Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 11, 2008
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | |||||
Tent Space | SOLD OUT! Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee) | 11 |
|||
1A | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 15 |
|||
1B | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 10 |
|||
1C | Womens Veterans 1x (60-69) | 6 |
|||
1D | Womens Veterans 1x (70+) | 1 |
|||
2A | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 9 |
|||
2B | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 21 |
|||
2C | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 21 |
|||
3A | Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr. | 3 |
|||
3B | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
3C | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 5 |
|||
3D | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 14 |
|||
4A | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
4C | Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.) | 8 |
|||
4D | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+ | 17 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+ | 14 |
|||
5C | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
5D | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.) | 3 |
|||
5E | Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox) | 14 |
|||
6A | Womens Open/Club 4+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/L. Brailey/S. Skelcher/K. Milnamow/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Alofs/M. Jacobi/J. Caird/K. Sikes/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McElroy/M. Wisenski/T. Hazelton/K. Cohen/K. McVey (Cox)
|
|
|||
6B | Womens HS 4+ | 30 |
|||
6C | Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 6 |
|||
6D | Womens HS 4x | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens HS 8+ | 57 |
|||
8A | Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.) | 9 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Winter
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Senst
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
B. De Regt
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (A) |
D. DeBonis
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
G. McClure
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (G) |
S. Batchelor
|
|
|||
8B | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 1 |
|||
8C | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
8D | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.) | 2 |
|||
8E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
9A | Mens HS/Jr 1x | 22 |
|||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
J. Rosow
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Karnedy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Braga
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Luthra
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Murcek
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
D. Berman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Allen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
J. Lanfranchi
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (E) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
|
||||
9B | Womens HS/Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Milam/M. Kochem/T. Ricciardi/S. Ahmad/W. Golden/S. Cefalo/R. Ujazdowski/E. Limpitlaw/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
E. Roxby/B. De Regt/C. Touhey/H. Ebbott/N. Kelly/V. McLaughlin/N. Chakiryan/J. Plotycia/F. Luisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
|
||||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
|
||||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B) |
|
||||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (H) |
|
||||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (I) |
|
||||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (J) |
|
||||
10B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA) | 16 |
|||
10C | Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.) | 0 |
|||
10D | Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 10 |
|||
11 | Men/Women HS 8x | 3 |
|||
12A | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 17 |
|||
12B | Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I) | 11 |
|||
12C | Womens Open 8+ (No Jr) | 3 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes) | 16 |
|||
13A | Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 6 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kandelaki/L. Aaa
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Van Dyke/J. Gautreau
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Mercurio/T. Brown
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
G. Hoffman/G. McClure
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
P. Kingston/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
13B | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
D. Roche/D. Hall
|
33.8 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban
|
27.1 (44)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
189.8 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
121.5 (63)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Calandro/J. Hilts
|
37.5 (47)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
49.6 (50)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon/J. Flory
|
128.3 (64)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Hack/C. McCawley
|
41.3 (48)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Molitor/M. Brennan
|
21.1 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
63.4 (53)
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. MacDermott/S. MacDermott
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
13.5 (39)
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
30.4 (45)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/D. Besser
|
114.8 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/E. Zerdy
|
90.1 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. Evans/J. Balletto
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Diefenbach/V. Huston
|
54.0 (51)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (B) |
P. Falk/S. Jonathan
|
108.4 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
|
78.8 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Durand/G. Lewis
|
68.3 (54)
|
|||
13C | Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Alofs/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Dimatteo/K. Barrett
|
|
|||
13D | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
13E | Mixed Open/Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens HS 8+ | 40 |
|||
15A | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA) | 8 |
|||
15B | Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA) | 22 |
|||
15C | Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes) | 12 |
|||
16A | Mens Open/Club 4+ | 6 |
|||
Fairfield University Alumni (A) |
M. Zerdy/J. Mullen/D. Brems/R. Wilhelm/M. Boian (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
I. Marchaj/S. Askham/A. Askham/J. Sceviour/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Lee/P. Bloom/G. Hebert/A. Rance/C. Fantino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
16B | Mens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
16C | Mens HS 4+ | 34 |
|||
16D | Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club) | 13 |
|||
17A | Mens Open 4x (No Jr) | 0 |
|||
17B | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 4 |
|||
17D | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
18A | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
18B | Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes) | 1 |
|||
18C | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
18D | Womens Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
19A | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
|||
19B | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
19C | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change