Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Jr. Regional Championships
- May 16, 2009 To May 17, 2009
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Shrewsbury Rowing Club, Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr Adaptive 1x (Tentative) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 4x | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr 2- | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 4+ | 20 |
|||
Bancroft Crew |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Berg/K. Watermann/A. Harty/E. Hilton/C. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
J. Ball/C. Ermilio/K. Goonan/A. Winthrop/M. Palermo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Katz/N. Kurose/L. Eisermann/J. Collins/S. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
R. Sartor/J. Hu/L. Kuhlman/J. Friscia/L. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Bersin/C. Dillon/J. Berner/M. Sexton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
S. DeSantis/R. Williams/A. Sathapornchaisi/M. Aleman/H. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
13 | Mens Jr 4+ | 17 |
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
M. Dardas/S. Kelleher/D. Utter/A. Dardas/K. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
|
||||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
K. Crosby/M. Deering/N. Stefanski/W. Ashworth/L. Soboroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
M. Rose/J. Aubin/C. Kimball/N. Lussier/R. Huard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
P. Popescu/S. Fago/G. Kuhlman/T. Piacentino/I. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Berner/C. Bergen/A. Houpert/R. St. Pierre/M. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Wu/T. Ford/M. Kneece/J. Glynn/S. Angelou (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
14 | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (Tentative) | 5 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Row Boston (A) |
A. Klint/A. Delgado/E. Gillespie/J. Taibi/J. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
15 | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (Tentative) | 7 |
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
C. Larkin/N. Bishop/S. Camara/I. Alispahic/C. Bergiven (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
|
||||
16 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Forman/E. Rippert/C. Long/A. Yurgenson/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/A. Ford/M. Collins/Z. Toffoli/S. Joelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
N. Rizk/M. Bailey/A. Gross/R. Gabai/M. Alden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Boston (A) |
C. Decarlo/C. McQuaid/M. Florentino/A. Peak/A. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Mallett/E. Collins/B. Scott/A. Lu/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ (Tentative) | 12 |
|||
Andover High School (A) |
K. Grober/T. Benson/J. Adam/R. Jenkins/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. McCormick/M. Ricciuti/E. Stoeckle/E. Corcoran/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
J. DeNicola/R. Sullinger/T. Bryant/A. Mejias/D. Napoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Doucett/M. Paine/T. Teed/C. Jansen/B. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Unity Crew Rowing Club (A) |
G. Morales/M. Zauala/Y. Francis/N. Musick/M. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (B) |
E. St. Germain/R. Whaley/P. Dharampuriya/K. Sullivan/R. Fahlstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ (Tentative) | 7 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Blackwell/T. Edwards/S. Smalanskas/E. Johnson/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
Z. Hanney/T. McCue/J. McCarthy/J. Morales/T. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kraft/P. Belenky/J. DeNitto/W. Tarnell/J. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
J. Lee/D. Williams/S. Belfi/M. Lemons/D. Radeljic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
20 | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 8+ | 13 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 3rd 8+ (Tentative) | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 3rd 8+ (Tentative) | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ (Tentative) | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ (Tentative) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change