Tampa Mayors Cup
- Mar 14, 2009
- sprint
- Seddon Channel
- Tampa, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 14, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x 27-39 | 4 |
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Strauss
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x 27-39 | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x 40-59 | 2 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x 40-59 | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 1x 60+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 2x 27-59 | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 2x 27-59 | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 2x 60+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 2x 60+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4x 27+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x 27+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
14 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
15 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 4+ | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Varsity/Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens HS/Youth JV 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens HS/Youth JV 4+ | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conlyn/J. Strauss/C. Chorman/A. Swink/D. Murad (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
33 | Womens HS /YouthVarsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
34 | Mens HS/Youth JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens HS/Youth JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 1 |
|||
38 | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens HS/Youth Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Coaches Meeting |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change