Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 25, 2008
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2008 | |||||
101 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
102 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
103 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 5 |
|||
104 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
105 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
B. Hancock/G. Naifeh/L. Lones/N. Lovitt
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Adams/D. Hamner/S. Rose/A. Near
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
P. Rottman/C. Wolf/N. Carbajal/C. Bokorney
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Alexander/K. Hale/S. Levy/R. Woodfin
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Klammer/S. Berntson/A. Smith/A. Charrier
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (B) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
A. Lloyd/J. Wood/N. Reimold/A. Boonyachai
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
M. Pernice/A. Dobelman/T. Eastwick/C. Pando
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
I. Devoglaer/J. Dunne/J. Dunne/J. Bowie
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
R. Nelson/P. Jamieson/S. Ogundipe/M. Tubb
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
S. Huddleston/J. Nelson/G. Koppell/G. Lantta
|
|
|||
106 | Womens Jr 1x | 13 |
|||
107 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox | 5 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
J. Sheehan/J. Beeby/W. Clark/H. Litz/W. Pospick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Walton/J. Carmichael/M. Brown/T. McCay/A. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kenneally/M. Graham/A. Halterman/L. Gilstrap/M. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
108 | Mens Novice 4+ w/Cox | 10 |
|||
109 | Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
S. Baldwin/S. Smith/B. Koonsman/A. Corrigan/A. Cervantes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Klawitter/A. Royce/A. Joyce/M. McSweeney/R. Ellinor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
E. Carstens/S. Ames/S. Flint/A. Jones/A. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (C) |
M. Jones/M. Shale/C. Miller/E. Dudney/A. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
110 | Mens Open 8+ w/Cox | 6 |
|||
111 | Mens Masters 8+ w/Cox | 2 |
|||
112 | Womens Open 8+ w/Cox | 11 |
|||
113 | Womens Masters 8+ w/Cox | 3 |
|||
114 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
115 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Kuhn/A. Gallegos/M. Rojas/C. Kline
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
S. Baldwin/S. Smith/L. Pepe/B. Koonsman
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone/C. Sumodobile/C. Kirby
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Lyon/S. Franchi/K. Swinford/P. Veeraraghaven
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
V. Richter/A. Ledbetter/A. Pennington/R. Denny
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Dunlap/G. Dorsey/A. Zacarias/V. Cermenio
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
H. Bachmann/R. Kim/M. Bandera/L. Beller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Bridges/E. Baird/L. Snodgrass/L. Wright
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
C. Broussard/M. Hegenbart/E. Carter/L. Griffith
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (C) |
M. Shale/C. Miller/M. Jones/H. Norton
|
|
|||
202 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox | 5 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
J. Sheehan/J. Beeby/W. Clark/H. Litz/I. Watterson/J. Watterson/C. Alhadef/H. Cortes/T. Work (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Walton/L. Gilstrap/B. Gehres/J. Carmichael/N. Klammer/M. Graham/C. Gordon/T. McCay/A. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
T. Shipley/C. Keith/S. Adams/M. Pepe/Z. Ritzman/R. Bruck/W. Kalescky/D. Weakley/W. Pospick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
|
||||
203 | Mens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox | 10 |
|||
204 | Womens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox | 13 |
|||
205 | Womens Jr 8+ w/Cox | 1 |
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Klawitter/A. Royce/A. Joyce/M. McSweeney/E. Carstens/S. Ames/S. Flint/A. Jones/R. Ellinor (Cox)
|
|
|||
206 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
207 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
208 | Mens Open 4+ w/Cox | 14 |
|||
209 | Mens Jr 4+ w/Cox | 3 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
F. Braly/D. Asay/J. Willems/S. Alhadef/F. Tubb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Klammer/S. Berntson/A. Smith/A. Charrier/D. Kenneally (Cox)
|
|
|||
210 | Mens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox | 2 |
|||
211 | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
212 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
213 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
214 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
215 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
216 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
217 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
301 | Womens Jr 2x | 19 |
|||
302 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
B. Yen/N. Laba/W. Meier/D. Schluckebier
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
T. Chiles/B. Bruck/L. Jacquemetton/B. Smylie
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Koch/P. Holgado/B. Belcher/A. Rakla
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Brown-Graves/P. Crown/S. Esteva/N. Minor
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Klammer/M. Brown/J. Koller/C. Gordon
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Byrne/J. Smith/B. Merrel/H. Frost
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
C. Vesledahl/P. Noonan/S. Reddell/R. Terada
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kenneally/A. Halterman/B. Gehres/M. Fuller
|
|
|||
303 | Womens Open 4+ w/Cox | 19 |
|||
304 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ w/Cox | 2 |
|||
305 | Womens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox | 0 |
|||
306 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
307 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
308 | Mens Jr 8+ w/Cox | 5 |
|||
309 | Mens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox | 0 |
|||
310 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox | 3 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
H. Moore/A. Corrigan/O. Leonard/A. Ward/E. Early/E. Kennard/I. Chaltas/A. Stewart/A. Cervantes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Veeraraghaven/M. Lyon/L. Wright/M. Hollowell/C. Bridges/S. Franchi/L. Snodgrass/M. Adams/E. Baird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Denny/V. Richter/L. Griffith/A. Pennington/C. Broussard/M. Hegenbart/E. Carter/A. Ledbetter/R. Ellinor (Cox)
|
|
|||
311 | Womens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox | 7 |
|||
312 | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
|||
313 | Mens Masters 1x AA-B | 4 |
|||
314 | Mens Masters 1x C-D | 10 |
|||
315 | Mens Masters 1x E-F | 5 |
|||
316 | Mens Masters 1x G-J | 3 |
|||
317 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
401 | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
402 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
403 | Womens Masters 2x AA-B | 4 |
|||
404 | Womens Masters 2x C-D | 4 |
|||
405 | Womens Masters 2x E-J | 0 |
|||
406 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox | 4 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
H. Moore/E. Early/O. Leonard/E. Kennard/A. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Denny/V. Richter/A. Ledbetter/C. Broussard/R. Ellinor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
H. Norton/M. Hegenbart/E. Carter/L. Griffith/A. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
407 | Womens Novice 4+ w/Cox | 13 |
|||
408 | Womens Jr 4x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
L. Wood/P. Sands/S. Mantas/C. Sikes
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
T. Ramaswamy/K. Feeney/H. Tuel/S. Rawson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Morgan/A. Sonleitner/M. Stinson/I. Legate
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. McCombs/K. Gudmundsson/T. Tarpley/P. Hughes
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Joyce/M. McSweeney/S. Ames/A. Royce
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Ashbrook/T. Huffman/M. Giroir/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kidd/R. Boissevain/K. Nesloney/R. Smaha
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
M. See/L. Bank/A. Cromwell/C. Watters
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
E. Carstens/G. Klawitter/S. Flint/A. Jones
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
|
||||
Tulsa Rowing Club (C) |
E. Dudney/M. Jones/C. Miller/M. Shale
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C) |
|
||||
409 | Mixed Novice 8+ w/Cox | 4 |
|||
410 | Mixed Open 8+ w/Cox | 7 |
|||
411 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
412 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
413 | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
414 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
415 | Mixed Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
416 | Mixed Open 4+ w/Cox | 1 |
|||
417 | Mixed Masters 4+ w/Cox | 0 |
|||
501 | Mixed Masters 8+ w/Cox | 6 |
|||
502 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-B | 3 |
|||
503 | Mixed Masters 4x C-D | 6 |
|||
504 | Mixed Masters 4x E-J | 2 |
|||
505 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
506 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
507 | Parent-Child 2x | 5 |
|||
508 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
509 | Womens Rec 1x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change