USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 4, 2008
Coaching Level I Registration
30
Coaching Level II Registration
43
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Beloff
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Chin
 
    Capital Crew
D. Engblom
 
    Chase Collegiate School
L. Turner
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Riordan
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart
S. Guertin
 
    Drexel University
M. Owyang
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
A. Archibald
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
C. Casto
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Cottrell
 
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Leaden
 
    Holy Spirit High School
G. Baca
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc.
K. Baty
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
L. Pickens
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
J. Augone
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
M. Schweigert
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
D. Hinshaw
 
    McCallie School
P. Stabler
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Beekler
 
    New York University Crew
J. Balaban
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
A. Faber
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
D. Mapley
 
    Ohio State University Crew
T. Madden
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Dampeer
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
X. Blanche
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Gautreau
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Henny
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
P. McAuliffe
 
    Thompson Boat Center
A. Middleton
 
    Thompson Boat Center
H. Omar
 
    Thompson Boat Center
P. Peou
 
    University Barge Club
J. Rorer
 
    University of Dayton Rowing
K. Athmer
 
    Washington College
A. Genevich
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
K. McNanee
 
    Western Albemarle
A. Pitts
 
    Gibraltar Carlson High School (..)
D. Davidson
 
    Gonzaga University Crew (..)
M. Voorhees
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (..)
P. Dooley
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (..)
L. TuttleSmith
 
    University Barge Club (..)
P. Seymour
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (..)
J. Detwiler
 
    Yorktown High School (..)
N. Uhlenbrock
 
Coaching Level III Registration
99
Coaching Advanced Registration
107
Convention General Registration - all three days
47
Convention Convention One Day Pass Thursday
1
Friday, December 5, 2008
Convention Convention One Day Pass Friday (inc. awards reception)
6
Saturday, December 6, 2008
Convention Convention One Day Pass Saturday
20
Convention Convention Junior Day Athlete
94
Convention Convention Junior Day Parent
75
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (inc. awards reception)
9
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (no awards reception)
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change