Head of the Lake
- Nov 9, 2008
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 9, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
M. White/G. Malman/P. Swihart/A. Krug/B. McCarthy/M. Anderson/C. Wege/J. Stephanski/S. Finerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
S. Nelsen/J. Appleyard/B. Trammell/S. Backus/T. Reece/A. Gougisha/A. Schultz/J. Smith-Rodriguez/I. GINSBERG (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
|
||||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
S. Souvall/R. Donahue/A. Mann/A. Titus/A. Englund/A. Genter/L. Schwartzel/D. Young/E. Peirson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Puget Sound (B) |
J. Carelli/E. Cushing/J. Fitch/Q. Hacker/R. Tate/P. Siegel/J. Hearen/T. Ogburn/L. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
|
||||
University of Puget Sound (C) |
A. Morray/T. Titus/J. Hanssen/B. White/J. Galloway/T. Friedlander/T. Smith/A. Marsters/A. DeBoer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
|
||||
2 | Womens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 18 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Walker/M. Bledsoe/G. Gloystein/T. Smith/J. Vibar/M. Leco/T. Buckner/A. Rudolph/J. Gile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Tytus/B. Morin/J. Rucier/M. Barry/R. Frantz/K. Lawrence/L. Schlepp/J. Potter/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
A. Sigel/D. Winslow/C. Taylor/A. Hogan/M. Loustalet/C. Nehler/K. Najar/E. Saucedo/M. Debelius (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
|
||||
University of Portland (A) |
L. Eddy/M. Berry/B. Powers/M. Veiga/E. Tomaszewski/J. LaFortune/B. Biesiadecki/P. Webster/B. Manson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
A. von Seyditz/D. Olmstead/T. MacDonell/R. Macatee/K. Medd/L. Bath/C. Mackintosh/A. Ferguson/B. Love (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gonzaga University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Powell/E. Taylor/L. Lorenz/M. Chavez/J. Leland/C. Luscombe/M. Mims/E. Bayuk-Johnson/D. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (B) |
A. Lawrence/K. Peck/B. Traub/E. Carlson/A. McClain/P. Newcombe/A. Loller/D. Ashworth/A. Valente (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
|
||||
University of Washington (C) |
|
||||
University of Washington (D) |
|
||||
University of Washington (E) |
|
||||
University of Washington (F) |
|
||||
7 | Mens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
Seattle University (A) |
G. Waggoner/B. Melton/M. Woodman/T. Angel/K. Ellenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (B) |
|
||||
University of Washington (C) |
|
||||
University of Washington (D) |
|
||||
8 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Culbert/L. Hartstone/E. Adams/M. Burke/N. Name (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
D. Darr/M. Ettman/S. Burke/M. Cahalan/E. Alcedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (B) |
|
||||
University of Washington (C) |
|
||||
9 | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-H | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 23 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 12 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x A-H | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 11 |
|||
21 | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 2x A-H | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 2x A-H | 9 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 24 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change