USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 4, 2008
Coaching Level I Registration
30
Coaching Level II Registration
43
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Beloff
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Chin
 
    Capital Crew
D. Engblom
 
    Chase Collegiate School
L. Turner
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Riordan
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart
S. Guertin
 
    Drexel University
M. Owyang
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
A. Archibald
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
C. Casto
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Cottrell
 
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Leaden
 
    Holy Spirit High School
G. Baca
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc.
K. Baty
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
L. Pickens
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
J. Augone
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
M. Schweigert
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
D. Hinshaw
 
    McCallie School
P. Stabler
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Beekler
 
    New York University Crew
J. Balaban
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
A. Faber
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
D. Mapley
 
    Ohio State University Crew
T. Madden
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Dampeer
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
X. Blanche
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Gautreau
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Henny
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
P. McAuliffe
 
    Thompson Boat Center
A. Middleton
 
    Thompson Boat Center
H. Omar
 
    Thompson Boat Center
P. Peou
 
    University Barge Club
J. Rorer
 
    University of Dayton Rowing
K. Athmer
 
    Washington College
A. Genevich
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
K. McNanee
 
    Western Albemarle
A. Pitts
 
    Gibraltar Carlson High School (..)
D. Davidson
 
    Gonzaga University Crew (..)
M. Voorhees
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (..)
P. Dooley
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (..)
L. TuttleSmith
 
    University Barge Club (..)
P. Seymour
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (..)
J. Detwiler
 
    Yorktown High School (..)
N. Uhlenbrock
 
Coaching Level III Registration
99
    Atlantic City High School
S. Duffey
 
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School
K. Jim
 
    Brandeis University Crew
D. DeIuliis
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Saladino
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Thomas
 
    Brookline High School
J. Sisk
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. King
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Davis
 
    Columbia University
S. Ramsey
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart
A. Clark
 
    Drexel University
T. Schamberg
 
    Durham Boat Club
C. Zangenberg
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
K. McCarthy
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
M. Naifeh
 
    Georgetown University
L. Smeeding
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. L'Hommedieu
 
    Great Bay Rowing
C. Mulstay
 
    Green Lake Crew
K. Maxwell
 
    Greenwich Crew
A. Branan
 
    Greenwich Crew
C. Wyant
 
    Holton-Arms School
N. Johnson
 
    Holton-Arms School
C. Hollar
 
    Junipero Serra High School
J. Hayward
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
J. Pickens
 
    Lakeside School
C. Bullis
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
M. Fanny
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
J. Hutchinson
 
    Lehigh University Rowing
A. Schneider
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School
A. Taft
 
    Lowell High School Crew
J. Bauer
 
    Lowell High School Crew
R. Walters
 
    Malta Boat Club
A. Madden
 
    Marietta College
A. Cottrell
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
P. Bardotz
 
    Middletown High School
W. Sheil
 
    Middletown High School
N. Watson
 
    Middletown High School
B. Shapiro
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    Navesink River Rowing
H. Rothrock
 
    Navesink River Rowing
F. Flego
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
H. Vigneault
 
    Nova Southeastern University
S. Chivers
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
K. Shuster
 
    Ohio State University Crew
H. Dodd
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
T. Kepper
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
N. Delguercio
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
C. Callaghan
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
S. Madden
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club
T. Schilling
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club
M. Biging
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
J. Nalley
 
    Sarah Lawrence College
C. Miles
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Kriz
 
    Smith College
J. Ivey
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Alvero
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
T. Franck
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
J. Hoffman
 
    St. Pauls School for Girls
T. Watson
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Lindsey
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew
P. Hanlon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Gamil
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Bergen
 
    University of California-Berkeley
S. Puddicombe
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell
K. Gifford
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
M. Sealander
 
    University of San Diego
D. Janiak
 
    Vineland High School
H. DeHainaut
 
    Washington College
J. House
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
R. Shaw
 
    Western Albemarle
M. Pitts
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
D. Volpe
 
    Yorktown High School
C. Dinion
 
    Boston College High School (..)
S. McKiernan
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club (..)
K. Papandrew
 
    Burnt Hills High School (..)
M. Baish
 
    Capital Rowing Club (..)
M. Brown
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (..)
P. Hucks
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (..)
K. Garvey
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (..)
R. Garofalo
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (..)
N. Scholz
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (..)
C. Nestor
 
    Emma Willard School (..)
S. Taylor
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (..)
R. Weber
 
    Gibraltar Carlson High School (..)
D. Schooley
 
    Manhasset High School (..)
S. Doughty
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (..)
M. Zatorski
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (..)
H. Poor
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (..)
S. Culver
 
    North Jersey Rowing (..)
D. Udeanu
 
    Penn State Crew (..)
P. Rosberg
 
    Penn State Crew (..)
G. Sully
 
    Pittsford Crew (..)
N. Baish
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (..)
G. Malacrida
 
    San Diego State University (..)
A. Abrams
 
    Smith College (..)
D. Schary
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Cockrell
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (..)
P. Rufo
 
    Vassar College (..)
Z. Usman
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (..)
B. McLain
 
Coaching Advanced Registration
107
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
S. Paul
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters
C. Graves
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters
C. Fleschner
 
    Boston University Men's Crew
T. Bohrer
 
    Boston University Women's Crew
S. Rippetoe
 
    Bowdoin College
G. Birney
 
    Brookline High School
J. Skaliotis
 
    Bucknell University
S. Kish
 
    Burnt Hills High School
L. Baish
 
    Capital Rowing Club
K. O'Connell
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Muri
 
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc
A. Weatherby
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
E. Curren
 
    Drexel University
J. Palmer
 
    Drexel University
P. Savell
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
B. Jarosz
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
D. Welsh
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club
D. Roock
 
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club
A. Bacas
 
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club
B. Tron
 
    George Mason University Rowing
G. Dillard
 
    George Mason University Rowing
E. Gallagher
 
    George Mason University Rowing
S. Viczorek
 
    Georgetown University
M. Guerrieri
 
    Georgetown University
J. O'Connor
 
    Georgetown University
G. Putyrae
 
    Georgetown University
E. Dennison
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew
G. Abell
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
R. Canavan
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club
S. Seybolt
 
    Hobart College
M. Alton
 
    Hobart College
B. DeDominici
 
    Holy Spirit High School
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Teeley
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Birch
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Groom
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club
B. Rini
 
    Lehigh University Rowing
L. Meltzer
 
    Mainland Regional High School
D. Funk
 
    Marietta College
C. Pucella
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
R. Yochum
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
M. Baer
 
    Mount Holyoke College
J. Friedman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
Y. Vengerovskiy
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
Y. Kolomiets
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing
T. Kerr
 
    Nova Southeastern University
J. Gartin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Eubanks
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
B. Anderson
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
E. Weir
 
    Pine Crest School Crew
L. Dickson
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
S. McCourt
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Smith
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
N. Younts
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
A. Cohen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Mutescu
 
    Smith College
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
J. Sullivan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Moebius
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew
K. Sweet
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
D. Tompa
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Tompa
 
    Thompson Boat Center
R. Gibson
 
    Trinity College Crew
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hill
 
    University of Colorado Crew
A. Berlin
 
    University of Miami
R. Tenenbaum
 
    University of Miami
M. Matia
 
    University of Miami
J. Furtek
 
    University of Miami
B. Rankovic
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
C. Meyer
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. Rothstein
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
K. Strum
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. LeBlanc
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
A. Hildebrand
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
W. Greene
 
    University of Rochester Rowing
E. Wilson
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
C. Swartz
 
    Vineland High School
J. McCarty
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
K. Shipley
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
S. Assenza
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
J. Miles
 
    Washington College
J. Leekley
 
    Washington College
C. Saunders
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Parsons
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Colwell
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
J. Owen
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
M. Saunders
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
W. DeSousa
 
    William Smith College
L. Keck
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc
M. Malak
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (..)
R. Weiss
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (..)
A. Purcell
 
    Eastern Michigan University (..)
B. Holdren
 
    Eastern Michigan University (..)
K. Savage
 
    Gonzaga University Crew (..)
M. Flint
 
    Mills College (..)
A. Badran
 
    Penn State Crew (..)
J. Francis
 
    Pomfret School (..)
R. Anderson
 
    San Diego State University (..)
J. Zebroski
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (..)
L. Davis
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (..)
D. Tuten
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (..)
P. Rufo
 
    Vassar College (..)
R. Mott
 
    Washington State University Women's Rowing (..)
J. LaRiviere
 
    Wellesley College (..)
T. Spillane
 
Convention General Registration - all three days
47
Convention Convention One Day Pass Thursday
1
Friday, December 5, 2008
Convention Convention One Day Pass Friday (inc. awards reception)
6
Saturday, December 6, 2008
Convention Convention One Day Pass Saturday
20
Convention Convention Junior Day Athlete
94
Convention Convention Junior Day Parent
75
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (inc. awards reception)
9
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (no awards reception)
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change