2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 3, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 3, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/A. Gerber
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
N. Turner/J. Trinacria
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
D. Curtis/A. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Lord/A. Duecker
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Bishop/M. ?
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
S. Groff/K. Hudome
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Meyer/W. Dunkel
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Garlasco/J. Diliberto
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Murano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Grier/M. Butcher
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Lindborg/R. Dougherty
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Schenker/C. Weber/B. Caldwell/A. Rudman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Higgins/K. Goodsell/K. Lane/M. Kastner
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Marshaleck/B. Swanick/C. Sullivan/V. Johnson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Axelsen/Z. Hoffman/A. Jarrett/C. Moran
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (C) |
K. Conti/K. Leardi/A. Paine/B. Watters
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. DeNicola/J. Sanders/B. Roth/S. Reilly
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Babnew/S. Zegalia/M. Curley/P. McGann
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kessous/N. Fishman/E. Typaldos/B. Egan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Lees/D. Walsh/C. Klarish/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Eckert/M. Tufano/L. Cantor/H. Ong
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Bowles/D. DeVlieger/C. Rogers/T. Williams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Pepin/P. Dalton/M. Nalbone/A. Murray
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
J. Braun/N. Georg/M. Primavera/C. Berndt
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
K. Dowd/C. Moore/T. Fried/G. Tomlinson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
D. Loftus/G. Carr/J. Loftus/M. Leposki
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Salcido/J. Ge/A. McKinley/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Rizzo/D. Goldstein/B. Andrews/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Girard/M. Staunton/M. Brooks/C. Scott
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Lichmira/M. Wiedemer/J. Baker/M. Letner
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Grant/A. Islander/J. Welljams-dorf/D. McGlinn
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Cherry Hill East High School (A) |
P. Bloch/A. Kendus
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Herr/S. Hesser
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Jablonski/B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
C. Pittman/W. Wynne
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Alling/I. Petrie
|
|
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Cox/K. Schiller/S. Rementer/C. DePompeo/J. Gavetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Spaqua/M. Delucas/V. Assal/M. Molnar/M. Chicaiza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
L. Rowe/S. Ross/S. Choe/C. McGregor/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/M. Stolper/E. Nalbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Lofaro/H. Riviere-Platt/M. Innis/T. Cohen/R. Baumstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Cappuccio/J. Previti/L. Dickson/B. Mooney/J. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/R. Solomon/R. Mandelbaum/E. Levyn/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Jankolovits/C. OBrien/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/K. Ang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Iudica/A. Bohrer/M. Sobrinski/K. Fahy/R. Zweibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Drucker/L. Schankal/K. Prejsnar/E. Kozemchak/S. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. OBrien/A. LaPalombara/D. Kossuth/C. Vick-Kell/A. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Friedrich/N. Russell/M. Wiener/J. Cahn/K. Lynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy/C. Post/K. Babiy/S. Edelson
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Hokrien/K. Kelly/A. Brestle/D. Willett
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Post/E. Gottesman/S. Fanous/E. Einhorn
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Davis/V. Burns/A. Dormans/G. Moser
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
L. Sorensen/G. Palermo/C. Valiga/J. Rorer
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dietrich/D. Rem/J. Aaker/A. Cantor
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
S. Chauveau/J. Limbacher/E. Treat/A. Mills
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Cinnaminson High School (A) |
J. Kelly/M. Wright/S. King/R. Moore
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/B. Ortiz/T. Murphy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/J. Raiti/P. DeNicola/S. Gangone
|
|
|||
Lenape High School (A) |
C. Hartigan/E. Flynn/M. Caplin/C. Lange
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/K. Thurman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Povlich/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Klotz/B. Ardieta/G. Halloran/D. Bayard
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Fitz-Patrick/T. Shields/K. Connors/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
I. McNabb/T. Schreck/T. Caruso/J. Malumed
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/P. Jacobelli/D. Didonato
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change