Tail of the Lake
- Oct 4, 2009
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 4, 2009 | |||||
1 | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Christie/L. ODonnell/M. McKelvey/A. Kriefall/B. Shaw/C. Stump/J. Nappi/S. Pinnick/K. Amaral (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
G. Hunt/A. MacDonald/D. Schultz/D. Chilton/M. Hendrix/J. Rogers/D. Giblin/S. Seshadri/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
3.9 (34)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/T. O'Bey/S. Ellmann/N. Rambo/K. Johnson/T. Cardinal/R. Tilghman/P. Defliese/M. Scully (Cox)
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Kroeger/A. Mackenzie/B. Pitlick/P. Ramsey/B. Tuesley/B. Anderson/S. Tilles/K. Sjoblom/J. Stillings (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Relyea/R. Bergdahl/S. Merritt/D. Struzyna/J. Conlu/J. Gardner/T. Weatherby/T. Stevens/J. Shattuck (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Morser/D. Wegner/J. Janetty/E. Gill/J. Hoyt/J. Hauser/B. Horsley/G. Schoch/D. Macca (Cox)
|
72.0 (57)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
R. Wurdack/B. Coryell/A. Tamble/B. Byrd/D. Goll/D. Berry/K. Simpson/D. Berndt/R. Perez (Cox)
|
9.7 (38)
|
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. White/S. Wylie/N. Smith/M. Williams/S. Whitehead/A. Fae/E. Kirtley/C. McDonnell/M. Randles (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Hackworth/J. Powell/G. Gloystein/S. Jones/C. McClain/A. Wunderlin/K. Estevenin/K. Sternberg/H. Dow (Cox)
|
6.5 (36)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
V. Crynes/C. Fahrenbruch/M. Kruse/P. Carr/C. Mahoney/N. McCarthy/M. Harper/A. Dalton/K. Prohaska (Cox)
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bolin/C. Crosby/J. Smith/N. Andreadis/R. Meier/S. Gulick/K. Manderbach/A. Vandor/T. Langois (Cox)
|
76.9 (58)
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hodel/A. Malott/S. Safranek/J. Abe/P. Compton/C. Charlwood/M. Swindley/J. Miller/K. Abramson (Cox)
|
76.9 (58)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
G. Calvin/A. Kolvenbach/A. Shinneman/N. Weiss/E. Hillard/E. Wolcott/L. Reitzes/J. Stachowiak/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/P. DeNeui/Z. Vandergrift/E. Booth/S. Stratton/Z. VanSchndel/C. Riley/J. Cullen/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
58.3 (54)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Anderson/S. Dean/A. Hess/V. Christiansen/J. Backman/D. Stanley/N. Richards/N. Otterholt/S. Franson (Cox)
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
46.1 (51)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
D. Jackson/K. Goforth/S. DeWalt/H. Zapel/J. Peterson/K. Perla/L. Huggenvik/A. Gilman/S. Warner (Cox)
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
K. Billings/E. Lund/A. Burchiel/H. Byrd/E. Johnson/S. Huang/C. Pospisil/C. Brunner/J. Vitale (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
18.0 (42)
|
||||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Womens 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Flight 2 - Womens 8+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Flight 2 - Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Flight 2 - Womens 4x | 6 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 2 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
30 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Mens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/K. Skanderup/P. Sparling/I. Baker/I. Pearce (Cox)
|
58.4 (53)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Wylie/G. White/M. Williams/E. Kirtley/K. Theodorson (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Roach/D. Todd/C. Dreiling/M. Love/T. Boedecker (Cox)
|
83.0 (58)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
L. Oswald/J. Lowe/S. Craft/D. Ellingston/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/A. Kolvenbach/A. Shinneman/M. Scully/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Miller/P. DeNeui/C. Bogan/J. Cullen/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
58.4 (53)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Polis/W. Stearns/M. Snyder/J. Radloff/C. McCox (Cox)
|
34.6 (47)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/T. Morgan/S. Smith/A. Lippitt (Cox)
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
S. Whitehead/A. Fae/N. Smith/C. McDonnell/M. Randles (Cox)
|
38.1 (48)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
A. Sabarots-Etulain/L. Cooper/S. Higgins/B. Read/H. Dow (Cox)
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
S. Betz/A. Cohen/E. Adams/C. Deits/J. Vitale (Cox)
|
0.8 (30)
|
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Mens 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Wright/T. Coyne/R. Scholz/A. Ventenbergs
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Lankford/N. Rambo/N. Graves/V. Riley
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Roller/J. Gifford/H. Thiede/S. Oien
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Union Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Medeiros/V. Glukhova/K. Lightner/H. Daniels
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
B. Hanson/N. Clement/H. Dietrich/C. Buchanan
|
4.5 (42)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change