Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 6, 2009
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 6, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Shields
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
I. Ghitelman
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Riordan
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
B. Picard
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
A. Crooks
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Ruffatto
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Bourque
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
A. Jackson
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dynan Fischman/W. Sheilds/T. Sheilds/D. Singewald
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
B. Murray/S. Rotzko/J. Close/K. Brown
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty/M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/G. Houlihan
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Myarick/J. Donsky/J. Hogan/D. Kurland
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Hermann/C. DiAngelo/T. Schilling/L. Lehane
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
J. Glace/T. Scattergood/T. Riley/M. Krouch
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Lowery-Knapp/S. Humphrey/P. Wakeham/D. Hughes
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
10 | Break | ||||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lyons/R. LaFauci
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone/J. Benz
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Colgan/E. Gribbin
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Cooleen/B. Smith
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
K. Montenegro/P. Avazier
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
T. Browning/P. Connolly
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
J. Paulson/D. Krause
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Connor/R. Navia
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Ensor
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Stirton Aust
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro/J. Smith
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/L. Fischetti
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
S. Sales/B. Edwards
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
J. Clark/K. Baumgartner
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
J. Magnani/J. Ippolito
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sheilds/C. Stockly
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Shields/R. Singewald
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee/N. Paquette
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Collins/B. Picard
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
I. Ghitelman/A. Meredith
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover/M. Glover
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. DiAngelo/L. Lehane
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
T. Fox/M. Gaier
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/J. Close/P. Schneider/K. Brown
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/S. Ward/S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Knapp/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Hilf/S. Butterweck/S. Cohen
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters/M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Middleton/P. Kelling/L. Stirton Aust
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Kaplow/T. Hogan/S. Toler/M. Posner
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Mereles/J. Magnani/M. Kelly/J. Ippolito
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change