Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 20, 2008
- head
- Cleveland Flats District
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Light 8+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:25 AM | Mixed 8+ | 19 |
||
3 | 8:35 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
4a | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x A | 0 |
||
4b | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x B | 1 |
||
4c | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x C-D | 4 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
8 | 9:25 AM | Womens Jr Light 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
13 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
14 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
15a | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-B | 2 |
||
15b | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x C | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whelan
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
P. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Johnson
|
|
|||
15c | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 7 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis
|
47.3 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Anderson
|
38.0 (53)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
G. Prince
|
32.4 (51)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Braun
|
68.9 (62)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
D. Ordway
|
50.6 (57)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
J. Field
|
32.4 (51)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
V. Stirbu
|
50.6 (57)
|
|||
16 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
17 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Jr Light 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Recreational 8+ | 11 |
||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
B. Banko/A. First/P. Guy/K. Koslowski-Cahoon/B. Mihalcin/B. Kraus/J. Moleski/M. Flood/S. Harmath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/C. King/N. Gokemeijer/D. Thompson/D. Ewing/L. Schmandt/D. Horning/J. Bell/V. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Fisher/E. Boyle/M. Galluze/J. Gemperle/S. McGuinness/F. DiCocco/C. Giummarra/L. McShea/V. Keenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
v. ricker/t. broderick/J. BISHOP/J. Holmes/M. Bereksi/a. broderick/E. Sheehan/C. Dana/A. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
A. Zadar/A. Thomas/T. Howard/M. Ontolchik/G. Arsic/R. Ornowski/H. McCormick/C. Somosi/B. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allegheny General Hospital (B) |
S. Slears/J. Hughes/S. Young/R. Mark/J. Kotenski/A. Engel/L. Roberts/C. David/C. Melnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
T. Steitz/A. Bonfiglio/C. Wharton/J. McCain/S. McLinden/S. Buechele/L. Miller/P. Markel/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kacmar/G. Farrell/S. Mierke/T. Kallay/K. Meyers/C. Pattison/W. Kinsey/C. Lesperance/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
M. Gallagher/K. Pachla/C. Mary/M. Herter/M. Hill/A. Colan/T. Rich/S. McHugh/C. Kozak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
F. Hill/C. Miller/C. Hill/E. Vawter/S. Kelly/R. Welsh/J. Dorsch/S. Clark/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (E) |
|
||||
22 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
||
23 | 11:50 AM | Mixed 2x - no handicap | 3 |
||
24 | 12:00 PM | Mens 2- | 4 |
||
25 | 12:05 PM | Womens 2- | 0 |
||
26 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
27 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
29 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
30 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
||
32 | 1:40 PM | Mens Light 4+ (Open, Jr & Masters) | 7 |
||
33 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/C. Herne/M. Nemshak/C. Delaney Freiman/S. Bouchard/B. Kraft/C. Gomez Fifer/R. Schultz-Purves/S. Murphy (Cox)
|
10.1 (42)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/A. Gasbarra/V. Hammond/F. Hobson/D. Parrish/K. Schultz/D. Stoner/D. Watterson/D. Young (Cox)
|
13.0 (44)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Szigethy/C. Flanagan/V. Keenan/J. Anderson/J. Gold/J. Goldblum/S. Folan/L. Suplick/B. Sonya (Cox)
|
13.0 (44)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Straffen/S. Romilly/Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Vaccariello/C. Sieberth/K. Bush/L. Scheid/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
6.5 (39)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Julian/J. Smith/J. Thomas/M. Rochte/J. klaski/C. Stakely/V. Ballog/T. Stolte/C. Falter (Cox)
|
23.8 (50)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ives/E. Rhyscamp/J. Goldberg/A. Fabricant/M. Hudson/S. Elner/C. Floyd/K. Gates/C. Coxswain (Cox)
|
4.5 (37)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kerr/S. Carlson/S. Cohen/A. Ciccola/W. Lomicka/E. Romsaas/W. Kuch/R. Williams/K. Spiker (Cox)
|
18.0 (47)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
S. Nowacki/J. Clark/E. Gordon/A. Chanakas/M. Ryan/B. Osborne/K. Whitford/J. Hardin/J. Birosak (Cox)
|
19.8 (48)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (C) |
K. Pollex/A. Cameron/J. Hoffman/M. Reynolds/G. Brown/S. Ng/A. Davis/L. Yoxtheimer/N. Czech (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change