Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 11, 2008
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | |||||
Tent Space | SOLD OUT! Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee) | 11 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
|
||||
Wesleyan University |
|
||||
1A | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 15 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Burnett
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wetmore
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. ODonnell
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Chance
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Baggaley
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (A) |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (B) |
B. Morris
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Besser
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
1B | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 10 |
|||
1C | Womens Veterans 1x (60-69) | 6 |
|||
1D | Womens Veterans 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
2A | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Flynn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schulich
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Howe
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Ibrahim
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
B. Brunelle
|
|
|||
2B | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 21 |
|||
2C | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 21 |
|||
3A | Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr. | 3 |
|||
3B | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
3C | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
|||
3D | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 14 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
H. Bill
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
I. Ghitelman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Farewell
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (A) |
J. Mink
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
M. Colombo
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
S. Katz
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (D) |
D. King
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (K) |
K. Duni
|
|
|||
4A | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
4C | Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.) | 8 |
|||
4D | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+ | 17 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+ | 14 |
|||
5C | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
5D | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.) | 3 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lesley University (A) |
K. Buckley/I. Arathoon/S. Pierce/R. Koval/L. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
L. Euiler/A. Nash/C. Wakeham/A. Tocco/M. Bogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
5E | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox) | 14 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
45.4 (49)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
58.6 (52)
|
||||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
11.3 (38)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/R. Fall/S. Beaudry/S. Conger/W. Higgins (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
27.1 (44)
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mingo/J. VanKeuren/K. Gallagher/A. Novak/S. Botta Sullivan (Cox)
|
18.4 (41)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Hobbs/C. MacColl/M. Shea/S. Linowski/E. Sprong (Cox)
|
30.4 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/P. Reese/M. Flavin/J. Griggs/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Tucci/K. Mariotti/J. Lentini/R. Mahoney/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
54.0 (51)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
73.5 (55)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
V. Fales/T. Patten/B. Hack/B. Buch/M. Quirici (Cox)
|
58.6 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
58.6 (52)
|
||||
6A | Womens Open/Club 4+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/L. Brailey/S. Skelcher/K. Milnamow/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Alofs/M. Jacobi/J. Caird/K. Sikes/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McElroy/M. Wisenski/T. Hazelton/K. Cohen/K. McVey (Cox)
|
|
|||
6B | Womens HS 4+ | 30 |
|||
6C | Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 6 |
|||
6D | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 8+ | 57 |
|||
8A | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.) | 9 |
|||
8B | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 1 |
|||
8C | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
8D | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 2 |
|||
8E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
9A | Mens HS/Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
9B | Womens HS/Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
10B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA) | 16 |
|||
10C | Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.) | 0 |
|||
10D | Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 10 |
|||
11 | Men/Women HS 8x | 3 |
|||
12A | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I) | 11 |
|||
12C | Womens Open 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Donovan/E. Hagan/E. Brewster/J. Coyne/K. Gahagan/K. Plevock/K. Kern/R. Spielberg/S. Schnoerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
12D | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 16 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
19.5 (42)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/S. Hotrovich/R. Fall/S. Herman/W. Higgins/A. Panagulias/J. Pearson/S. Tallardy/J. Hirst (Cox)
|
25.1 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hawkey/J. Boero/C. Konstantin/C. Curran/G. Tibbets/J. Hackett/J. DeRegt/L. Manheim/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
58.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
50.0 (51)
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/C. Galloway/L. Foale/S. Hedges/W. Russell/J. Brocki/L. Case/J. Josef (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Torgersen/J. Harrigan/M. McConkey/M. Shepatin/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
50.0 (51)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Weber/L. Vasselle/A. Haggerty/L. Ford/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/C. Kruse/B. Miller/R. Baham (Cox)
|
22.2 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/W. MacPherson/K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/L. Braim/C. Holland/J. Hogan/J. Pawlick/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/C. Brackett/I. Van Wyngaarden/K. Weber/W. Woods/B. Bass/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
|
38.3 (48)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Barlock/E. Swab/E. Mastrianni/J. Stahl/J. Liebers/M. Burnham/T. Quinn/C. Reid/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
19.5 (42)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/P. Wilson/P. Harrigan/K. Garofalo/S. Gambino/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
|
83.4 (58)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
B. Bo/M. Buddy/U. Clown/S. Cool/A. Dd/b. dog/Y. Four/F. Frankie/A. As (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
42.0 (49)
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
E. yALE/D. Mb/L. Lee/J. Ju/S. Jones/B. Jo/H. She/Y. Wewill/M. Buddy (Cox)
|
0.0 (8)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C) |
Y. Two/k. maloney/R. Ty/F. Fun/I. Gator/Y. Three/d. pound/N. No/Y. One (Cox)
|
0.0 (11)
|
|||
13A | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 6 |
|||
13B | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
D. Roche/D. Hall
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
189.8 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
121.5 (63)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Calandro/J. Hilts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon/J. Flory
|
128.3 (64)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Hack/C. McCawley
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Molitor/M. Brennan
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/S. MacDermott
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
30.4 (45)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/D. Besser
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/E. Zerdy
|
90.1 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. Evans/J. Balletto
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Diefenbach/V. Huston
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (B) |
P. Falk/S. Jonathan
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Durand/G. Lewis
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
13C | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
|||
13D | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
13E | Mixed Open/Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens HS 8+ | 40 |
|||
15A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
15B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA) | 22 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes) | 12 |
|||
16A | Mens Open/Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
16B | Mens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
16C | Mens HS 4+ | 34 |
|||
16D | Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 13 |
|||
17A | Mens Open 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
|||
17B | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 4 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
18A | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
18B | Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes) | 1 |
|||
18C | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
18D | Womens Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
19A | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
|||
19B | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
19C | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change