Head of the Lake
- Nov 9, 2008
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 9, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Schlaepfer/Y. Mahoney/E. Ledbetter/B. Srinivasan/T. Cathcart/S. Nareddy/G. Cathcart/B. Wade/C. Kneib (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Ehlers/G. Carlson/D. Lockett/N. Holt/B. Willis/C. Johnson/K. Godby/R. Cappelluto/P. Schroedl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fuller/M. Evans/P. Marre/M. Van Eerden/C. Heron/G. Dierks/C. McAlpine/H. Wuilloud/L. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/S. S/T. T/U. U/V. V/X. X/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
S. Adamson/K. Jones/W. Matthews/J. Schachter/S. Marino/A. Chang/T. Archdekin/T. Lim/K. Takagi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fisher/J. Russell/F. Weidner/J. Bentson-Royal/N. Drapela/D. Mudge/T. Golberg/A. Perez/A. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Steif/K. Foster/E. Beckelhymer/G. Biascoechea/J. Dahl/C. Davey/L. DeMaris/C. Knox/C. Ross Cantu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Costopoulos/G. Riccardi/S. Thompson/E. Griebenow/C. Moynagh/B. O'Shea/M. O'Hanlon/K. McKenna/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
I. DuBois/M. Timoney/M. Dinse/G. Hryciw/A. Ralston/A. Brown/D. Barnwell/S. Hensel/S. Schober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Y/S. Y/S. Y/F. Y/F. Y/T. Y/T. Y/B. Y/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ A-H | 6 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Puljung/S. Case/E. McCue/M. Fawthrop/L. Rekevics/M. Fairweather/K. Neeley/S. Ryan/J. Wetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Naden/W. Perkins/B. Tuesley/P. Hoffmeister/J. Chan/e. corman/K. Sommer/E. Rosenkranz/A. Landgraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/J. Schnelle/J. Shattuck/A. Chan/P. Eames/M. Liptack/S. Gorman/T. Stevens/M. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
P. Grigsby/J. Mackler/S. Surdyce/A. Chen/B. Foxley/D. Linnertz/S. Hamrick/J. Curtin/B. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 23 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 12 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x A-H | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 11 |
|||
21 | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rurik/J. Connelly/B. Howe/N. Phillips/E. Udbye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Vincent/M. Lukas/B. Fredette/B. Dickey/B. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Schlaepfer/R. Diallo/p. augusciak/H. Landefeld/M. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Weisfield/J. Klein/J. Shipley/J. Ragen/C. Finerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lyons/E. More/B. Johnson/J. Rurik/A. Haddad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
|
||||
26 | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Goss/A. Kaminski/S. Minson/K. Fraga/H. Yoakum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Galgano/L. Facchini/N. Harshman/L. Harshman/B. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
Z. Millman/J. Klimes/C. Walker/C. Michael/J. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Z/J. Z/J. Z/J. Z/J. Z (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
|
||||
27 | Mens Masters 2x A-H | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 2x A-H | 9 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 16 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 24 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change