Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Jr. Regional Championships
- May 16, 2009 To May 17, 2009
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Shrewsbury Rowing Club, Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr Adaptive 1x (Tentative) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 4x | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr 2- | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sherrer/K. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
R. Walsh/A. Price-Dyment
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
11 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
P. Mahon/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Jr 4+ | 20 |
|||
Bancroft Crew |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Berg/K. Watermann/A. Harty/E. Hilton/C. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
J. Ball/C. Ermilio/K. Goonan/A. Winthrop/M. Palermo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Katz/N. Kurose/L. Eisermann/J. Collins/S. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
R. Sartor/J. Hu/L. Kuhlman/J. Friscia/L. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Bersin/C. Dillon/J. Berner/M. Sexton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
S. DeSantis/R. Williams/A. Sathapornchaisi/M. Aleman/H. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
13 | Mens Jr 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (Tentative) | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (Tentative) | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Richards/R. Larkins/M. Johnson/J. Sinotte/C. Roller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Colodny/J. Wenning/P. Castrovinci/E. Maeir/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Shovlin/J. Kluxen/N. Feibel/M. Massone/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
18 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ (Tentative) | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ (Tentative) | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 8+ | 13 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Whitney/E. Valentine/C. von Loesecke/M. Faithfull/G. Duchesneau/C. Shabo/E. O'HANLEY/L. Hook/J. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Braumuller/G. Curcio/T. Dikkers/M. Hoover/M. Ippolito/C. Jensen/C. Rodtrom/M. Verni/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (B) |
J. Gilbert/T. Stedman/M. Gerling/C. Ketcham/C. Mayers/M. Kermond/J. Jodoin/I. Dietz/R. Coro (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
C. Beatson/B. Nagle/G. Roy Liguori/M. Poles/G. Kingston/M. King/E. Ackman/J. Galvin/T. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
E. Turiano/C. Eagan/O. Viera/N. Berman/S. Wiley/T. Parsons/A. Vernon/J. Krupp/S. Escherich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Defren/R. Kashalikar/N. Kossack/J. Picard/N. Van Sciver/C. Baim/J. Waxman/P. Wynant/J. Saylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 3rd 8+ (Tentative) | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 3rd 8+ (Tentative) | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Orlov/C. Madden/B. Schirripa/M. Cosgrove/A. Kuziwa/A. Mushinski/A. Drisko/S. Douglas/D. Metaxa-Kakavouli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (A) |
C. Martin/E. Snyder/K. Kelliher/M. Pattison/E. Waters/T. Frawley/E. Muller/E. Fields/L. Best (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. O'Connell/M. Bergson/M. Graff/B. Bourie/K. O'Brien/K. Buchta/M. Koufagazos/M. Fanning/C. Cronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
A. Nilles/K. Gilliland/M. Broderick/J. Coombs/K. Ryan/C. Vickers/C. Hanifin/K. Hinderhofer/B. Seiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Hu/C. McFarlane/M. Fitzpatrick/E. mcelligott/N. Kato/K. Campbell/C. Grenis/J. Boulware/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tabor Academy (A) |
R. Petri/S. Purdy/D. Blout/A. McBride/M. Maloney/D. McCullough/K. Kanto/C. Thibodeau/S. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
A. Milewski/T. McBride/L. Adams/J. Latino/M. Bushey/S. Morin/S. Alicandro/C. McCardle/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
G. Roy Liguori/M. Poles/G. Kingston/J. Dame/E. Ackman/G. King/R. Nunes/J. Galvin/N. DelPrete (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Brown/G. Lucey/A. Wood/C. Cochrane/A. Terajewicz/J. Mulhern/M. Marquet/P. Marty/J. Malis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (A) |
Z. Bardos/M. Barth/M. Geason/N. Brown/S. Gemunden/R. Smith/M. Vogt/S. Welch/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Corbett/B. Finlayson/N. Epstein/M. Norris/M. Bourie/A. Allyn/S. Nicol/B. Feltault/B. Dagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. White/T. Pouch/C. Minicus/J. Alvarado/B. Krumm/M. Gill/D. Ramsey/I. Gilmore/J. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Song/P. Bellefluer/E. Sandvig/B. Butler/J. Reece/J. BARMAK/H. Hecker/C. Censits/T. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tabor Academy (A) |
W. Sweetser/B. Lawrence/A. Rossetti/M. Selais/C. Walker/W. Sullivan/A. Hulse/T. Cunningham/C. Barley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
30 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ (Tentative) | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/H. Stevenson/K. Needham/M. Vora/C. Williams/H. Feeney/A. Masland/E. Cusano/S. Gotwals (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (A) |
M. Bentivoglio/S. Clerkin/S. Harris/E. Sachsse/N. Perez/J. Bozuwa/M. Taenzer/S. Emerson/A. Rottersman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Smith/E. Frazier/S. Myott/K. Mermelstein/A. Gallugi/R. Cohen/B. Young/C. O'Brien/H. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. A/S. A/S. A/F. A/F. A/T. A/T. A/B. A/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (B) |
H. Caldwell/L. Daley/H. Grose/A. Brinck-Johnsen/K. Williamson/J. Kono/M. Levy/A. Brannen/M. Friets (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ (Tentative) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change