IROW EBROC (Ernestine Bayer Race On The Charles)
- Oct 19, 2008
- head
- Charles River
- Boston, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens 1x Class 1 | 3 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Barrett
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A) |
B. Finch
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (B) |
C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 1x Class 2 | 7 |
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
M. Peterle
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
P. Oudheusden
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
K. Allyn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Allen
|
|
|||
Lincoln Maritime Center (..) |
J. Booth
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A) |
D. Libbey
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (C) |
N. Bloomenthal
|
|
|||
3 | Mens 1x Class 3 | 13 |
|||
Holyoke Rows |
J. Sliski
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
J. Thorburn
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
D. Moncton
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Adaptive Rowing PAR |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Slack Tide Rowers |
S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sands
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Howell
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
C. McAllister
|
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club |
J. Mathews
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Horton
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Faithful
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (G) |
W. Rodgers
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 1x Class 4 | 18 |
|||
Cape Ann Rowing Club |
R. Klajnscek
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
E. Englander
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
R. Panek
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Potter
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center |
R. Dunaway
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Moser
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
D. Powers
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Fountain
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club |
D. Stowe
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (..) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
JD Crew (..) |
D. Wormuth
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gaines
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Braim
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (D) |
C. Cooper
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (H) |
B. Morris
|
|
|||
5 | Womens 1x Class 1 | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens 1x Class 2 | 2 |
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
B. Doyle
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
K. Martell
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 1x Class 3 | 9 |
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
N. Friedman
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
L. Cleminson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Hunt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Hart
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Siciliano
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Richards
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (C) |
E. Belanger MacLeod
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Delaney
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Holland
|
|
|||
8 | Womens 1x Class 4 | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens 2x Class 1 | 2 |
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
S. Chomyszak/D. Wilson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Gorman/G. Piantedosi
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 2x Class 2 | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens 2x Class 3 | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens 2x Class 1 | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens 2x Class 2 | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens 2x Class 3 | 1 |
|||
15 | Mixed 2x Class 1 | 2 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
K. Shields/M. Shields
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
R. Jacques/B. Jacques
|
|
|||
16 | Mixed 2x Class 2 | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed 2x Class 3 | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change