Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 6, 2009
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 6, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
G. Oxnam
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Norelli
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Sepe
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Timko
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singewald
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
J. Master
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Montenegro
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
T. Amano
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Gribbin
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Cooleen
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gaier
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
R. Herman
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
B. Colgan
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (C) |
S. Thomas
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
W. Vanderlinde
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Schneider
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
A. Hobbs
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
C. Mallon
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D) |
B. Reinhard
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (G) |
R. Sargent
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Oliver
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
R. Murray
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Blessing
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (C) |
J. Glace
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/M. Sullivan/J. Luthman/P. Lyons/S. Soriero/D. Wakeman/T. Rowe/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. SONZOGNI/K. Flynn/C. Kaufmann/G. Stefan, Sr./B. Galli/J. Willemin/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/C. Reinke/A. Scarpelli/T. Amano/D. Lewis/W. McCord/J. Flynn/C. Blessing/S. Pearlman (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
K. Foran/A. DuBois/W. Brown/R. Greenwood/H. Reeves/P. Smarrito/R. Corcory/J. Jerome/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Fox/S. Kossuth/T. Kaney/S. Whalen/J. Voss/S. Bielen/P. DiCicco/J. Mullaney/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green/A. Hobbs/D. Gibian/F. Mraz/D. Quinn/J. Dernbach/E. Burns/A. Evans (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. LaFauci/M. Richards/D. Myers/N. Miller/E. Cadoff/A. Di Sciullo/K. Sharp/P. Conrad/D. King (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
F. Biller/B. Perkins/J. Fitzpatrick/G. Boras/T. Greenwood/T. McGovern/C. Mcelroy/J. Hankee/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
10 | Break | ||||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lyons/R. LaFauci
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone/J. Benz
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Colgan/E. Gribbin
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Cooleen/B. Smith
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
K. Montenegro/P. Avazier
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
T. Browning/P. Connolly
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
J. Paulson/D. Krause
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Connor/R. Navia
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Ensor
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Stirton Aust
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro/J. Smith
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/L. Fischetti
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
S. Sales/B. Edwards
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
J. Clark/K. Baumgartner
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
J. Magnani/J. Ippolito
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/M. Sullivan/T. Rowe/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
F. Biller/B. Perkins/J. Fitzpatrick/G. Boras/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Pearlman (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
W. Brown/R. Greenwood/H. Reeves/P. Smarrito/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Schyman/D. Quinn/D. Gibian/E. Burns/A. Evans (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
D. Wakeman/J. Luthman/E. Miller/S. Soriero/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. McGovern/J. Hankee/C. Mcelroy/L. Conner/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaufmann/G. Stefan, Sr/D. Lutz/T. McLaughlin
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Benz/M. Daemen
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
T. Amano/C. Blessing/W. McCord/J. Flynn
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/J. Close/P. Schneider/K. Brown
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/S. Ward/S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Knapp/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Hilf/S. Butterweck/S. Cohen
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Plas/M. Peters/M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. StaargaardDikke/L. Middleton/P. Kelling/L. Stirton Aust
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Kaplow/T. Hogan/S. Toler/M. Posner
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
M. Mereles/J. Magnani/M. Kelly/J. Ippolito
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change