New England Rowing Championships (NERC)
- May 2, 2009
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 2, 2009 | |||||
1 | Pre-Registration ($150 per team. Due October 15th, 2008) | 28 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association |
|
||||
Assumption University Rowing |
|
||||
Bates College |
|
||||
Boston College |
|
||||
Bowdoin College |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew |
|
||||
Clark University Crew |
|
||||
Colby College |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross |
|
||||
Connecticut College |
|
||||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew |
|
||||
Mount Holyoke College |
|
||||
Roger Williams University Crew Club |
M. Woodward
|
|
|||
Simmons College |
|
||||
Smith College |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew |
|
||||
Tufts University Crew |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy |
|
||||
University of Connecticut |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club |
|
||||
University of Vermont |
|
||||
Wellesley College |
|
||||
Wesleyan University |
|
||||
Williams College |
|
||||
WPI Crew |
|
||||
2 | Womens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
8 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bardong/J. Hannah/E. Litvinoff/D. Murray/C. Coughlin/R. Menges/M. Summit/A. Vitagliano/A. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. Stevens/J. Wimble/A. Emerson/J. MacDonald/A. Becker/P. Kellermeier/A. Panzica/D. Pierson/J. Kloc (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Bates College (A) |
|
||||
Colby College (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
D. Halsig/J. DiRenzo/A. King/T. Mameniskis/B. Bonomi/B. Kelly/S. Merritt/J. Olbrys/C. Elder (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gleason/B. Stapleton/A. Milton/E. Pottey/D. Estrella/E. Roth/M. Letho/C. Lanfranco/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
G. Ferris/N. Lim/K. Sluis/L. Brewster/S. Curley/M. Sacks/C. Ting/D. Costanza/D. Winston (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
J. Onderdonk/N. Vitello/D. Havener/Z. Theoharidis/J. Madura/R. Holak/M. Mourkas/M. French/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Bates College (A) |
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
R. Tremblay/S. Moffat/M. Kleber/J. Primes/S. Wall/H. Cutler/S. Korb/D. Larsen/R. Edwalds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
D. Swaim/T. Naujokaitis/K. Kesting/P. Constantino/N. Iannarone/T. Olsen/R. Cromer/A. Haley/A. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Whitmore/D. O'Connor/J. Duguay/M. Thompson/P. Toy/P. Berube/G. Micklo/R. Blair/M. Fallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/B. Cushing/J. White/T. Gumula/J. Levine/R. Mouradian/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. McGrath/S. Gary/H. Moore/B. Johnson/A. Gager/S. Cohn/T. McGee/A. Sandefer/B. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change