1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 20, 2005
1 Boys Novice 8+
4
10 Boys JV 4+
5
11 Boys Varsity 4+
4
12 Boys Ltwt 4+
8
13 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
2
14 Boys JV 1x
1
15 Boys Varsity 1x
1
16 Boys Novice 4x
1
17 Boys JV 4x
7
18 Boys Varsity 4x
10
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Murphy/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/N. Salcido
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
S. Rizzo/P. DeNicola/J. Raiti/S. Gangone
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/K. Thurman
 
    Montclair High School (A)
J. Canha/K. Schlatman/B. Scher/J. Beitler
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Povlich/J. Ochal
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/G. Halloran/D. Bayard
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
S. Fitz-Patrick/K. Ewell/K. Connors/J. Johnson
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Goldweitz/S. Fishberg/M. Ring/J. Cassidy
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
R. Watson/A. Martin/M. Madonna/M. Hurley
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B)
P. Jacobelli/A. Klotz/M. Wiedemer/B. Ardieta
 
19 Boys Novice 2x
1
2 Boys Freshman 8+
5
20 Boys JV 2x
3
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindborg/R. Dougherty
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. Murano/S. Brady
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Nasca/J. Selin
 
21 Boys Varsity 2x
2
22 Boys Ltwt 2x
3
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Jablonski/B. Mcgeehin
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Jasper/M. Cute
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Valenti/P. Glowa
 
23 Girls Novice 8+
1
24 Girls Freshman 8+
1
25 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
26 Girls 2nd 8+
1
27 Girls JV 8+
4
28 Girls Varsity 8+
4
29 Girls Ltwt 8+
1
3 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
3
30 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
31 Girls Novice/Frosh 4+
0
32 Girls JV 4+
1
33 Girls Varsity 4+
2
34 Girls Ltwt 4+
4
35 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
2
36 Girls JV 1x
0
37 Girls Varsity 1x
1
38 Girls Novice 4x
2
39 Girls JV 4x
6
4 Boys 2nd 8+
3
40 Girls Varsity 4x
2
41 Girls Novice 2x
0
42 Girls JV 2x
2
43 Girls Varsity 2x
3
44 Girls Ltwt 2x
5
5 Boys JV 8+
5
6 Boys Varsity 8+
9
7 Boys Ltwt 8+
3
8 Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+
2
9 Boys Novice/Frosh 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change