Head of the Niagara
- Nov 8, 2008
- head
- Buffalo, NY
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 8, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hartman
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
S. Sevenler
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
V. Makken
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
M. Bradbury
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
L. Olmsted
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (B) |
M. Lenarduzzi
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
L. Sanhueza
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (C) |
T. Mandrapilas
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (D) |
C. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
J. Walker
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wilczynski
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donegan
|
39.1 (52)
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
R. Bernfield
|
3.1 (34)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fisher
|
49.0 (55)
|
|||
5 | Womens Scholastic 4+ | 9 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
C. Yeksigian/A. Shine/K. Lipke/A. Ruh/J. Salaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Faust/K. Irwin/M. Burns/A. Esmonde/C. Vanini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
A. Jones/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/G. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (B) |
J. Desiderio/K. Desiderio/M. Gacioch/K. Olszowy/T. Kreppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
O. Abbate/K. Crowley/M. Kahn-Becerra/L. Natali/R. Paruta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (B) |
A. Eager/M. Sroda/Q. Q/J. Greibner/L. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
6 | Mens Scholastic 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
R. 7/B. 3/B. 2/B. B/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
D. Hayden/T. Evangelista/A. Kuch/Z. Connerton/W. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Gow School (A) |
i. briggs/P. Driscoll/N. mead/E. Nord/B. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Frank/C. Gioulekas/S. Wilczynski/S. Joyce/M. Cosmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (B) |
R. S/R. 3/R. 2/R. 1/R. Coxie 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
S. Dowd/P. Schaefer/T. Heubusch/R. Izzo/K. Brick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (C) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (D) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (E) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (F) |
|
||||
7 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Scholastic Freshman/Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (A) |
L. S/L. 7/L. 6/L. 5/L. 4/L. 3/L. 2/L. B/C. 3 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Rabin/I. Spier/P. Michael/M. Lee-McGarrah/J. Perfetto/D. Kimmins/B. Bell/J. Salaam/N. Schoetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Phillips/C. Kenney/H. Vossler/M. Downing/M. Rothschild/S. Miller/H. Victor/M. McDonnell/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (B) |
G. S/G. 7/G. 6/G. 5/G. 4/G. 3/G. 2/G. B/C. 2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bayside Rowing Club (F) |
G. Stroke/G. 7/G. 6/G. 5/G. 4/G. 3/G. 2/G. Bow/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Scholastic Freshman/Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Recreational 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Scholastic Lightweight 8+ | 3 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
K. Ruh/J. Sanders/E. Leach/G. Thompson/E. Ruh/D. Kimmins/C. Walsh/N. Ruh/K. Humiston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
K. Rusch/A. Jones/G. Longo/E. Nugent/E. Boland/A. Stessing/J. Draksic/C. Hoodmaker/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
21 | Mens Scholastic Lightweight 8+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Mens Open Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mack/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/J. Meyers/M. Mack (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
26 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Scholastic 8+ | 7 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
J. Desiderio/K. Desiderio/C. Yeksigian/A. Shine/K. Lipke/K. Olszowy/M. Gacioch/A. Ruh/T. Kreppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Faust/K. Irwin/M. Burns/M. Kahn-Becerra/A. Esmonde/L. Carlson/M. Givili/L. Natali/C. Vanini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
T. Feeney/S. Symonds/L. Benz/C. Costello/C. Chapman/E. Hrichak/S. Castle/M. Denninger/L. Peartree (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (B) |
A. Rabin/I. Spier/J. Schreck/J. Perfetto/P. Michael/T. Steely/L. Mathias/G. Thompson/K. Humiston (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
29 | Mens Scholastic 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change