IROW EBROC (Ernestine Bayer Race On The Charles)

  • Hosted By IROW (International Rec & Open Water Rowing)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 19, 2008
1 Mens 1x Class 1
3
2 Mens 1x Class 2
7
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
M. Peterle
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
P. Oudheusden
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
K. Allyn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Allen
 
    Lincoln Maritime Center (..)
J. Booth
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
D. Libbey
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (C)
N. Bloomenthal
 
3 Mens 1x Class 3
13
    Holyoke Rows
J. Sliski
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
J. Thorburn
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
D. Moncton
 
    Philadelphia Adaptive Rowing PAR
S. Brown
 
    Slack Tide Rowers
S. Johnson
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
P. Sheehan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sands
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Howell
 
    Western Rowing Club
C. McAllister
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
J. Mathews
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Horton
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Faithful
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (G)
W. Rodgers
 
4 Mens 1x Class 4
18
    Cape Ann Rowing Club
R. Klajnscek
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
P. Goodbody
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
R. Panek
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
E. Englander
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Potter
 
    Open Water Rowing Center
R. Dunaway
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Moser
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Powers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Fountain
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (..)
A. Johnson
 
    JD Crew (..)
D. Wormuth
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Nelson
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
D. Gaines
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Tarrant
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Braim
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (D)
C. Cooper
 
    Stonington Sculls (H)
B. Morris
 
5 Womens 1x Class 1
0
6 Womens 1x Class 2
2
7 Womens 1x Class 3
9
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
N. Friedman
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
L. Cleminson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Hunt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Hart
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Siciliano
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Richards
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (C)
E. Belanger MacLeod
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
K. Delaney
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
C. Holland
 
8 Womens 1x Class 4
3
9 Mens 2x Class 1
2
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
S. Chomyszak/D. Wilson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Gorman/G. Piantedosi
 
10 Mens 2x Class 2
0
11 Mens 2x Class 3
0
12 Womens 2x Class 1
1
13 Womens 2x Class 2
1
14 Womens 2x Class 3
1
15 Mixed 2x Class 1
2
16 Mixed 2x Class 2
0
17 Mixed 2x Class 3
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change