3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Bender
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Zegalia
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Rhoda
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Dellaporta
|
|
|||
Upattinas Open Community School and Educational Re (A) |
C. Friedan
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dunn
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Lansdale Catholic High School (A) |
P. Hegedus
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Long
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hurwitz
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
N. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Valenti
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
J. Selin
|
|
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Cinnaminson High School (A) |
A. Stevens/R. Espinosa
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Dunkel/B. Severi
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Goldstein/B. Roth
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Wartman/R. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Scher/J. Beitler
|
|
|||
Moorestown Friends High School (A) |
C. Santorello/S. Rominger
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Murano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Grier/M. Butcher
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
G. Meyer/S. Hesser
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. DeNicola/M. Garlasco/C. Berndt/S. Reilly
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Babnew/M. Curley/S. McKenna/P. McGann
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kessous/N. Fishman/E. Typaldos/B. Egan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/G. Carr/M. Leposki/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Ong/D. DeVlieger/C. Beatty/M. Schuritzel
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Gregg/A. Lerman/D. DeGrasio/J. Hannaway
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Gerber/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/M. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
J. Sanders/J. Braun/N. Georg/M. Primavera
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
K. Dowd/C. Moore/T. Fried/G. Tomlinson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Loftus/K. Hughes/R. Loftus/R. Loftus
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Tufano/M. Eckert/C. Rogers/P. Blair
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McKinley/J. Ge/B. Ortiz/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Rizzo/P. Crannell/J. Diliberto/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Girard/M. Staunton/M. Brooks/C. Scott
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindborg/J. Snyder/B. Nasca/P. Glowa
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Lichmira/M. Wiedemer/J. Baker/M. Letner
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Grant/J. Welljams-dorf/A. Islander/D. McGlinn
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Tworek/A. Bergin/K. Sluis/M. Lavin
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Hurley/B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
C. Pittman/W. Wynne
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
I. Petrie/R. Alling
|
|
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Martin/M. Madonna
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Schlatman/J. Canha
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Bennet/M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Martin/P. Hamilton
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Cherry Hill East High School (A) |
J. Carr/C. Hummel/P. Bloch/A. Kendus
|
|
|||
Cinnaminson High School (A) |
J. Kelly/M. Wright/S. King/R. Moore
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/T. Murphy
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/S. Gangone/P. DeNicola/J. Raiti
|
|
|||
Lenape High School (A) |
C. Hartigan/E. Flynn/M. Caplin/C. Lange
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/K. Thurman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Povlich/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Klotz/G. Halloran/B. Ardieta/D. Bayard
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Fitz-Patrick/T. Shields/K. Courtney/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
I. McNabb/T. Schreck/T. Caruso/J. Malumed
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Goldweitz/W. Handza/J. McMahon/M. Ring
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/P. Jacobelli/D. Didonato
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change