/C. King/M. Shea/C. Houle (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Mosley/S. Becz/P. Fitzgerald/P. Krause/A. Wells/M. Nemeth/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
17.0 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/M. Demko/J. Traynor/J. Theodoracopolos/D. Utter/D. Raila/T. Coffin/R. West/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sarmast/O. Refik/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/D. Thomas/S. Edwards/P. Dudzick/E. Cook/J. Peter (Cox)
|
42.0 (49)
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
N. Hamlin/B. Nicholson/W. Macoy/L. Buzzell/W. Murfit/B. Svensk/D. Crockett/H. Knight/P. Cortes (Cox)
|
106.3 (62)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
R. Brown/D. Pelletier/H. Culver/J. Clary/M. Russell/R. Griffith/J. Woodhull/E. Seyler/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
45.9 (50)
|
|||
11 | Men/Women HS 8x | 3 |
|||
12A | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I) | 11 |
|||
12C | Womens Open 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 16 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
19.5 (42)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/S. Hotrovich/R. Fall/S. Herman/W. Higgins/A. Panagulias/J. Pearson/S. Tallardy/J. Hirst (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hawkey/J. Boero/C. Konstantin/C. Curran/G. Tibbets/J. Hackett/J. DeRegt/L. Manheim/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
50.0 (51)
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/C. Galloway/L. Foale/S. Hedges/W. Russell/J. Brocki/L. Case/J. Josef (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Torgersen/J. Harrigan/M. McConkey/M. Shepatin/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Weber/L. Vasselle/A. Haggerty/L. Ford/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/C. Kruse/B. Miller/R. Baham (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/W. MacPherson/K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Braim/C. Holland/J. Hogan/J. Pawlick/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/C. Brackett/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. Weber/W. Woods/B. Bass/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Barlock/E. Swab/E. Mastrianni/J. Stahl/J. Liebers/M. Burnham/T. Quinn/C. Reid/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
B. Bo/M. Buddy/U. Clown/S. Cool/A. Dd/b. dog/Y. Four/F. Frankie/A. As (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
E. yALE/D. Mb/L. Lee/J. Ju/S. Jones/B. Jo/H. She/Y. Wewill/M. Buddy (Cox)
|
0.0 (8)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
Y. Two/k. maloney/R. Ty/F. Fun/I. Gator/Y. Three/d. pound/N. No/Y. One (Cox)
|
0.0 (11)
|
|||
13A | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 6 |
|||
13B | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
D. Roche/D. Hall
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
189.8 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
121.5 (63)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Calandro/J. Hilts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon/J. Flory
|
128.3 (64)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Hack/C. McCawley
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Molitor/M. Brennan
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/S. MacDermott
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
30.4 (45)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/D. Besser
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/E. Zerdy
|
90.1 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. Evans/J. Balletto
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Diefenbach/V. Huston
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (B) |
P. Falk/S. Jonathan
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Durand/G. Lewis
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
13C | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
|||
13D | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Kruger/K. Erickson
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
37.5 (47)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liffman/D. Gorman
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/R. Bowie
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
11.3 (38)
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
7.6 (36)
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Aust
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Lhomm/K. Huber
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rockwood/L. Freed
|
102.1 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Richards/L. McCracken
|
84.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
73.5 (55)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Durand/S. Sales
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
F. Pearson/L. Merk-Gould
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
45.4 (49)
|
||||
13E | Mixed Open/Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. LaFauci/S. LaFauci
|
1.5 (31)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
37.5 (47)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Connors/J. Jarreau
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
H. Armstrong/T. Smith
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Grove/K. Ibrahim
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
3.4 (33)
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
T. Setton/R. Eberle
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
14 | Womens HS 8+ | 40 |
|||
15A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
15B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA) | 22 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes) | 12 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
58.6 (52)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
78.8 (56)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Wise/J. Reavis/P. Gross/D. Rand/R. Christine (Cox)
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Thompson/T. Luz/T. Hood/B. Russell/L. Glomb (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Steiger/R. Durham/T. Torgenson/W. Plage/H. Neff (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/D. Hughes/E. Joyce/J. Timmings/J. Ippolito (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Vincent/I. Hazelton/L. Haberman/S. Galett/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dancks/O. Refik/D. Schnall/E. Cook/J. Peter (Cox)
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
90.1 (58)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
P. Denney/D. Coughlin/J. Lawry/M. Martin/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (D) |
G. Stankiewicz/K. Lonergan/C. Boyd/F. Decker/S. Moore (Cox)
|
45.4 (49)
|
|||
16A | Mens Open/Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
16B | Mens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
16C | Mens HS 4+ | 34 |
|||
16D | Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 13 |
|||
17A | Mens Open 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
|||
17B | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 4 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
18A | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
18B | Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes) | 1 |
|||
18C | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
18D | Womens Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
19A | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
|||
19B | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
19C | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change